Back to top

EL2211 シリーズ

10/100/1000BASE-TX と 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX 変換するメディアコンバータ

リンクフォルトパススルー (LFPT)
ウォールマウットと簡単に複数収納可能なパワーリダンダントのEtherWANのEMC1600シャーシ
概要
特長
仕様
応用例
寸法図
製品型番

The EL2211 Series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000BASE-T(X) and 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Fiber. Through DIP switch selection, Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT) function can be active or disabled. With Gigabit transmission rate, the EL2211 supports Jumbo Frame up to 9K bytes. The EL2211 is the ideal media converter for enterprise environments.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

Gigabit Connectivity

» Auto 10/100/1000BASE-TX and 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Ethernet transmission conversion
» 1000Mbps Full duplex, 10/100MBps Full/Half duplex

Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT)

» LFPT function let network operators be aware of network connection status
» When fiber link is down, LFPT function will turn down Ethernet port to inform connected device that the link is down and vice versa

Optional Chassis System

» Supports wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis system for easy group installation with power redundancy

Technology

Standards

  • • IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX
  • • IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE802.3x Full duplex and flow control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half duplex back-pressure and IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto-MDI/MDIX

Power Input
  • • Input Voltage: 12VDC

Power Consumption
  • • 3W Max. 0.23A @ 12VDC

 


Mechanical

Casing

  • • Aluminum Case

Dimensions
  • • 80.3mm (W) x 109.2mm (D) x 23.8mm (H)
      (3.16" (W) x 4.3" (D) x 0.94" (H))

Weight
  • • 150g (0.336lbs.)

Installation
  • • Wall mounting, or in EMC1600 Chassis System

 


Interface

Ethernet Port

  • • 10/100/1000BASE-TX: 1 port
  • • 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX: 1 port

LED Indicators
  • • Per Unit: Power, LFPT
  • • Per Port: Link/Act, Speed

 


Environment

Operating Temperature

  • • 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F)

Storage Temperature
  • • -20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity
  • • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

 


Regulatory Approvals

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO9001 facility

Emission Compliances
  • CE Mark Class A
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A

 


Model

EL2211-X1Z 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-X Media Converter

Gigabit Port Options (X)

3 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m (850nm)
4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km (1310nm)
5 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m (850nm)
A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km (1310nm)
B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
E 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM –TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km

Power Adapter Options (Z)

A with external power adapter for AU
E with external power adapter for EU
J with external power adapter for JP
K with external power adapter for UK
U with external power adapter for USA
3C with external power adapter for China

概要

The EL2211 Series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000BASE-T(X) and 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Fiber. Through DIP switch selection, Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT) function can be active or disabled. With Gigabit transmission rate, the EL2211 supports Jumbo Frame up to 9K bytes. The EL2211 is the ideal media converter for enterprise environments.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

特長

Gigabit Connectivity

» Auto 10/100/1000BASE-TX and 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Ethernet transmission conversion
» 1000Mbps Full duplex, 10/100MBps Full/Half duplex

Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT)

» LFPT function let network operators be aware of network connection status
» When fiber link is down, LFPT function will turn down Ethernet port to inform connected device that the link is down and vice versa

Optional Chassis System

» Supports wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis system for easy group installation with power redundancy

仕様

Technology

Standards

  • • IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX
  • • IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE802.3x Full duplex and flow control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half duplex back-pressure and IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto-MDI/MDIX

Power Input
  • • Input Voltage: 12VDC

Power Consumption
  • • 3W Max. 0.23A @ 12VDC

 


Mechanical

Casing

  • • Aluminum Case

Dimensions
  • • 80.3mm (W) x 109.2mm (D) x 23.8mm (H)
      (3.16" (W) x 4.3" (D) x 0.94" (H))

Weight
  • • 150g (0.336lbs.)

Installation
  • • Wall mounting, or in EMC1600 Chassis System

 


Interface

Ethernet Port

  • • 10/100/1000BASE-TX: 1 port
  • • 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX: 1 port

LED Indicators
  • • Per Unit: Power, LFPT
  • • Per Port: Link/Act, Speed

 


Environment

Operating Temperature

  • • 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F)

Storage Temperature
  • • -20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity
  • • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

 


Regulatory Approvals

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO9001 facility

Emission Compliances
  • CE Mark Class A
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A

 


応用例

寸法図

製品型番

Model

EL2211-X1Z 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-X Media Converter

Gigabit Port Options (X)

3 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m (850nm)
4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km (1310nm)
5 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m (850nm)
A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km (1310nm)
B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
E 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM –TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km

Power Adapter Options (Z)

A with external power adapter for AU
E with external power adapter for EU
J with external power adapter for JP
K with external power adapter for UK
U with external power adapter for USA
3C with external power adapter for China