Back to top

EX78900 シリーズ

広範囲動作温度対応産業用/管理型 16ポート (8 x PoE) ギガビット イーサネット スイッチ

SFP
PoE_15W
PoE_30W
Fanless
Wide Temperature
PoE_60W
EX78900 Series Hardened Managed 12-16-port (8 x PoE) Gigabit Ethernet Switch
EX78900 Series Hardened Managed 12-16-port (8 x PoE) Gigabit Ethernet Switch_bottom
EX78900 Series Hardened Managed 12-16-port (8 x PoE) Gigabit Ethernet Switch_top
PoE power budget up to 60W/port (Ultra PoE), total 240WPoEは1ポートあたり60Wで、パワーバジェットは合計最大240Wまでの電力供給
スタティックルーティング、RIP V1/V2とVRRPをサポート
RJ45、SC、ST、WDMとSFPのインタフェースを対応
EX78900 Series Hardened Managed 12-16-port (8 x PoE) Gigabit Ethernet Switch
EX78900 Series Hardened Managed 12-16-port (8 x PoE) Gigabit Ethernet Switch_bottom
EX78900 Series Hardened Managed 12-16-port (8 x PoE) Gigabit Ethernet Switch_top
概要
特長
機能
仕様
応用例
寸法図
製品型番
紹介動画

EtherWAN の EX78900 シリーズは広温度範囲対応 DIN レール型最大16 ギガビット ポート運用が可能な、イーサネット・スイッチです。IEEE 802.3at/af 準拠、60W の PoE を搭載しており、過酷な環境でも中断なしの通信を提供できる堅牢な管理機能を備えています。

EX78900 シリーズは 12ポート 10/100/1000 BASE-TX(8 x PoE ポート)と ギガビット SFP ポート 4個を搭載し、Ultra PoE ポートは1ポートあたり 60W、全ポート合計最大240W までの電力供給が可能で、屋外 PTZ ドーム カメラ、無線アクセス ポイントや路線脇の通信機器など、帯域幅と消費電力が異なる PoE 給電機器を問題なく接続します。ポート セキュリティやIGMP、VLAN、GARP プロトコル、リンク集合及びACLなどの管理機能はブラウザ経由で設定可能です。Telnet、SSH、SNMP、RMON、TFTP、RS-232 コンソール接続などにも対応します。

動作温度は-40~75°Cと広範囲に対応し、high ESD, ショックと振動などの過酷な環境でもご使用いただけます。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

Ultra PoE Switch

» Up to 12 ports with 8 Ports PoE, support 60W/ IEEE802.3af/at, and 4 Gigabit SFP ports for high-bandwidth communication

Intelligent Management

» Optimize network performance with QoS, VLAN, and PoE scheduling, etc.

Lite Layer 3 Routing Features

» Supports static route and RIP V1/V2
» Maximum number of routes in hardware: 64 entries
» Supports Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)

マネージメント

  • » インターフェース
    •    • CLI, Telnet and Web Browser
    •    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Server/Client
  • » RMON (Remote monitoring): group 1, 2, 3, 9
  • » Port mirroring: TX/RX and both
  • » NTP (Network Time Protocol) time synchronization
  • » IEEE 802.1ab LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

セキュリティ

  • » MAC address filtering
  • » Enable/disable port
  • » Storm control (broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE 802.1x LAN access control
  • » Remote authentication through RADIUS
  • » SSH for CLI and Telnet security
  • » SSL for web security
  • » System log (remote/local)
  • » ACL

Quality of Service (QoS)

  • » Priority Queues: 4 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE 802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted round robin) and strict mode
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)

レイヤー 2 特徴

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
    •    • Flow Control
    •    • IEEE 802.3x full duplex mode
    •    • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » Redundant Protocol
    •    • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
    •    • IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    •    • IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
    •    • EtherWAN’s Alpha-Ring network fault recovery <15ms
  • » VLANs
    •    • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs (128 groups, 4096 VID)
    •    • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
    •    • GMRP (GARP Multicast Registration Protocol)
  • » Link Aggregation
    •    • Static Trunk (4 groups, support MAC base)
    •    • IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • » IGMP Snooping
    •    • IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3

レイヤー 3 特徴

  • » IP Packet Routing
    •    • Maximum number of routes in hardware: 64 entries
    •    • Static routing
    •    • RIP V1/V2
  • » Routing Redundancy
    •    • VRRP

