Back to top

EX76000 Series

Hardened Managed 8 to 16-port 10/100BASE PoE with 2-port Gigabit combo Ethernet Switch

PoE_15W
PoE_30W
Wide Temperature
EX76000 Series Hardened Managed 8 to 16-port 10/100BASE PoE with 2-port Gigabit combo Ethernet Switch
EX76000 Series Hardened Managed 8 to 16-port 10/100BASE PoE with 2-port Gigabit combo Ethernet Switch
EX76000 Series Hardened Managed 8 to 16-port 10/100BASE PoE with 2-port Gigabit combo Ethernet Switch
Up to 16 PoE ports with 30W/port, total 480W
Intelligent PoE management & PD watchdog function
Available with combo ports with SC, ST, or WDM interface
EX76000 Series Hardened Managed 8 to 16-port 10/100BASE PoE with 2-port Gigabit combo Ethernet Switch
EX76000 Series Hardened Managed 8 to 16-port 10/100BASE PoE with 2-port Gigabit combo Ethernet Switch
EX76000 Series Hardened Managed 8 to 16-port 10/100BASE PoE with 2-port Gigabit combo Ethernet Switch
Overview
Spotlight
Features
Specifications
Application
Dimensions
Ordering Info

EtherWAN's EX76000 Series provides a hardened 18-port switching platform supporting IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet, high performance switching with robust management features required for mission-critical and harsh environments where sustained connectivity is crucial.

The EX76000 Series is equipped with 16 10/100BASE-TX PoE ports, in combination with two Gigabit SX/LX/BX/WDM combo port options. The IEEE802.3at PoE ports provide up to 30W per port with a total power budget of 480W, making the switch truly versatile for connecting with PoE Powered Devices (PD) with different bandwidth and power consumption requirements such as; outdoor PTZ dome cameras, wireless access points, and way-side communication devices.

1U rack mountable, the EX76000 Series is equipped with EtherWAN's Alpha-Ring self-healing ring technology providing less than 15ms fault recovery time. Users are able to access management features such as port security, IGMP snooping, port-based VLAN, GARP protocols, link aggregation , via web browser, telnet, SSH, SNMP, RMON, TFTP, and RS-232 console interfaces. With the hardened specifications, the EX76000 Series is designed to operate at -40 to 75°C in harsh environments, where high ESD, shock, and vibration may be present.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

PoE Connectivity

» Sixteen 10/100BASE IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet ports
» Two Gigabit-SX/LX/BX combo ports

Hardened Grade

» Wide operating temperature range from -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F) for extreme environments
» Fanless and ruggedized housing
» High shock and electric noise immunity
» Complies with UL 508 safety requirements for industrial control devices

Management

 

  • » Interface
    •    • CLI, Telnet and Web Browser
    •    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Server/Client
  • » RMON (Remote monitoring): group 1, 2, 3, 9
  • » Port mirroring: TX/RX and both
  • » NTP (Network Time Protocol) time synchronization
  • » IEEE802.1ab LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

 


Security

 

  • » MAC address filtering
  • » Enable/disable port
  • » Storm control (broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE802.1x LAN access control
  • » Remote authentication through RADIUS
  • » SSH for CLI and Telnet security
  • » SSL for web security
  • » Multi-level user account/password against unauthorized configuration
  • » System log (remote/local)

 


Quality of Service (QoS)

 

  • » Priority Queues: 4 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted round robin) and strict mode
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)

 


Layer 2 Features

 

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
  • » Flow Control
    •    • IEEE802.3x full duplex mode
    •    • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » Redundant Protocol
    •    • IEEE802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
    •    • IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    •    • IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
    •    • Supports EtherWAN's Alpha-Ring topology for less than 15ms fault recovery time
  • » VLANs
    •    • Port-based VLANs
    •    • IEEE802.1Q Tag VLANs (128 groups, 4096 VID)
    •    • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
    •    • GMRP (GARP Multicast Registration Protocol)
  • » Link Aggregation
    •    • Static Trunk (2 groups, support MAC base)
    •    • IEEE802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • » IGMP Snooping
  • <
    •    • IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3

 


Performance

 

  • » Switching Capability: 7.2Gbps
  • » Packet Buffer Size: 2M bits
  • » MAC Address Table: 8192

 


Technology

Standards

  • • IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • • IEEE802.1p QoS
  • • IEEE802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • • IEEE802.1w RSTP
  • • IEEE802.1x Port-based Network Access Control
  • • IEEE802.3af/at Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps

Packet Buffer Memory
  • • 2M bits

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

Address Table Size
  • • 8192 MAC addresses

Power

Input

  • • Redundant power inputs: Terminal Block: 47 - 57VDC

Power Consumption
  • • Max. 12W (without PoE)
  • • PoE power budget (depends on power input): 480W Max. (IEEE802.3at version)

PoE Technology
  • • Alternative B
      Pins 7/8(+), 4/5(-)

PoE Power Output
  • • IEEE802.3af: up to 15.4W/port, 47 - 55VDC, 350mA Max.
  • • IEEE802.3at: up to 30W/port, 52 - 57VDC, 600mA Max.

