Back to top

EX73900 系列

IEC 61850-3 / IEEE 1613 Lite L3強固級網管型12-16埠Gigabit乙太網路交換器

SFP
Fanless
Wide Temperature
IEC 61850
NEMA-TS2
EX73900 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Lite L3 Hardened Managed 12-16-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
EX73900 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Lite L3 Hardened Managed 12-16-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch_top
EX73900 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Lite L3 Hardened Managed 12-16-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch_bottom
EX73900 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Lite L3 Hardened Managed 12-16-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch_back
靜態路由、RIP V1/V2和VRRP支援
提供全線速L3網路交換能力
多元彈性介面組合:copper、SC、ST、WDM或SFP介面
EX73900 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Lite L3 Hardened Managed 12-16-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
EX73900 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Lite L3 Hardened Managed 12-16-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch_top
EX73900 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Lite L3 Hardened Managed 12-16-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch_bottom
EX73900 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Lite L3 Hardened Managed 12-16-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch_back
產品介紹
產品亮點
產品特色
產品規格
產品尺寸圖
訂購型號

益網科技EX73900系列強固級乙太網路交換器,提供高達12個10/100/1000BASE-TX+4個Gigabit SFP埠。搭配益網獨家技術Alpha-Ring環狀網路備援機制,可在網路發生斷線時迅速啟動備援機制,於15毫秒內便可快速恢復連線。 完整管理功能,包含port security、GMP snooping、VLANs、GARP協定、link aggregation和ACL;使用者可透過網頁瀏覽telnet、SSH、SNMP、RMON、TFTP和RS-232 console管理介面。

EX73900系列專為嚴峻戶外環境設計打造,鋁軌式安裝,符合IEC 61850 & IEEE 1613標準,可在高EMI環境及-40 到 75℃ 寬溫環境下穩定運作,在嚴峻的專案規劃佈局中扮演致勝的關鍵角色。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

多元彈性介面組合

» 支援8-12個10/100/1000Base-TX埠和4個1000BaseSX/LX/BX/SFP埠

智慧化管理功能

» 完整的網路管理效能:QoS,VLAN,ACL和RADIUS
» 獨特Dying Gasp功能:交換器發生斷電可透過SNMP立即示出告警通知

Lite Layer 3 路由功能

» 支援靜態路由和RIP V1/V2
» 最多可支援路由(硬體)數量:64 entries
» 支援虛擬路由備援協定(VRRP)

Management

  • » Interface
    •   • CLI, Telnet and Web Browser
    •   • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Server/Client
  • » RMON (Remote monitoring): group 1, 2, 3, 9
  • » Port mirroring: TX/RX and both
  • » NTP (Network Time Protocol) time synchronization
  • » IEEE 802.1ab LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

Security

  • » MAC address filtering
  • » Enable/disable port
  • » Storm control (broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE 802.1x LAN access control
  • » Remote authentication through RADIUS
  • » SSH for CLI and Telnet security
  • » SSL for web security
  • » System log (remote/local)
  • » ACL

Quality of Service (QoS)

  • » Priority Queues: 4 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE 802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted round robin) and strict mode
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)

Layer 2 Features

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
    •   • Flow Control
    •   • IEEE 802.3x full duplex mode
    •   • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » Redundant Protocol
    •   • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
    •   • IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    •   • IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
  • » VLANs
    •   • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs (128 groups, 4096 VID)
    •   • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
    •   • GMRP (GARP Multicast Registration Protocol)
  • » Link Aggregation
    •   • Static Trunk (4 groups, support MAC base)
    •   • IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • » IGMP Snooping
    •   • IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3

Layer 3 Features

  • » IP Packet Routing
    •   • Maximum number of routes in hardware: 64 entries
    •   • Static routing
    •   • RIP v1/v2
    •   • Routing Redundancy
    •   • VRRP

技術

標準

  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • • IEEE 802.1p QoS
  • • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • • IEEE 802.1w RSTP
  • • IEEE 802.1x Port-based Network Access Control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps

緩衝記憶體封包
  • • 12M bits

傳輸形式
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

MAC地址表
  • • 16K MAC addresses


電源

輸入電壓

  • • Redundant power inputs:
      Terminal Block: 12-48VDC

電力供耗
  • • 17.28W Max. 1.44A@12VDC, 0.67A@24VDC

Protection
  • • Reverse polarity protection


機構

機殼

  • • Aluminum Case
  • • IP30

尺寸
  • • 72 x 140 x 170mm (W x D x H)
      (2.8" x 5.5" x 6.7")

重量
  • • 1.4Kg (3.09lbs.)

安裝方式
  • • DIN-Rail


介面

乙太網路埠

  • • 10/100/1000BASE-TX: 8 or 12 ports
  • • 1000BASE-SX/LX/SFP: 4 ports

Console Port
  • • Port: One DB9 RS-232 port

Alarm Contact
  • • One relay output with current 0.6A/30VDC

LED 指示燈號
  • • Per Unit: Power 1, Power 2
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green)


環境

工作溫度

  • • -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
  • • Tested @ -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

儲存溫度
  • • -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

工作濕度
  • • 5% to 95% (無凝結)


通過認證

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

EMI
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • EN 61000-6-4
  • EN 61000-3-2
  • EN 61000-3-3

EMS
  • EN 61000-6-2
  • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
  • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
  • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
  • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
  • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
  • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

Environmental Test Compliance
  • • IEC 60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration)
  • • IEC 60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
  • • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/package)

Industrial Compliance
  • • IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613
  • • NEMA TS2


ex73900 mechanical dimensions

型號

EX73931-0VB 12-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX +4-port Gigabit SFP Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX73921-0VB 8-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX +4-Port Gigabit SFP Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX73921-0XB 8-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX +4-Port Gigabit Fiber Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch

* DIN-Rail mounting kit included.


