Back to top

EL1216 系列

10/100BASE-TX-100BASE-FX 光電轉換器

EL1216 Series 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
支援Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT)
內建光纖線
EL1216 Series 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
產品介紹
產品亮點
產品規格
產品尺寸圖
訂購型號

EL1216系列為鋁軌式安裝光電轉換器,1個10/100BASE乙太網路連接搭配1個100BASE-FX固定光纖埠。隨插即用簡易操作,支援SC或ST固定式光纖接頭,IP30輕巧型機殼設計內建光纖線材,適用於各種室內解決方案。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

簡易安裝方式

» 隨插即用無須設定,支援Store-and-Forward資料傳輸

隱藏式光纖設計

» 特殊機構設計可避免機櫃密封時造成的光纖碰撞

技術

標準

  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE 802.3x full duplex and flow control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps

傳輸型式
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto-MDI/MDIX


電源

輸入電壓

  • • 12VDC

電力功耗


機構

機殼

  • • 金屬材質
  • • IP30

尺寸
  • • 100 x 122 x 32.5mm (W x D x H)
      (3.94" x 4.8" x 1.28")

重量
  • • 350g (0.77lbs.)

安裝方式
  • • Wall mounting


介面

乙太網路埠

  • • 10/100BASE-TX: 1 port
  • • 100BASE-FX: 1 port

LED 指示燈號
  • • Per Unit: Power Status
  • • Per Port: TX Speed, Link/Activity, Duplex Mode/Collision


環境

工作溫度

  • • 0 to 50°C (32 to 122°F)

儲存溫度
  • • -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)

工作濕度
  • • 5% to 95% (無凝結)


通過認證

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

Emission Compliance
  • CE Mark Class A
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A


型號

EL1216-X1Z 10/100ASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

100FX Fiber Options (X)

1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km (1310nm)
2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km (1310nm)
A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km (1310nm)
6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-2Km
7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-2Km
8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-5Km
9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-5Km
P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km
R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-40Km
S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-40Km

* More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.


Power Connector Options (Z)

A with external power adapter for AU
E with external power adapter for EU
J with external power adapter for JP
K with external power adapter for UK
U with external power adapter for USA
3C with external power adapter for China

產品介紹

EL1216系列為鋁軌式安裝光電轉換器,1個10/100BASE乙太網路連接搭配1個100BASE-FX固定光纖埠。隨插即用簡易操作,支援SC或ST固定式光纖接頭,IP30輕巧型機殼設計內建光纖線材,適用於各種室內解決方案。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

產品亮點

簡易安裝方式

» 隨插即用無須設定,支援Store-and-Forward資料傳輸

隱藏式光纖設計

» 特殊機構設計可避免機櫃密封時造成的光纖碰撞

產品規格

技術

標準

  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE 802.3x full duplex and flow control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps

傳輸型式
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto-MDI/MDIX


電源

輸入電壓

  • • 12VDC

電力功耗


機構

機殼

  • • 金屬材質
  • • IP30

尺寸
  • • 100 x 122 x 32.5mm (W x D x H)
      (3.94" x 4.8" x 1.28")

重量
  • • 350g (0.77lbs.)

安裝方式
  • • Wall mounting


介面

乙太網路埠

  • • 10/100BASE-TX: 1 port
  • • 100BASE-FX: 1 port

LED 指示燈號
  • • Per Unit: Power Status
  • • Per Port: TX Speed, Link/Activity, Duplex Mode/Collision


環境

工作溫度

  • • 0 to 50°C (32 to 122°F)

儲存溫度
  • • -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)

工作濕度
  • • 5% to 95% (無凝結)


通過認證

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

Emission Compliance
  • CE Mark Class A
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A


產品尺寸圖

訂購型號

型號

EL1216-X1Z 10/100ASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

100FX Fiber Options (X)

1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km (1310nm)
2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km (1310nm)
A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km (1310nm)
6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-2Km
7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-2Km
8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-5Km
9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-5Km
P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km
R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-40Km
S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-40Km

* More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.


Power Connector Options (Z)

A with external power adapter for AU
E with external power adapter for EU
J with external power adapter for JP
K with external power adapter for UK
U with external power adapter for USA
3C with external power adapter for China