Protection
  • • Reverse polarity protection

Mechanical

Casing

  • • Metal Case
  • • IP30

Dimensions
  • • 442 x 205 x 44mm (W x D x H)
      (17.40" x 8.07" x 1.73")

Weight
  • • 3.5Kg (7.7lbs.)

Installation
  • • Rack mounting

Interface

Ethernet Port

  • • 10/100BASE-TX: 16, 12 or 8 ports
  • • 100BASE-FX: 0, 2 or 4 ports
  • • Gigabit: 0, 1 or 2 ports

Console Port
  • • Port: One DB9 RS-232 port

Alarm Contact
  • • One relay output with current 1A @ 24VDC

LED Indicators
  • • Per Unit: Power 1, Power 2
  • • Per PoE Port: PoE (Amber)
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green), Speed (Green)

Environment

Operating Temperature

  • • -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
      Tested @ -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Storage Temperature
  • • -45 to 85°C (-49 to 185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity
  • • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

Regulatory Approvals

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

Safety
  • UL 508

EMI
  • FCC Part 15B, Class A
  • EN 61000-6-4
  • EN 55022
  • EN 61000-3-2
  • EN 61000-3-3

EMS
  • EN 61000-6-2
    • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

Environmental Test Compliance
  • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/package)

Model

EX76400-00TP 16-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76401-0YTP 16-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 1-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76402-0YTP 16-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76300-00TP 12-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76301-0YTP 12-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 1-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76302-0YTP 12-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76320-X0TP 12-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76321-XYTP 12-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76322-XYTP 12-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76200-00TP 8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76201-0YTP 8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 1-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76202-0YTP 8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76220-X0TP 8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76221-XYTP 8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76222-XYTP 8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76240-X0TP 8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 4-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76241-XYTP 8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 4-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76242-XYTP 8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 4-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch

* Rack mounting kit included.

100FX Fiber Options (X)

1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km

* More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.

Gigabit Port Options (Y)

1 10/100/1000BASE-TX (No Gigabit Fiber port supported)
3 Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-SX(SC) - 550m
4 Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
5 Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m
A Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
R Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
S Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km

* More Gigabit options also available upon request.

PoE Type (P)

T 16 ports of IEEE802.3at

Optional Accessories

DR-120-48 120W/2.5A DIN-Rail 48VDC industrial power supply
SDR-240-48 240W/5A DIN-rail 48VDC industrial power supply
SDR-480-48 480W/10A DIN-Rail 48VDC industrial power supply

Overview

EtherWAN's EX76000 Series provides a hardened 18-port switching platform supporting IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet, high performance switching with robust management features required for mission-critical and harsh environments where sustained connectivity is crucial.

The EX76000 Series is equipped with 16 10/100BASE-TX PoE ports, in combination with two Gigabit SX/LX/BX/WDM combo port options. The IEEE802.3at PoE ports provide up to 30W per port with a total power budget of 480W, making the switch truly versatile for connecting with PoE Powered Devices (PD) with different bandwidth and power consumption requirements such as; outdoor PTZ dome cameras, wireless access points, and way-side communication devices.

1U rack mountable, the EX76000 Series is equipped with EtherWAN's Alpha-Ring self-healing ring technology providing less than 15ms fault recovery time. Users are able to access management features such as port security, IGMP snooping, port-based VLAN, GARP protocols, link aggregation , via web browser, telnet, SSH, SNMP, RMON, TFTP, and RS-232 console interfaces. With the hardened specifications, the EX76000 Series is designed to operate at -40 to 75°C in harsh environments, where high ESD, shock, and vibration may be present.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

Spotlight

PoE Connectivity

» Sixteen 10/100BASE IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet ports
» Two Gigabit-SX/LX/BX combo ports

Hardened Grade

» Wide operating temperature range from -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F) for extreme environments
» Fanless and ruggedized housing
» High shock and electric noise immunity
» Complies with UL 508 safety requirements for industrial control devices

Features

Management

 

  • » Interface
    •    • CLI, Telnet and Web Browser
    •    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Server/Client
  • » RMON (Remote monitoring): group 1, 2, 3, 9
  • » Port mirroring: TX/RX and both
  • » NTP (Network Time Protocol) time synchronization
  • » IEEE802.1ab LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

