Back to top

EL1216 シリーズ

10/100BASE-TX と 100BASE-FX 変換するメディアコンバータ

EL1216 Series 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
リンクフォルトパススルー (LFPT)
ファイバートレイ内蔵
EL1216 Series 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
概要
特長
仕様
寸法図
製品型番

EL1216 シリーズは 10/100BASE-T(X) and 100BASE-FX Fiber のメディアを転換します。ネットワークの基盤構築を簡素化するプラグ アンド プレイ設計を導入しました。EL1216 シリーズは SC 又は ST 光ファイバー接続環境向けに設計しています。ケースが密閉されており、光トランシーバと内部設計の接触を防ぎます。コンパクトなサイズは有限な空間設置に最適で、企業に理想的なメディアコンバータです。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

プラグ アンド プレイ

» プラグ アンド プレイで簡単に設置、他の設定は不要、ストア アンド フォワードのデータ通信を提供します。

光トランシーバー内蔵

» EL1216 光ファイバーの内蔵設計でケースが密封されたら外力で光トランシーバーへの接触は防止できます。

技術規格

Standards

  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE 802.3x full duplex and flow control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto-MDI/MDIX


電源

電源電圧

  • • 12VDC

消費電力


物理仕様

筐体

  • • メタルケース
  • • IP30

寸法
  • • 100 x 122 x 32.5mm (W x D x H)
      (3.94" x 4.8" x 1.28")

重量
  • • 350g (0.77lbs.)

取付方法
  • • Wall mounting


インターフェース

イーサネット・ポート数

  • • 10/100BASE-TX: 1 port
  • • 100BASE-FX: 1 port

LED 表示
  • • Per Unit: Power Status
  • • Per Port: TX Speed, Link/Activity, Duplex Mode/Collision


環境条件

使用温度範囲

  • • 0 to 50°C (32 to 122°F)

保存温度範囲
  • • -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)

使用湿度範囲
  • • 5% to 95% (結露なきこと)


信頼性認証

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

Emission Compliance
  • CE Mark Class A
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A


型番

EL1216-X1Z 10/100ASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

100FX Fiber Options (X)

1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km (1310nm)
2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km (1310nm)
A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km (1310nm)
6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-2Km
7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-2Km
8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-5Km
9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-5Km
P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km
R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-40Km
S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-40Km

* More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.


Power Connector Options (Z)

A with external power adapter for AU
E with external power adapter for EU
J with external power adapter for JP
K with external power adapter for UK
U with external power adapter for USA
3C with external power adapter for China

概要

EL1216 シリーズは 10/100BASE-T(X) and 100BASE-FX Fiber のメディアを転換します。ネットワークの基盤構築を簡素化するプラグ アンド プレイ設計を導入しました。EL1216 シリーズは SC 又は ST 光ファイバー接続環境向けに設計しています。ケースが密閉されており、光トランシーバと内部設計の接触を防ぎます。コンパクトなサイズは有限な空間設置に最適で、企業に理想的なメディアコンバータです。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

特長

プラグ アンド プレイ

» プラグ アンド プレイで簡単に設置、他の設定は不要、ストア アンド フォワードのデータ通信を提供します。

光トランシーバー内蔵

» EL1216 光ファイバーの内蔵設計でケースが密封されたら外力で光トランシーバーへの接触は防止できます。

仕様

技術規格

Standards

  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE 802.3x full duplex and flow control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto-MDI/MDIX


電源

電源電圧

  • • 12VDC

消費電力


物理仕様

筐体

  • • メタルケース
  • • IP30

寸法
  • • 100 x 122 x 32.5mm (W x D x H)
      (3.94" x 4.8" x 1.28")

重量
  • • 350g (0.77lbs.)

取付方法
  • • Wall mounting


インターフェース

イーサネット・ポート数

  • • 10/100BASE-TX: 1 port
  • • 100BASE-FX: 1 port

LED 表示
  • • Per Unit: Power Status
  • • Per Port: TX Speed, Link/Activity, Duplex Mode/Collision


環境条件

使用温度範囲

  • • 0 to 50°C (32 to 122°F)

保存温度範囲
  • • -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)

使用湿度範囲
  • • 5% to 95% (結露なきこと)


信頼性認証

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

Emission Compliance
  • CE Mark Class A
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A


寸法図

製品型番

型番

EL1216-X1Z 10/100ASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

100FX Fiber Options (X)

1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km (1310nm)
2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km (1310nm)
A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km (1310nm)
6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-2Km
7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-2Km
8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-5Km
9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-5Km
P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km
R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-40Km
S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-40Km

* More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.


Power Connector Options (Z)

A with external power adapter for AU
E with external power adapter for EU
J with external power adapter for JP
K with external power adapter for UK
U with external power adapter for USA
3C with external power adapter for China