Back to top

EX25611

網管型 24埠10/100/1000BASE-T (4埠SFP Combo) +4埠1G/10G SFP+ 乙太網路交換器

SFP
10G
EX25611 Managed 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port SFP Combo) and 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Switch
EX25611 Managed 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port SFP Combo) and 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Switch
具備四個dual rate 1G/10G SFP+插槽以支援快速資料上傳
完整L2功能並支援IPv4/IPv6
支援Non-blocking full wire-speed交換功能
EX25611 Managed 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port SFP Combo) and 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Switch
EX25611 Managed 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port SFP Combo) and 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Switch
產品介紹
產品亮點
產品特色
產品規格
產品應用圖
產品尺寸圖
訂購型號

益網科技EX25611系列,機架式設計、full-Gigabit,可彈性選擇28個Gigabit埠或24個網路埠搭配4個1G/10G SFP+組合,與核心網路串聯使用。EX25611支援full wire speed Gigabit throughput,非常適合應用於小型企業、邊際網路和大型組織中的工作群組。

EX25611系列支援DHCP Snooping、QoS、Spanning Tree、RSTP/MSTP、VLAN、Port Trunking、Bandwidth Control、Port Security、SNMP/RMON、LLDP和IGMPv3 Snooping。使用者可透過網頁瀏覽telnet、SNMP、RMON、TFTP和RS-232 console管理介面,多樣化網管功能,讓管理更便利,有效提升網路環境的效能與效率。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

高頻寬

» 上傳埠最高支援10Gbps

高交換效能

» 128Gbps wire-speed交換能力

完整管理介面

» 支援QoS based on 802.1p、DSCP和IP precedence
» 支援RSTP/MSTP/LACP
» 支援ACL和802.1x port security功能

Management

  • » Interface
    •    • CLI, Telnet and Web Browser
    •    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Client, DHCP relay with DHCP option 82
  • » RMON (Remote monitoring): group 1, 2, 3, 9
  • » Port mirroring: TX/RX and both
  • » LLDP/LLDP-MED
  • » IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack

Security

  • » MAC Address by port security
  • » IP source guard: supports illegal IP address to specific port
  • » Enable/disable port
  • » Storm control (broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE 802.1x LAN access control
  • » Remote authentication through RADIUS and TACACS+
  • » SSH for CLI and Telnet security
  • » SSL for web security
  • » ACL

Quality of Service (QoS)

  • » Priority Queues: 8 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE 802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted round robin) and strict mode
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)
  • » Supports IPv6 applications (Web, Telnet, ping, SNTP, TFTP, SNMP and Syslog)

Layer 2 Features

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
  • » Flow Control
    •    • IEEE 802.3x full duplex mode
    •    • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » Redundant Protocol
    •    • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
    •    • IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    •    • IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
  • » VLANs
    •    • Port-based VLANs
    •    • GVRP
    •    • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • » Link Aggregation
    •    • Static Trunk (14 groups, 8 ports per group)
    •    • IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • » IGMP Snooping
    •    • IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3
    •    • MLD v1/v2 Snooping
    •    • IGMP Querier and Proxy

Performance

  • » Switching Capability: 128Gbps
  • » Packet Buffer Size: 3Mbits
  • » MAC Address Table: 32K
  • » Jumbo frame: 9K

技術

標準

  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • • IEEE 802.1p QoS
  • • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • • IEEE 802.1s MSTP
  • • IEEE 802.1w RSTP
  • • IEEE 802.1x Port-based Network Access Control
  • • IEEE 802.3ad LACP

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps
  • • 14,880,952pps for 10Gbps

MAC地址表
  • • 32K MAC address

巨大封包
  • • 9K


電源

輸入電壓

  • • 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz

電力功耗
  • • 47W Max.


機構

機殼

  • • 金屬材質

尺寸
  • • 442 x 300 x 44mm (W x D x H)
      (17.4" x 11.81" x 1.73")
  • • Standard 19" rack-mount size, one-unit-height

重量
  • • 3.9Kg (8.6lbs)

安裝方式
  • • Rack mounting


介面

乙太網路埠

  • • 10/100/1000BASE-T: 20 ports
  • • 10/1000/1000BASE-T/SFP combo: 4 ports
  • • 10G SFP+: 4 ports

LED 指示燈號
  • • Per Unit: System
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity, Speed


環境

工作溫度

  • • 0 to 40°C (32 to 104°F)

儲存溫度
  • • -10 to 70°C (14 to 158°F)

工作濕度
  • • 5% to 95% (無凝結)


通過認證

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

EMI
  • CE Mark Class A
  • FCC Part 15 Class A
  • VCCI Class A


型號

EX25611 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port SFP Combo) and 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Managed Switch

* Rack mounting kit included.