 


Security

 

  • » MAC address filtering
  • » Enable/disable port
  • » Storm control (broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE802.1x LAN access control
  • » Remote authentication through RADIUS
  • » SSH for CLI and Telnet security
  • » SSL for web security
  • » Multi-level user account/password against unauthorized configuration
  • » System log (remote/local)

 


Quality of Service (QoS)

 

  • » Priority Queues: 4 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted round robin) and strict mode
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)

 


Layer 2 Features

 

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
  • » Flow Control
    •    • IEEE802.3x full duplex mode
    •    • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » Redundant Protocol
    •    • IEEE802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
    •    • IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    •    • IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
    •    • Supports EtherWAN's Alpha-Ring topology for less than 15ms fault recovery time
  • » VLANs
    •    • Port-based VLANs
    •    • IEEE802.1Q Tag VLANs (128 groups, 4096 VID)
    •    • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
    •    • GMRP (GARP Multicast Registration Protocol)
  • » Link Aggregation
    •    • Static Trunk (2 groups, support MAC base)
    •    • IEEE802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • » IGMP Snooping
  • <
    •    • IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3

 


Performance

 

  • » Switching Capability: 7.2Gbps
  • » Packet Buffer Size: 2M bits
  • » MAC Address Table: 8192

 


Specifications

Technology

Standards

  • • IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • • IEEE802.1p QoS
  • • IEEE802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • • IEEE802.1w RSTP
  • • IEEE802.1x Port-based Network Access Control
  • • IEEE802.3af/at Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps

Packet Buffer Memory
  • • 2M bits

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

Address Table Size
  • • 8192 MAC addresses

Power

Input

  • • Redundant power inputs: Terminal Block: 47 - 57VDC

Power Consumption
  • • Max. 12W (without PoE)
  • • PoE power budget (depends on power input): 480W Max. (IEEE802.3at version)

PoE Technology
  • • Alternative B
      Pins 7/8(+), 4/5(-)

PoE Power Output
  • • IEEE802.3af: up to 15.4W/port, 47 - 55VDC, 350mA Max.
  • • IEEE802.3at: up to 30W/port, 52 - 57VDC, 600mA Max.

Protection
  • • Reverse polarity protection

Mechanical

Casing

  • • Metal Case
  • • IP30

Dimensions
  • • 442 x 205 x 44mm (W x D x H)
      (17.40" x 8.07" x 1.73")

Weight
  • • 3.5Kg (7.7lbs.)

Installation
  • • Rack mounting

Interface

Ethernet Port

  • • 10/100BASE-TX: 16, 12 or 8 ports
  • • 100BASE-FX: 0, 2 or 4 ports
  • • Gigabit: 0, 1 or 2 ports

Console Port
  • • Port: One DB9 RS-232 port

Alarm Contact
  • • One relay output with current 1A @ 24VDC

LED Indicators
  • • Per Unit: Power 1, Power 2
  • • Per PoE Port: PoE (Amber)
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green), Speed (Green)

Environment

Operating Temperature

  • • -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
      Tested @ -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Storage Temperature
  • • -45 to 85°C (-49 to 185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity
  • • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

Regulatory Approvals

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

Safety
  • UL 508

EMI
  • FCC Part 15B, Class A
  • EN 61000-6-4
  • EN 55022
  • EN 61000-3-2
  • EN 61000-3-3

EMS
  • EN 61000-6-2
    • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

Environmental Test Compliance
  • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/package)

Application

Dimensions

Ordering Info

Model

EX76400-00TP 16-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76401-0YTP 16-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 1-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76402-0YTP 16-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76300-00TP 12-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76301-0YTP 12-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 1-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76302-0YTP 12-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76320-X0TP 12-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76321-XYTP 12-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76322-XYTP 12-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76200-00TP 8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76201-0YTP 8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 1-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76202-0YTP 8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76220-X0TP 8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76221-XYTP 8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76222-XYTP 8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76240-X0TP 8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 4-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76241-XYTP 8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 4-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX76242-XYTP 8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 4-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch

* Rack mounting kit included.

100FX Fiber Options (X)

1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km

* More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.

Gigabit Port Options (Y)

1 10/100/1000BASE-TX (No Gigabit Fiber port supported)
3 Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-SX(SC) - 550m
4 Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
5 Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m
A Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
R Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
S Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km

* More Gigabit options also available upon request.

PoE Type (P)

T 16 ports of IEEE802.3at

Optional Accessories

DR-120-48 120W/2.5A DIN-Rail 48VDC industrial power supply
SDR-240-48 240W/5A DIN-rail 48VDC industrial power supply
SDR-480-48 480W/10A DIN-Rail 48VDC industrial power supply