Gigabit Fiber Options (X)

3 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m
4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
5 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m
A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km

* More Gigabit options are also available upon request.


Optional Accessories

DR-30-24 30W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
DR-60-24 60W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
DR-75-24 75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
EB-232 Configuration Backup and Restoration Tool for EX73900 switch with firmware 2.01.1 or above

產品介紹

益網科技EX73900系列強固級乙太網路交換器,提供高達12個10/100/1000BASE-TX+4個Gigabit SFP埠。搭配益網獨家技術Alpha-Ring環狀網路備援機制,可在網路發生斷線時迅速啟動備援機制,於15毫秒內便可快速恢復連線。 完整管理功能,包含port security、GMP snooping、VLANs、GARP協定、link aggregation和ACL;使用者可透過網頁瀏覽telnet、SSH、SNMP、RMON、TFTP和RS-232 console管理介面。

EX73900系列專為嚴峻戶外環境設計打造,鋁軌式安裝,符合IEC 61850 & IEEE 1613標準,可在高EMI環境及-40 到 75℃ 寬溫環境下穩定運作,在嚴峻的專案規劃佈局中扮演致勝的關鍵角色。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

產品亮點

多元彈性介面組合

» 支援8-12個10/100/1000Base-TX埠和4個1000BaseSX/LX/BX/SFP埠

智慧化管理功能

» 完整的網路管理效能:QoS,VLAN,ACL和RADIUS
» 獨特Dying Gasp功能:交換器發生斷電可透過SNMP立即示出告警通知

Lite Layer 3 路由功能

» 支援靜態路由和RIP V1/V2
» 最多可支援路由(硬體)數量:64 entries
» 支援虛擬路由備援協定(VRRP)

產品特色

Management

  • » Interface
    •   • CLI, Telnet and Web Browser
    •   • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Server/Client
  • » RMON (Remote monitoring): group 1, 2, 3, 9
  • » Port mirroring: TX/RX and both
  • » NTP (Network Time Protocol) time synchronization
  • » IEEE 802.1ab LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

Security

  • » MAC address filtering
  • » Enable/disable port
  • » Storm control (broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE 802.1x LAN access control
  • » Remote authentication through RADIUS
  • » SSH for CLI and Telnet security
  • » SSL for web security
  • » System log (remote/local)
  • » ACL

Quality of Service (QoS)

  • » Priority Queues: 4 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE 802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted round robin) and strict mode
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)

Layer 2 Features

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
    •   • Flow Control
    •   • IEEE 802.3x full duplex mode
    •   • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » Redundant Protocol
    •   • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
    •   • IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    •   • IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
  • » VLANs
    •   • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs (128 groups, 4096 VID)
    •   • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
    •   • GMRP (GARP Multicast Registration Protocol)
  • » Link Aggregation
    •   • Static Trunk (4 groups, support MAC base)
    •   • IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • » IGMP Snooping
    •   • IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3

Layer 3 Features

  • » IP Packet Routing
    •   • Maximum number of routes in hardware: 64 entries
    •   • Static routing
    •   • RIP v1/v2
    •   • Routing Redundancy
    •   • VRRP

產品規格

技術

標準

  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • • IEEE 802.1p QoS
  • • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • • IEEE 802.1w RSTP
  • • IEEE 802.1x Port-based Network Access Control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps

緩衝記憶體封包
  • • 12M bits

傳輸形式
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

MAC地址表
  • • 16K MAC addresses


電源

輸入電壓

  • • Redundant power inputs:
      Terminal Block: 12-48VDC

電力供耗
  • • 17.28W Max. 1.44A@12VDC, 0.67A@24VDC

Protection
  • • Reverse polarity protection


機構

機殼

  • • Aluminum Case
  • • IP30

尺寸
  • • 72 x 140 x 170mm (W x D x H)
      (2.8" x 5.5" x 6.7")

重量
  • • 1.4Kg (3.09lbs.)

安裝方式
  • • DIN-Rail


介面

乙太網路埠

  • • 10/100/1000BASE-TX: 8 or 12 ports
  • • 1000BASE-SX/LX/SFP: 4 ports

Console Port
  • • Port: One DB9 RS-232 port

Alarm Contact
  • • One relay output with current 0.6A/30VDC

LED 指示燈號
  • • Per Unit: Power 1, Power 2
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green)


環境

工作溫度

  • • -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
  • • Tested @ -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

儲存溫度
  • • -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

工作濕度
  • • 5% to 95% (無凝結)


通過認證

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

EMI
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • EN 61000-6-4
  • EN 61000-3-2
  • EN 61000-3-3

EMS
  • EN 61000-6-2
  • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
  • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
  • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
  • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
  • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
  • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

Environmental Test Compliance
  • • IEC 60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration)
  • • IEC 60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
  • • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/package)

Industrial Compliance
  • • IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613
  • • NEMA TS2


產品尺寸圖

ex73900 mechanical dimensions

訂購型號

型號

EX73931-0VB 12-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX +4-port Gigabit SFP Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX73921-0VB 8-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX +4-Port Gigabit SFP Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX73921-0XB 8-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX +4-Port Gigabit Fiber Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch

* DIN-Rail mounting kit included.


Gigabit Fiber Options (X)

3 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m
4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
5 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m
A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km

* More Gigabit options are also available upon request.


Optional Accessories

DR-30-24 30W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
DR-60-24 60W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
DR-75-24 75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
EB-232 Configuration Backup and Restoration Tool for EX73900 switch with firmware 2.01.1 or above