Back to top

EX95000 系列

強固級非網管14-16 10/100 BASE-TX + 2埠100BASE-FX 乙太網路交換器

Fanless
Wide Temperature
NEMA-TS2
Up to 16 ports in DIN-rail form factor
Two fiber ports for daisy chain or Alpha-chain applications
Alarms for power and link failure
產品介紹
產品亮點
產品規格
產品尺寸圖
訂購型號

EtherWAN's EX95000 Series is a hardened unmanaged Fast Ethernet switching platform, designed for easy deployment in harsh environments.

The EX95000 Series is equipped with sixteen Fast Ethernet ports, or a combination of Fast Ethernet copper ports and two 100FX ports for long distance connectivity. Although unmanaged, the EX95000 is feature rich with full wire speed Fast Ethernet throughput, making the EX95000 Series a powerful network switch.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

Hardened Grade

» Supports -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temperature

Versatile mounting Options

» DIN-Rail, panel or rack mounting

Fiber Connectivity

» Up to two 100BASE-FX ports with SC, ST and WDM options

Technology

Standards

  • • IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE802.3x Full duplex and flow control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps

Packet Buffer Memory
  • • 1.625M bits

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

Address Table Size
  • • 4096 MAC addresses

Latency
  • • Less than 10μs

 


Power

Input Voltage

  • • 12 to 48VDC (Terminal Block)
  • • 12VDC (DC Jack)

Power Consumption
  • • 7.4W Max. 0.6A @ 12VDC
  • • 0.3A @ 24VDC
  • • 0.15A @ 48VDC

 


Mechanical

Casing

  • • Aluminum Case
  • • IP30

Dimensions
  • • 75.5mm (W) x 110mm (D) x 135mm (H)
      (2.98" (W) x 4.33" (D) x 5.31" (H))

Weight
  • • 0.87Kg (1.92lbs.)

Installation
  • • DIN-Rail (Top hat type 35mm), Panel, Rack mounting

 


Interface

Ethernet Ports

  • • 10/100BASE-TX: 16, 15 or 14 ports
  • • 100BASE-FX: 0, 1 or 2 ports
LED Indicators
  • • Per Unit:
    •   Power 1 (Green),
    •   Power 2 (Green),
    •   Power 3 (Green)
  • • Per Port:
    • Link/Activity (Green)
    • Alarm Contact
  • • One relay output with current 1A @ 24VDC

 


Environment

Operating Temperature

  • • -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F)

Storage Temperature
  • • -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity
  • • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

 


Regulatory Approvals

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO9001 facility

Safety
  • UL508

EMI
  • FCC Part 15B, Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • EN61000-6-4
  • EN55022
  • EN61000-3-2
  • EN61000-3-3

EMS
  • EN61000-6-2
    • • EN61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

Environmental Test Compliance
  • IEC60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration)
  • IEC60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
  • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/ package)

Industrial Compliance
  • NEMA TS2

 


Model

EX95160-00B 16-port 10/100BASE-TX Hardened Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
EX95151-X0B 15-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
EX95142-X0B 14-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

* DIN-Rail mounting kit included.


100FX Fiber Options (X)

1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km

 


Optional Accessories

KP-AA96-480 Panel mounting kit
KR-BK-43-400 Rack mounting Kit
DR-30-24 30W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
DR-60-24 60W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
DR-75-24 75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
DR-120-24 120W/5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
41-136046-X 36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with open wire in aluminum housing (for Terminal Block)
(X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA
41-136044-X 36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with latched DC Jack in aluminum housing (for DC Jack)
(X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA

產品介紹

EtherWAN's EX95000 Series is a hardened unmanaged Fast Ethernet switching platform, designed for easy deployment in harsh environments.

The EX95000 Series is equipped with sixteen Fast Ethernet ports, or a combination of Fast Ethernet copper ports and two 100FX ports for long distance connectivity. Although unmanaged, the EX95000 is feature rich with full wire speed Fast Ethernet throughput, making the EX95000 Series a powerful network switch.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

產品亮點

Hardened Grade

» Supports -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temperature

Versatile mounting Options

» DIN-Rail, panel or rack mounting

Fiber Connectivity

» Up to two 100BASE-FX ports with SC, ST and WDM options

產品規格

Technology

Standards

  • • IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE802.3x Full duplex and flow control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps

Packet Buffer Memory
  • • 1.625M bits

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

Address Table Size
  • • 4096 MAC addresses

Latency
  • • Less than 10μs

 


Power

Input Voltage

  • • 12 to 48VDC (Terminal Block)
  • • 12VDC (DC Jack)

Power Consumption
  • • 7.4W Max. 0.6A @ 12VDC
  • • 0.3A @ 24VDC
  • • 0.15A @ 48VDC

 


Mechanical

Casing

  • • Aluminum Case
  • • IP30

Dimensions
  • • 75.5mm (W) x 110mm (D) x 135mm (H)
      (2.98" (W) x 4.33" (D) x 5.31" (H))

Weight
  • • 0.87Kg (1.92lbs.)

Installation
  • • DIN-Rail (Top hat type 35mm), Panel, Rack mounting

 


Interface

Ethernet Ports

  • • 10/100BASE-TX: 16, 15 or 14 ports
  • • 100BASE-FX: 0, 1 or 2 ports
LED Indicators
  • • Per Unit:
    •   Power 1 (Green),
    •   Power 2 (Green),
    •   Power 3 (Green)
  • • Per Port:
    • Link/Activity (Green)
    • Alarm Contact
  • • One relay output with current 1A @ 24VDC

 


Environment

Operating Temperature

  • • -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F)

Storage Temperature
  • • -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity
  • • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

 


Regulatory Approvals

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO9001 facility

Safety
  • UL508

EMI
  • FCC Part 15B, Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • EN61000-6-4
  • EN55022
  • EN61000-3-2
  • EN61000-3-3

EMS
  • EN61000-6-2
    • • EN61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

Environmental Test Compliance
  • IEC60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration)
  • IEC60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
  • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/ package)

Industrial Compliance
  • NEMA TS2

 


產品尺寸圖

訂購型號

Model

EX95160-00B 16-port 10/100BASE-TX Hardened Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
EX95151-X0B 15-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
EX95142-X0B 14-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

* DIN-Rail mounting kit included.


100FX Fiber Options (X)

1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km

 


Optional Accessories

KP-AA96-480 Panel mounting kit
KR-BK-43-400 Rack mounting Kit
DR-30-24 30W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
DR-60-24 60W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
DR-75-24 75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
DR-120-24 120W/5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
41-136046-X 36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with open wire in aluminum housing (for Terminal Block)
(X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA
41-136044-X 36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with latched DC Jack in aluminum housing (for DC Jack)
(X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA