Back to top

EX73900 シリーズ

IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Lite L3 広範囲動作温度対応/管理型 16ポート ギガビット イーサネット スイッチ

SFP
Fanless
Wide Temperature
IEC 61850
NEMA-TS2
EX73900 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Lite L3 Hardened Managed 12-16-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
EX73900 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Lite L3 Hardened Managed 12-16-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch_top
EX73900 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Lite L3 Hardened Managed 12-16-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch_bottom
EX73900 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Lite L3 Hardened Managed 12-16-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch_back
スタティックルーティング、RIP V1/V2とVRRPをサポート
高速なL3 スイッチング
RJ45、SC、ST、WDMとSFPのインタフェースを対応
EX73900 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Lite L3 Hardened Managed 12-16-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
EX73900 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Lite L3 Hardened Managed 12-16-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch_top
EX73900 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Lite L3 Hardened Managed 12-16-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch_bottom
EX73900 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Lite L3 Hardened Managed 12-16-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch_back
概要
特長
機能
仕様
寸法図
製品型番

EtherWAN の EX73900 シリーズは広範囲動作温度対応、DINレール型、最大16ポート運用が可能なイーサネット スイッチで、安定した通信が必要不可欠な過酷な環境にも対応する堅牢な管理機能を備えたハイパフォーマンスな製品です。

EX73900 シリーズは 10/100/1000BASE-TX 12ポートまで装備でき、またギガビット光ポート4個を選択できます。EX73900 シリーズは リング構成の1ルートが遮断されても 15ms 以内で自動復帰する Alpha-Ring という独自リングプロトコルを搭載していて、高度な接続信頼性が必要な環境に柔軟に対応します。ポート セキュリティや IGMP、VLAN、GARP プロトコ ル、LACP、ACLなどの管理機能はブラウザ経由で設定可能です。Telnet、SSH、SNMP、RMON、TFTP、RS-232 コンソール接続などにも対応します。

過酷な環境向けに設計され、動作温度は -40~75°C と広範囲温度に対応した上、IEC 61850 & IEEE 1613 準拠し、high EMI の環境での稼動に最適な選択です。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

Versatile Connectivity

» Provides flexibility 12 or 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports and 4 1000BaseSX/LX/BX/SFP ports

Intelligent Management

» Optimize network performance with QoS, VLAN, ACL and RADIUS support
» Unique Dying Gasp feature provides immediate notification of switch power off with SNMP

Lite Layer 3 Routing Features

» Supports static route and RIP V1/V2
» Maximum number of routes in hardware: 64 entries
» Supports Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)

マネージメント

  • » インターフェース
    •   • CLI, Telnet and Web Browser
    •   • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Server/Client
  • » RMON (Remote monitoring): group 1, 2, 3, 9
  • » Port mirroring: TX/RX and both
  • » NTP (Network Time Protocol) time synchronization
  • » IEEE 802.1ab LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

セキュリティ

  • » MAC address filtering
  • » Enable/disable port
  • » Storm control (broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE 802.1x LAN access control
  • » Remote authentication through RADIUS
  • » SSH for CLI and Telnet security
  • » SSL for web security
  • » System log (remote/local)
  • » ACL

Quality of Service (QoS)

  • » Priority Queues: 4 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE 802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted round robin) and strict mode
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)

レイヤー 2 特徴

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
    •   • Flow Control
    •   • IEEE 802.3x full duplex mode
    •   • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » Redundant Protocol
    •   • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
    •   • IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    •   • IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
  • » VLANs
    •   • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs (128 groups, 4096 VID)
    •   • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
    •   • GMRP (GARP Multicast Registration Protocol)
  • » Link Aggregation
    •   • Static Trunk (4 groups, support MAC base)
    •   • IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • » IGMP Snooping
    •   • IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3

レイヤー 3 特徴

  • » IP Packet Routing
    •   • Maximum number of routes in hardware: 64 entries
    •   • Static routing
    •   • RIP v1/v2
    •   • Routing Redundancy
    •   • VRRP

