Back to top

EX25611

管理型 24ポート10/100/1000BASE-T (4ポートSFP Combo) +4ポート1G/10G SFP+ イーサネット スイッチ

SFP
10G
EX25611 Managed 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port SFP Combo) and 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Switch
EX25611 Managed 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port SFP Combo) and 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Switch
Four dual rate 1G/10G SFP+ slots for high speed uplinks
Comprehensive L2 features, with IPv4/IPv6 dual stack
Non-blocking full wire-speed switching performance
EX25611 Managed 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port SFP Combo) and 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Switch
EX25611 Managed 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port SFP Combo) and 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Switch
概要
特長
機能
仕様
応用例
寸法図
製品型番

EtherWANのEX25611は28個の全ギガビット ポート又は24個のギガビット ポートと4個の1G/10G SFP+ポートを装備し、ワイヤスピードをサポートし、中小企業や端末装置、大きな政府機関などに応用する管理型イーサネット・スイッチです。

DHCスヌーピングやQoS、STP、RSTP/MSTP、VLAN、LACP、帯域制御、ポート セキュリティ、SNMP/RMON、LLDPとIGMPスヌーピングなどの管理機能をブラウザ経由で設定可能。Telnet、SNMP、RMON、TFTP、RS-232コンソールなどにも接続でき、過酷な環境でも中断なしの通信を提供できる堅牢な管理機能を備えし、使用効率の改善も可能です。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

より大きな帯域幅

» 最大10Gbpsまでの伝送可能。

ハイスイチングパフォーマンス

» 最大データ転送速度128Gbpsに対応。

完備な管理インターフェース

» QoSにより802.1p、DSCPとIP優先機能をサポート。
» RSTP/MSTP/LACPに対応。
» IEEE 802.1x、ACL (Access Control List)をサポート。

マネージメント

  • » インターフェース
    •    • CLI, Telnet and Web Browser
    •    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Client, DHCP relay with DHCP option 82
  • » RMON (Remote Monitoring): group 1, 2, 3, 9
  • » Port mirroring: TX/RX and both
  • » LLDP/LLDP-MED
  • » IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack

セキュリティ

  • » MAC Address by port security
  • » IP source guard: supports illegal IP address to specific port
  • » Enable/Disable port
  • » Storm control (Broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE 802.1x LAN Access control
  • » Remote authentication through RADIUS and TACACS+
  • » SSH for CLI and Telnet security
  • » SSL for web security
  • » ACL

Quality of Service (QoS)

  • » Priority Queues: 8 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE 802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted round robin) and strict mode
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)
  • » Supports IPv6 applications (Web, Telnet, ping, SNTP, TFTP, SNMP and Syslog)

レイヤー 2 特徴

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
  • » Flow Control
    •    • IEEE 802.3x full duplex mode
    •    • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » Redundant Protocol
    •    • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
    •    • IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    •    • IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
  • » VLANs
    •    • Port-based VLANs
    •    • GVRP
    •    • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • » Link Aggregation
    •    • Static Trunk (14 groups, 8 ports per group)
    •    • IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • » IGMP Snooping
    •    • IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3
    •    • MLD v1/v2 Snooping
    •    • IGMP Querier and Proxy

パフォーマンス

  • » Switching Capability: 128Gbps
  • » Packet Buffer Size: 3Mbits
  • » MAC Address Table: 32K
  • » Jumbo frame: 9K

技術規格

Standards

  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • • IEEE 802.1p QoS
  • • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • • IEEE 802.1s MSTP
  • • IEEE 802.1w RSTP
  • • IEEE 802.1x Port-based Network Access Control
  • • IEEE 802.3ad LACP

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps
  • • 14,880,952pps for 10Gbps

Address Table Size
  • • 32K MAC address

ジャンボ フレーム
  • • 9K


電源

電源電圧

  • • 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz

消費電力
  • • 47W Max.


物理仕様

筐体

  • • メタルケース

寸法
  • • 442 x 300 x 44mm (W x D x H)
      (17.4" x 11.81" x 1.73")
  • • Standard 19" rack-mount size, one-unit-height

重量
  • • 3.9 Kg (8.6 lbs)

取付方法
  • • Rack mounting


インターフェース

イーサネット・ポート数

  • • 10/100/1000BASE-T: 20 ports
  • • 10/1000/1000BASE-T/SFP Combo: 4 ports
  • • 10G SFP+: 4 ports

LED 表示
  • • Per Unit: System
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity, Speed


環境条件

使用温度範囲

  • • 0 to 40°C (32 to 104°F)

保存温度範囲
  • • -10 to 70°C (14 to 158°F)

使用湿度範囲
  • • 5% to 95% (結露なきこと)


信頼性認証

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

EMI
  • CE Mark Class A
  • FCC Part 15 Class A
  • VCCI Class A


型番

EX25611 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port SFP Combo) and 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Managed Switch