Optional 10G SFP Series

Model Number Designation Distance Wavelength Cable Type
SFPTIM3AE 10GBASE-SR 300m 850nm Multi-mode OM3 (LC)
SFPTIS10E 10GBASE-LR 10Km 1310nm Single Mode (LC)

* More SFP options also available upon request.


產品介紹

益網科技EX25611系列,機架式設計、full-Gigabit,可彈性選擇28個Gigabit埠或24個網路埠搭配4個1G/10G SFP+組合,與核心網路串聯使用。EX25611支援full wire speed Gigabit throughput,非常適合應用於小型企業、邊際網路和大型組織中的工作群組。

EX25611系列支援DHCP Snooping、QoS、Spanning Tree、RSTP/MSTP、VLAN、Port Trunking、Bandwidth Control、Port Security、SNMP/RMON、LLDP和IGMPv3 Snooping。使用者可透過網頁瀏覽telnet、SNMP、RMON、TFTP和RS-232 console管理介面,多樣化網管功能,讓管理更便利,有效提升網路環境的效能與效率。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

產品亮點

高頻寬

» 上傳埠最高支援10Gbps

高交換效能

» 128Gbps wire-speed交換能力

完整管理介面

» 支援QoS based on 802.1p、DSCP和IP precedence
» 支援RSTP/MSTP/LACP
» 支援ACL和802.1x port security功能

產品特色

Management

  • » Interface
    •    • CLI, Telnet and Web Browser
    •    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Client, DHCP relay with DHCP option 82
  • » RMON (Remote monitoring): group 1, 2, 3, 9
  • » Port mirroring: TX/RX and both
  • » LLDP/LLDP-MED
  • » IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack

Security

  • » MAC Address by port security
  • » IP source guard: supports illegal IP address to specific port
  • » Enable/disable port
  • » Storm control (broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE 802.1x LAN access control
  • » Remote authentication through RADIUS and TACACS+
  • » SSH for CLI and Telnet security
  • » SSL for web security
  • » ACL

Quality of Service (QoS)

  • » Priority Queues: 8 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE 802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted round robin) and strict mode
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)
  • » Supports IPv6 applications (Web, Telnet, ping, SNTP, TFTP, SNMP and Syslog)

Layer 2 Features

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
  • » Flow Control
    •    • IEEE 802.3x full duplex mode
    •    • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » Redundant Protocol
    •    • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
    •    • IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    •    • IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
  • » VLANs
    •    • Port-based VLANs
    •    • GVRP
    •    • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • » Link Aggregation
    •    • Static Trunk (14 groups, 8 ports per group)
    •    • IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • » IGMP Snooping
    •    • IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3
    •    • MLD v1/v2 Snooping
    •    • IGMP Querier and Proxy

Performance

  • » Switching Capability: 128Gbps
  • » Packet Buffer Size: 3Mbits
  • » MAC Address Table: 32K
  • » Jumbo frame: 9K

產品規格

技術

標準

  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • • IEEE 802.1p QoS
  • • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • • IEEE 802.1s MSTP
  • • IEEE 802.1w RSTP
  • • IEEE 802.1x Port-based Network Access Control
  • • IEEE 802.3ad LACP

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps
  • • 14,880,952pps for 10Gbps

MAC地址表
  • • 32K MAC address

巨大封包
  • • 9K


電源

輸入電壓

  • • 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz

電力功耗
  • • 47W Max.


機構

機殼

  • • 金屬材質

尺寸
  • • 442 x 300 x 44mm (W x D x H)
      (17.4" x 11.81" x 1.73")
  • • Standard 19" rack-mount size, one-unit-height

重量
  • • 3.9Kg (8.6lbs)

安裝方式
  • • Rack mounting


介面

乙太網路埠

  • • 10/100/1000BASE-T: 20 ports
  • • 10/1000/1000BASE-T/SFP combo: 4 ports
  • • 10G SFP+: 4 ports

LED 指示燈號
  • • Per Unit: System
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity, Speed


環境

工作溫度

  • • 0 to 40°C (32 to 104°F)

儲存溫度
  • • -10 to 70°C (14 to 158°F)

工作濕度
  • • 5% to 95% (無凝結)


通過認證

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

EMI
  • CE Mark Class A
  • FCC Part 15 Class A
  • VCCI Class A


產品應用圖
產品尺寸圖
訂購型號

型號

EX25611 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port SFP Combo) and 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Managed Switch

* Rack mounting kit included.


Optional 10G SFP Series

Model Number Designation Distance Wavelength Cable Type
SFPTIM3AE 10GBASE-SR 300m 850nm Multi-mode OM3 (LC)
SFPTIS10E 10GBASE-LR 10Km 1310nm Single Mode (LC)

* More SFP options also available upon request.