技術規格

Standards

  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • • IEEE 802.1p QoS
  • • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • • IEEE 802.1w RSTP
  • • IEEE 802.1x Port-based Network Access Control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps

Packet Buffer Memory
  • • 12M bits

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

Address Table Size
  • • 16K MAC addresses


電源

電源電圧

  • • Redundant power inputs: Terminal Block: 12-48VDC

消費電力
  • • 17.28W Max. 1.44A@12VDC, 0.67A@24VDC

保護
  • • 逆極性保護


物理仕様

筐体

  • • Aluminum Case
  • • IP30

寸法
  • • 72 x 140 x 170mm (W x D x H)
      (2.8" x 5.5" x 6.7")

重量
  • • 1.4Kg (3.09lbs.)

取付方法
  • • DIN-Rail


インターフェース

イーサネット・ポート数

  • • 10/100/1000BASE-TX: 8 or 12 ports
  • • 1000BASE-SX/LX/SFP: 4 ports

コンソール ポート
  • • Port: One DB9 RS-232 port

アラーム接点
  • • リレー出力 許容電流 0.6A/30VDC

LED 表示
  • • Per Unit: Power 1, Power 2
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green)


環境条件

使用温度範囲

  • • -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
  • • Tested @ -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

保存温度範囲
  • • -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

使用湿度範囲
  • • 5% to 95% (結露なきこと)


信頼性認証

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

EMI
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
    VCCI Class A
    EN 61000-6-4
    EN 61000-3-2
    EN 61000-3-3

EMS
  • EN 61000-6-2
  • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
  • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
  • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
  • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
  • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
  • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

Environmental Test Compliance
  • • IEC 60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration)
  • • IEC 60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
  • • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/package)

Industrial Compliance
  • • IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613
  • • NEMA TS2


ex73900 mechanical dimensions

型番

EX73931-0VB 12-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX +4-port Gigabit SFP Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX73921-0VB 8-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX +4-Port Gigabit SFP Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX73921-0XB 8-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX +4-Port Gigabit Fiber Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch

* DINレール・マウントキットを含む。


ギガ光ポート オプション (X)

3 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m
4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
5 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m
A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km

* 他のギガポート・オプションについて、別途お問い合わせください。


オプション関連製品

DR-30-24 30W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
DR-60-24 60W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
DR-75-24 75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
DR-120-24 120W/5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
EB-232 Configuration Backup and Restoration Tool for EX73900 switch with firmware 2.01.1 or above

概要

EtherWAN の EX73900 シリーズは広範囲動作温度対応、DINレール型、最大16ポート運用が可能なイーサネット スイッチで、安定した通信が必要不可欠な過酷な環境にも対応する堅牢な管理機能を備えたハイパフォーマンスな製品です。

EX73900 シリーズは 10/100/1000BASE-TX 12ポートまで装備でき、またギガビット光ポート4個を選択できます。EX73900 シリーズは リング構成の1ルートが遮断されても 15ms 以内で自動復帰する Alpha-Ring という独自リングプロトコルを搭載していて、高度な接続信頼性が必要な環境に柔軟に対応します。ポート セキュリティや IGMP、VLAN、GARP プロトコ ル、LACP、ACLなどの管理機能はブラウザ経由で設定可能です。Telnet、SSH、SNMP、RMON、TFTP、RS-232 コンソール接続などにも対応します。

過酷な環境向けに設計され、動作温度は -40~75°C と広範囲温度に対応した上、IEC 61850 & IEEE 1613 準拠し、high EMI の環境での稼動に最適な選択です。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

特長

Versatile Connectivity

» Provides flexibility 12 or 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports and 4 1000BaseSX/LX/BX/SFP ports

Intelligent Management

» Optimize network performance with QoS, VLAN, ACL and RADIUS support
» Unique Dying Gasp feature provides immediate notification of switch power off with SNMP

Lite Layer 3 Routing Features

» Supports static route and RIP V1/V2
» Maximum number of routes in hardware: 64 entries
» Supports Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)