技術規格

Standards

  • • IEEE 802.3, 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • • IEEE 802.1p QoS
  • • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • • IEEE 802.1w RSTP
  • • IEEE 802.1x Port-based Network Access Control
  • • IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps

Packet Buffer Memory
  • • 12M bits

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

ジャンボ フレーム
  • • 9216 bytes

Address Table Size
  • • 16K MAC addresses


電源

電源電圧

  • • Redundant power inputs:
      Terminal Block: 52-57VDC

消費電力
  • • Device: Max. 20W (without PoE)

PoE技術規格
  • • Alternative A & B
      Pins 1/2(+), 3/6(-), Pins 7/8(+), 4/5(-)

PoE電力出力
  • • PoE can be configured as:
    • 1. 6-port 15.4W PoE and 2-port 60W PoE
    • 2. 8-port 30W PoE
    • 3. 4-port 10/100/1000 TX and 4-port 60W PoE
    • 4. Other PoE power level configuration can be done through firmware
  • • PoE power budget: 240W

保護
  • • 逆極性保護


物理仕様

筐体

  • • Aluminum Case
  • • IP30

寸法
  • • 72 x 140 x 170mm (W x D x H)
      (2.8" x 5.5" x 6.7")

重量
  • • 1.5Kg (3.3lbs.)

取付方法
  • • DIN-Rail


インターフェース

イーサネット・ポート数

  • • 10/100/1000BASE-TX (PoE): 8 or 12 ports
  • • 1000BASE-SFP: 4 ports

コンソール ポート
  • • Port: One DB9 RS-232 port

アラーム接点
  • • リレー出力 許容電流 0.5A/48VDC

LED 表示
  • • Per Unit: Power 1, Power 2
  • • Per PoE Port: PoE Status (Orange)
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green)


環境条件

使用温度範囲

  • • -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
      Tested @ -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

保存温度範囲
  • • -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

使用湿度範囲
  • • 5% to 95% (結露なきこと)


信頼性認証

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

EMI
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • EN 61000-6-4
  • EN 61000-3-2
  • EN 61000-3-3

EMS
  • EN 61000-6-2
    • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

Environmental Test Compliances
  • IEC 60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration)
  • IEC 60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
  • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/package)


型番

EX78931-0VB 12-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 8-port PoE +4-port Gigabit SFP Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX78921-0VB 8-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX PoE +4-Port Gigabit SFP Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX78921-0XB 8-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX PoE +4-Port Gigabit Fiber Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch

* DINレール・マウントキットを含む。


ギガポート オプション (X)

3 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m
4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
5 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m
A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km

オプション関連製品

SDR-480-48 480W/10A DIN-Rail 48VDC Industrial Power Supply (for terminal block)
EB-232 Configuration Backup and Restoration Tool for EX78900 switch with firmware 2.01.0.25or above

概要

EtherWAN の EX78900 シリーズは広温度範囲対応 DIN レール型最大16 ギガビット ポート運用が可能な、イーサネット・スイッチです。IEEE 802.3at/af 準拠、60W の PoE を搭載しており、過酷な環境でも中断なしの通信を提供できる堅牢な管理機能を備えています。

EX78900 シリーズは 12ポート 10/100/1000 BASE-TX(8 x PoE ポート)と ギガビット SFP ポート 4個を搭載し、Ultra PoE ポートは1ポートあたり 60W、全ポート合計最大240W までの電力供給が可能で、屋外 PTZ ドーム カメラ、無線アクセス ポイントや路線脇の通信機器など、帯域幅と消費電力が異なる PoE 給電機器を問題なく接続します。ポート セキュリティやIGMP、VLAN、GARP プロトコル、リンク集合及びACLなどの管理機能はブラウザ経由で設定可能です。Telnet、SSH、SNMP、RMON、TFTP、RS-232 コンソール接続などにも対応します。

動作温度は-40~75°Cと広範囲に対応し、high ESD, ショックと振動などの過酷な環境でもご使用いただけます。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

特長

Ultra PoE Switch

» Up to 12 ports with 8 Ports PoE, support 60W/ IEEE802.3af/at, and 4 Gigabit SFP ports for high-bandwidth communication

Intelligent Management

» Optimize network performance with QoS, VLAN, and PoE scheduling, etc.

