ファストイーサネット

Fast Ethernet Media Converters provide media conversion between 10/100BASE-T(X) and 100BASE-FX Fiber. EtherWAN’s media converters are an economical solution for extending existing networks, the lifespan of non-fiber equipment, and the workable transmission distance between devices.

PoE Media Converters are able to transmit power and data.
UL 60950 Media Converters helps ensure maximum reliability and safety.
  • IEEE802.3at PoE/PSE standard
  • IEC61850-3/IEEE1613 certifications
  • High ESD / surge protection design
  • SC, ST, WDM, LC or MT-RJ connectors
  • Multimode and single mode fiber
  • FX, LX, BX fiber support
  • Advanced Features: Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT), Alarms for power and link failure
More
  • IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 産業用 2ポート 10/100BASE-TX と 2ポート 100BASE-FX 変換するメディアコンバータ
    EL1142 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Hardened 2-Port 10/100BASE-TX to 2-Port 100BASE-FX Media Converter
  • 産業用 10/100BASE-TX と 100BASE-FX 変換するメディアコンバータ
    EL900 Series Hardened 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
    C1D2
  • IEC 61850/IEEE 1613 産業用 10/100BASE-TX と 100BASE-FX 変換するメディアコンバータ
    EL1141 Series IEC 61850/IEEE 1613 Hardened 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
  • 産業用 10/100BASE-TX と 100BASE-FX 変換するメディアコンバータ
    EX42011 Series Industrial 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
  • 10/100BASE-TX と 100BASE-FX 変換するメディアコンバータ
    EL100 Series 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
  • 10/100BASE-TX と 100BASE-BX WDM 変換するメディアコンバータ
    EL200 Series 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX WDM Media Converter
  • 100BASE-FX マルチモード/シングルモードを互換するメディアコンバータ
    EM120 Series 100BASE-FX Multi-Mode/Single-Mode to 100BASE-FX Single-Mode Media Converter
  • 産業用 10/100BASE-TX と 100BASE-FX 変換するメディアコンバータ (PoE/PSE)
    EL1032T Series Industrial 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter with PoE/PSE
    PoE