機能

マネージメント

  • » インターフェース
    •   • CLI, Telnet and Web Browser
    •   • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Server/Client
  • » RMON (Remote monitoring): group 1, 2, 3, 9
  • » Port mirroring: TX/RX and both
  • » NTP (Network Time Protocol) time synchronization
  • » IEEE 802.1ab LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

セキュリティ

  • » MAC address filtering
  • » Enable/disable port
  • » Storm control (broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE 802.1x LAN access control
  • » Remote authentication through RADIUS
  • » SSH for CLI and Telnet security
  • » SSL for web security
  • » System log (remote/local)
  • » ACL

Quality of Service (QoS)

  • » Priority Queues: 4 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE 802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted round robin) and strict mode
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)

レイヤー 2 特徴

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
    •   • Flow Control
    •   • IEEE 802.3x full duplex mode
    •   • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » Redundant Protocol
    •   • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
    •   • IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    •   • IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
  • » VLANs
    •   • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs (128 groups, 4096 VID)
    •   • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
    •   • GMRP (GARP Multicast Registration Protocol)
  • » Link Aggregation
    •   • Static Trunk (4 groups, support MAC base)
    •   • IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • » IGMP Snooping
    •   • IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3

レイヤー 3 特徴

  • » IP Packet Routing
    •   • Maximum number of routes in hardware: 64 entries
    •   • Static routing
    •   • RIP v1/v2
    •   • Routing Redundancy
    •   • VRRP

仕様

技術規格

Standards

  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • • IEEE 802.1p QoS
  • • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • • IEEE 802.1w RSTP
  • • IEEE 802.1x Port-based Network Access Control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps

Packet Buffer Memory
  • • 12M bits

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

Address Table Size
  • • 16K MAC addresses


電源

電源電圧

  • • Redundant power inputs: Terminal Block: 12-48VDC

消費電力
  • • 17.28W Max. 1.44A@12VDC, 0.67A@24VDC

保護
  • • 逆極性保護


物理仕様

筐体

  • • Aluminum Case
  • • IP30

寸法
  • • 72 x 140 x 170mm (W x D x H)
      (2.8" x 5.5" x 6.7")

重量
  • • 1.4Kg (3.09lbs.)

取付方法
  • • DIN-Rail


インターフェース

イーサネット・ポート数

  • • 10/100/1000BASE-TX: 8 or 12 ports
  • • 1000BASE-SX/LX/SFP: 4 ports

コンソール ポート
  • • Port: One DB9 RS-232 port

アラーム接点
  • • リレー出力 許容電流 0.6A/30VDC

LED 表示
  • • Per Unit: Power 1, Power 2
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green)


環境条件

使用温度範囲

  • • -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
  • • Tested @ -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

保存温度範囲
  • • -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

使用湿度範囲
  • • 5% to 95% (結露なきこと)


信頼性認証

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

EMI
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
    VCCI Class A
    EN 61000-6-4
    EN 61000-3-2
    EN 61000-3-3

EMS
  • EN 61000-6-2
  • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
  • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
  • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
  • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
  • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
  • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

Environmental Test Compliance
  • • IEC 60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration)
  • • IEC 60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
  • • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/package)

Industrial Compliance
  • • IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613
  • • NEMA TS2


寸法図

ex73900 mechanical dimensions

製品型番

型番

EX73931-0VB 12-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX +4-port Gigabit SFP Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX73921-0VB 8-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX +4-Port Gigabit SFP Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX73921-0XB 8-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX +4-Port Gigabit Fiber Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch

* DINレール・マウントキットを含む。


ギガ光ポート オプション (X)

3 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m
4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
5 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m
A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km

* 他のギガポート・オプションについて、別途お問い合わせください。


オプション関連製品

DR-30-24 30W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
DR-60-24 60W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
DR-75-24 75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
DR-120-24 120W/5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
EB-232 Configuration Backup and Restoration Tool for EX73900 switch with firmware 2.01.1 or above