Go To

Fiber Patch Cable

NEW
Available in North America Only
Fiber patch cables for interoperability between different fiber connector types
Single mode and multi-mode cables available
LC to LC, LC to SC, and LC to ST options for use with EtherWAN SFPs

Interoperable between different fiber connector types

Available in single-mode and multi-mode cables

LC to LC, LC to SC, and LC to ST options for use with EtherWAN SFPs

EtherWAN’s fiber patch cables serve as interconnect between SC/ST connector-based fiber cabling and EtherWAN switches with fiber connectivity through SFP modules using LC connectors. Single mode and multi-mode options are available along with 1- and 2-meter length options for various applications.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

Model

FCBL-SMLCLC-2MFiber optic patch cable, LC to LC, Single mode, Duplex, 2 meters
FCBL-MMSCLC-2MFiber optic patch cable, SC to LC, Multi-mode, Duplex, 2 meters
FCBL-SMSTLC-2MFiber optic patch cable, ST to LC, Single mode, Duplex, 2 meters
FCBL-MMSTLC-2MFiber optic patch cable, ST to LC, Multi-mode, Duplex, 2 meters
FCBL-SMSCLC-2MFiber optic patch cable, SC to LC, Single mode, Duplex, 2 meters
FCBL-MMSCLC-1MFiber optic patch cable, SC to LC, Multi-mode, Duplex, 1 meter
FCBL-SMSTLC-1MFiber optic patch cable, ST to LC, Single mode, Duplex, 1 meter
FCBL-MMSTLC-1MFiber optic patch cable, ST to LC, Multi-mode, Duplex, 1 meter
FCBL-SMSCLC-1MFiber optic patch cable, SC to LC, Single mode, Duplex, 1 meter