* ラック・マウントキットを含む。


10G SFP シリーズ オプション

Model Number Designation Distance Wavelength (nm) Cable Type
SFPTIM3AE 10GBASE-SR 300m 850 Multi-mode OM3 (LC)
SFPTIS10E 10GBASE-LR 10Km 1310 Single Mode (LC)

* 他のSFPオプションについて、別途お問い合わせください。


概要

EtherWANのEX25611は28個の全ギガビット ポート又は24個のギガビット ポートと4個の1G/10G SFP+ポートを装備し、ワイヤスピードをサポートし、中小企業や端末装置、大きな政府機関などに応用する管理型イーサネット・スイッチです。

DHCスヌーピングやQoS、STP、RSTP/MSTP、VLAN、LACP、帯域制御、ポート セキュリティ、SNMP/RMON、LLDPとIGMPスヌーピングなどの管理機能をブラウザ経由で設定可能。Telnet、SNMP、RMON、TFTP、RS-232コンソールなどにも接続でき、過酷な環境でも中断なしの通信を提供できる堅牢な管理機能を備えし、使用効率の改善も可能です。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

特長

より大きな帯域幅

» 最大10Gbpsまでの伝送可能。

ハイスイチングパフォーマンス

» 最大データ転送速度128Gbpsに対応。

完備な管理インターフェース

» QoSにより802.1p、DSCPとIP優先機能をサポート。
» RSTP/MSTP/LACPに対応。
» IEEE 802.1x、ACL (Access Control List)をサポート。

機能

マネージメント

  • » インターフェース
    •    • CLI, Telnet and Web Browser
    •    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Client, DHCP relay with DHCP option 82
  • » RMON (Remote Monitoring): group 1, 2, 3, 9
  • » Port mirroring: TX/RX and both
  • » LLDP/LLDP-MED
  • » IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack

セキュリティ

  • » MAC Address by port security
  • » IP source guard: supports illegal IP address to specific port
  • » Enable/Disable port
  • » Storm control (Broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE 802.1x LAN Access control
  • » Remote authentication through RADIUS and TACACS+
  • » SSH for CLI and Telnet security
  • » SSL for web security
  • » ACL

Quality of Service (QoS)

  • » Priority Queues: 8 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE 802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted round robin) and strict mode
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)
  • » Supports IPv6 applications (Web, Telnet, ping, SNTP, TFTP, SNMP and Syslog)

レイヤー 2 特徴

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
  • » Flow Control
    •    • IEEE 802.3x full duplex mode
    •    • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » Redundant Protocol
    •    • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
    •    • IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    •    • IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
  • » VLANs
    •    • Port-based VLANs
    •    • GVRP
    •    • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • » Link Aggregation
    •    • Static Trunk (14 groups, 8 ports per group)
    •    • IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • » IGMP Snooping
    •    • IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3
    •    • MLD v1/v2 Snooping
    •    • IGMP Querier and Proxy

パフォーマンス

  • » Switching Capability: 128Gbps
  • » Packet Buffer Size: 3Mbits
  • » MAC Address Table: 32K
  • » Jumbo frame: 9K

仕様

技術規格

Standards

  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • • IEEE 802.1p QoS
  • • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • • IEEE 802.1s MSTP
  • • IEEE 802.1w RSTP
  • • IEEE 802.1x Port-based Network Access Control
  • • IEEE 802.3ad LACP

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps
  • • 14,880,952pps for 10Gbps

Address Table Size
  • • 32K MAC address

ジャンボ フレーム
  • • 9K


電源

電源電圧

  • • 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz

消費電力
  • • 47W Max.


物理仕様

筐体

  • • メタルケース

寸法
  • • 442 x 300 x 44mm (W x D x H)
      (17.4" x 11.81" x 1.73")
  • • Standard 19" rack-mount size, one-unit-height

重量
  • • 3.9 Kg (8.6 lbs)

取付方法
  • • Rack mounting


インターフェース

イーサネット・ポート数

  • • 10/100/1000BASE-T: 20 ports
  • • 10/1000/1000BASE-T/SFP Combo: 4 ports
  • • 10G SFP+: 4 ports

LED 表示
  • • Per Unit: System
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity, Speed


環境条件

使用温度範囲

  • • 0 to 40°C (32 to 104°F)

保存温度範囲
  • • -10 to 70°C (14 to 158°F)

使用湿度範囲
  • • 5% to 95% (結露なきこと)


信頼性認証

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

EMI
  • CE Mark Class A
  • FCC Part 15 Class A
  • VCCI Class A


応用例
寸法図
製品型番

型番

EX25611 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port SFP Combo) and 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Managed Switch

* ラック・マウントキットを含む。


10G SFP シリーズ オプション

Model Number Designation Distance Wavelength (nm) Cable Type
SFPTIM3AE 10GBASE-SR 300m 850 Multi-mode OM3 (LC)
SFPTIS10E 10GBASE-LR 10Km 1310 Single Mode (LC)

* 他のSFPオプションについて、別途お問い合わせください。