EL1216 系列

Discontinued
10/100BASE-TX-100BASE-FX 光電轉換器
EL1216 Series 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
EL1216 Series 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
支援Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT)
內建光纖線
本產品自2020年10月1日起停產。 請點選 此處 尋找替代產品。

EL1216系列為鋁軌式安裝光電轉換器,1個10/100BASE乙太網路連接搭配1個100BASE-FX固定光纖埠。隨插即用簡易操作,支援SC或ST固定式光纖接頭,IP30輕巧型機殼設計內建光纖線材,適用於各種室內解決方案。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

簡易安裝方式

» 隨插即用無須設定,支援Store-and-Forward資料傳輸

隱藏式光纖設計

» 特殊機構設計可避免機櫃密封時造成的光纖碰撞

技術

標準

  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE 802.3x full duplex and flow control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps

傳輸型式
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto-MDI/MDIX

電源

輸入電壓

  • • 12VDC

電力功耗

機構

機殼

  • • 金屬材質
  • • IP30

尺寸
  • • 100 x 122 x 32.5mm (W x D x H)
      (3.94" x 4.8" x 1.28")

重量
  • • 350g (0.77lbs.)

安裝方式
  • • Wall mounting

介面

乙太網路埠

  • • 10/100BASE-TX: 1 port
  • • 100BASE-FX: 1 port

LED 指示燈號
  • • Per Unit: Power Status
  • • Per Port: TX Speed, Link/Activity, Duplex Mode/Collision

環境

工作溫度

  • • 0 to 50°C (32 to 122°F)

儲存溫度
  • • -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)

工作濕度
  • • 5% to 95% (無凝結)

通過認證

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

Emission Compliance
  • CE Mark Class A
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A

型號

EL1216-X1Z10/100ASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

100FX Fiber Options (X)

1Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km (1310nm)
2Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km (1310nm)
ASingle Mode (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
BSingle Mode (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
HSingle Mode (ST) - 20Km (1310nm)
6Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-2Km
7Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-2Km
8Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-5Km
9Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-5Km
PSingle Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
QSingle Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km
RSingle Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-40Km
SSingle Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-40Km

* More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.


Power Connector Options (Z)

Awith external power adapter for AU
Ewith external power adapter for EU
Jwith external power adapter for JP
Kwith external power adapter for UK
Uwith external power adapter for USA
3Cwith external power adapter for China