Lite Layer 3 Routing Features

» Supports static route and RIP V1/V2
» Maximum number of routes in hardware: 64 entries
» Supports Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)

機能

マネージメント

  • » インターフェース
    •    • CLI, Telnet and Web Browser
    •    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Server/Client
  • » RMON (Remote monitoring): group 1, 2, 3, 9
  • » Port mirroring: TX/RX and both
  • » NTP (Network Time Protocol) time synchronization
  • » IEEE 802.1ab LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

セキュリティ

  • » MAC address filtering
  • » Enable/disable port
  • » Storm control (broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE 802.1x LAN access control
  • » Remote authentication through RADIUS
  • » SSH for CLI and Telnet security
  • » SSL for web security
  • » System log (remote/local)
  • » ACL

Quality of Service (QoS)

  • » Priority Queues: 4 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE 802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted round robin) and strict mode
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)

レイヤー 2 特徴

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
    •    • Flow Control
    •    • IEEE 802.3x full duplex mode
    •    • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » Redundant Protocol
    •    • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
    •    • IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    •    • IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
    •    • EtherWAN’s Alpha-Ring network fault recovery <15ms
  • » VLANs
    •    • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs (128 groups, 4096 VID)
    •    • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
    •    • GMRP (GARP Multicast Registration Protocol)
  • » Link Aggregation
    •    • Static Trunk (4 groups, support MAC base)
    •    • IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • » IGMP Snooping
    •    • IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3

レイヤー 3 特徴

  • » IP Packet Routing
    •    • Maximum number of routes in hardware: 64 entries
    •    • Static routing
    •    • RIP V1/V2
  • » Routing Redundancy
    •    • VRRP

仕様

技術規格

Standards

  • • IEEE 802.3, 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • • IEEE 802.1p QoS
  • • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • • IEEE 802.1w RSTP
  • • IEEE 802.1x Port-based Network Access Control
  • • IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps

Packet Buffer Memory
  • • 12M bits

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

ジャンボ フレーム
  • • 9216 bytes

Address Table Size
  • • 16K MAC addresses


電源

電源電圧

  • • Redundant power inputs:
      Terminal Block: 52-57VDC

消費電力
  • • Device: Max. 20W (without PoE)

PoE技術規格
  • • Alternative A & B
      Pins 1/2(+), 3/6(-), Pins 7/8(+), 4/5(-)

PoE電力出力
  • • PoE can be configured as:
    • 1. 6-port 15.4W PoE and 2-port 60W PoE
    • 2. 8-port 30W PoE
    • 3. 4-port 10/100/1000 TX and 4-port 60W PoE
    • 4. Other PoE power level configuration can be done through firmware
  • • PoE power budget: 240W

保護
  • • 逆極性保護


物理仕様

筐体

  • • Aluminum Case
  • • IP30

寸法
  • • 72 x 140 x 170mm (W x D x H)
      (2.8" x 5.5" x 6.7")

重量
  • • 1.5Kg (3.3lbs.)

取付方法
  • • DIN-Rail


インターフェース

イーサネット・ポート数

  • • 10/100/1000BASE-TX (PoE): 8 or 12 ports
  • • 1000BASE-SFP: 4 ports

コンソール ポート
  • • Port: One DB9 RS-232 port

アラーム接点
  • • リレー出力 許容電流 0.5A/48VDC

LED 表示
  • • Per Unit: Power 1, Power 2
  • • Per PoE Port: PoE Status (Orange)
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green)


環境条件

使用温度範囲

  • • -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
      Tested @ -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

保存温度範囲
  • • -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

使用湿度範囲
  • • 5% to 95% (結露なきこと)


信頼性認証

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

EMI
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • EN 61000-6-4
  • EN 61000-3-2
  • EN 61000-3-3

EMS
  • EN 61000-6-2
    • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

Environmental Test Compliances
  • IEC 60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration)
  • IEC 60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
  • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/package)


応用例

寸法図

製品型番

型番

EX78931-0VB 12-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 8-port PoE +4-port Gigabit SFP Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX78921-0VB 8-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX PoE +4-Port Gigabit SFP Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX78921-0XB 8-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX PoE +4-Port Gigabit Fiber Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch

* DINレール・マウントキットを含む。


ギガポート オプション (X)

3 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m
4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
5 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m
A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km

オプション関連製品

SDR-480-48 480W/10A DIN-Rail 48VDC Industrial Power Supply (for terminal block)
EB-232 Configuration Backup and Restoration Tool for EX78900 switch with firmware 2.01.0.25or above

紹介動画