Back to top

EL2321 シリーズ

管理型 10/100/1000BASE-TX と 100/1000BASE-X デュアルレート メディアコンバータ

SFP
リンクフォルトパススルー (LFPT)
使いやすい web GUI プラス SNMP を搭載
デュアルレート SFP スロット
概要
特長
機能
仕様
応用例
寸法図
製品型番

EL2321 シリーズは 100BASE/1000BASE-SX-L-T(X) と 100/1000BASE-SX/LX または 100/1000BASE-SFP を変換するメディアコンバータです。光ファイバー回線は 100BASE または 1000BASE とも互換可能です。EL2321 は管理機能付きメディアコンバータで、Telnet, SNMP v1/v2 及びウェブ管理機能を装備し、付加価値型接続と帯域管理が可能です。

802.3ah OAM 準拠, VLAN タグ付け, ブロードキャストストームの回避、遠隔側フォルト検知、LFP などの機能を搭載し、信頼性の高いネットワークを実現します。リンクダウンアラームと多種類の回線接続性を有する EL2321 は、接続性が重要な環境下で理想的なメディアコンバータです。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

ギガビットの接続

» オート 10/100/1000BASE-TX と 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX イーサネット信号変換。
» 1000Mbps 全二重, 10/100MBps 全/半 二重。
» 光ファイバーは dual rate 100BASE-FX と 1000BASE-SX/LX 通信サポート。

管理機能

» IEEE 802.3ah OAM 基準サポート。
» SNMPv1, SNMPv2 サポート。
» 帯域幅コントロールと VLAN base priority tag サポート。

マネージメント

  • » インターフェース
    •    • Web Browser
    •    • SNMP v1/v2c
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Server/Client

セキュリティ

  • » MAC Address by port security
  • » Enable/disable port
  • » Storm control (broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE 802.1x LAN access control

Quality of Service (QoS)

  • » Priority Queues: 4 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE 802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted Round Robin)
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)

レイヤー 2 特徴

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
  • » Flow Control
    •    • IEEE 802.3x full duplex mode
    •    • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » VLANs
    •    • Port-based VLANs
    •    • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs (4096 VID)

技術規格

Standards

  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto-MDI/MDIX


電源

電源入力

  • • 電源電圧: 12VDC

消費電力


物理仕様

筐体

  • • Metal Case
  • • IP30

寸法
  • • 80.3 x 109.2 x 23.8mm (W x D x H)
      (3.16" x 4.3" x 0.94")

重量
  • • 150g (0.336lbs.)

取付方法
  • • Wall mounting


インターフェース

イーサネット・ポート数

  • • 10/100/1000BASE-TX: 1 port
  • • 100BASE/1000BASE-SX-LX or 100/1000BASE SFP slot: 1 port

LED 表示
  • • Per Unit: Power Status, OAM loop
  • • Per Port: TX Speed, Link/Activity, Full-duplex


環境条件

使用温度範囲

  • • 0 to 50°C (32 to 121°F)

保存温度範囲
  • • -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)

使用湿度範囲
  • • 5% to 95% (結露なきこと)


信頼性認証

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

Emission Compliances
  • CE Mark Class A
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A


型番

EL2321-X1Z Managed 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100BASE/1000BASE-X Dual Rate Media Converter

ギガポート オプション (X)

3 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m (850nm)
4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km (1310nm)
5 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m (850nm)
A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km (1310nm)
B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
E 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm - 20Km
S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM –TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm - 20Km
V 100/1000BASE SFP

パワーアダプター オプション (Z)

A with external power adapter for AU
E with external power adapter for EU
J with external power adapter for JP
K with external power adapter for UK
U with external power adapter for USA
3C with external power adapter for China

概要

EL2321 シリーズは 100BASE/1000BASE-SX-L-T(X) と 100/1000BASE-SX/LX または 100/1000BASE-SFP を変換するメディアコンバータです。光ファイバー回線は 100BASE または 1000BASE とも互換可能です。EL2321 は管理機能付きメディアコンバータで、Telnet, SNMP v1/v2 及びウェブ管理機能を装備し、付加価値型接続と帯域管理が可能です。

802.3ah OAM 準拠, VLAN タグ付け, ブロードキャストストームの回避、遠隔側フォルト検知、LFP などの機能を搭載し、信頼性の高いネットワークを実現します。リンクダウンアラームと多種類の回線接続性を有する EL2321 は、接続性が重要な環境下で理想的なメディアコンバータです。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

特長

ギガビットの接続

» オート 10/100/1000BASE-TX と 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX イーサネット信号変換。
» 1000Mbps 全二重, 10/100MBps 全/半 二重。
» 光ファイバーは dual rate 100BASE-FX と 1000BASE-SX/LX 通信サポート。

管理機能

» IEEE 802.3ah OAM 基準サポート。
» SNMPv1, SNMPv2 サポート。
» 帯域幅コントロールと VLAN base priority tag サポート。

機能

マネージメント

  • » インターフェース
    •    • Web Browser
    •    • SNMP v1/v2c
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Server/Client

セキュリティ

  • » MAC Address by port security
  • » Enable/disable port
  • » Storm control (broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE 802.1x LAN access control

Quality of Service (QoS)

  • » Priority Queues: 4 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE 802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted Round Robin)
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)

レイヤー 2 特徴

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
  • » Flow Control
    •    • IEEE 802.3x full duplex mode
    •    • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » VLANs
    •    • Port-based VLANs
    •    • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs (4096 VID)

仕様

技術規格

Standards

  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto-MDI/MDIX


電源

電源入力

  • • 電源電圧: 12VDC

消費電力


物理仕様

筐体

  • • Metal Case
  • • IP30

寸法
  • • 80.3 x 109.2 x 23.8mm (W x D x H)
      (3.16" x 4.3" x 0.94")

重量
  • • 150g (0.336lbs.)

取付方法
  • • Wall mounting


インターフェース

イーサネット・ポート数

  • • 10/100/1000BASE-TX: 1 port
  • • 100BASE/1000BASE-SX-LX or 100/1000BASE SFP slot: 1 port

LED 表示
  • • Per Unit: Power Status, OAM loop
  • • Per Port: TX Speed, Link/Activity, Full-duplex


環境条件

使用温度範囲

  • • 0 to 50°C (32 to 121°F)

保存温度範囲
  • • -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)

使用湿度範囲
  • • 5% to 95% (結露なきこと)


信頼性認証

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

Emission Compliances
  • CE Mark Class A
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A


応用例

寸法図

製品型番

型番

EL2321-X1Z Managed 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100BASE/1000BASE-X Dual Rate Media Converter

ギガポート オプション (X)

3 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m (850nm)
4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km (1310nm)
5 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m (850nm)
A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km (1310nm)
B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
E 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm - 20Km
S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM –TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm - 20Km
V 100/1000BASE SFP

パワーアダプター オプション (Z)

A with external power adapter for AU
E with external power adapter for EU
J with external power adapter for JP
K with external power adapter for UK
U with external power adapter for USA
3C with external power adapter for China