Back to top

EM1000S/EM2000S 系列

1000BASE-SX/LX - 1000BASE-LX/BX光電轉換器

Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
Full gigabit fiber to fiber media conversion
Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy

Downloads

產品介紹
產品亮點
產品規格
產品尺寸圖
訂購型號

The EM1000S/EM2000S Series provides media conversion between 1000BASE-T(X) and 1000BASE-FX Fiber. Easy plugand-play design facilitates network infrastructure construction. Also, this commercial grade Gigabit media converter supports EtherWAN EMC1600 chassis system for easy group installation. The EM1000S/EM2000S is the ideal media converter for enterprise environments.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

Gigabit Connectivity

» 1000BASE- SX/LX/BX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX fiber transmission conversion
» 1000Mbps Full duplex
» Full wire-speed forwarding rate

Optional Chassis System

» Supports wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis system for easy group installation with power redundancy

Technology

Standards

  • • IEEE802.3ab, 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3z, 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE802.3x, Full duplex and flow control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps

Processing Type
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

 


Power

Power Input

  • • Input Voltage: 12VDC

Power Consumption
  • • 2.4W Max. 0.2A @ 12VDC

 


Mechanical

Casing

  • • Aluminum Case

Dimensions
  • • 80.3mm (W) x 109.2mm (D) x 23.8mm (H)
      (3.16" (W) x 4.3" (D) x 0.94" (H))

Weight
  • • 150g (0.336lbs.)

Installation
  • • Wall mounting or use with EMC1600 media converter chassis system

 


Interface

Ethernet Port

  • • 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX: 2 ports

LED Indicators
  • • Per Unit: Power Status (Power)
  • • Per Port: 1000SX/LX: Link

 


Environment

Operating Temperature

  • • 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)

Storage Temperature
  • • -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity
  • • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

 


Regulatory Approvals

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO9001 facility

Emission Compliances
  • CE Mark Class A
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A

 


Model

EM1000SLC-10 1000BASE-SX(SC)-550m to 1000BASE-LX(SC)-10Km Media Converter (1310nm)
EM1000SLC-20 1000BASE-SX(SC)-550m to 1000BASE-LX(SC)-20Km Media Converter (1310nm)
EM2000SLCA-20 1000BASE-SX(SC)-550m to 1000BASE-BX(SC)WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm-20Km Media Converter
EM2000SLCB-20 1000BASE-SX(SC)-550m to 1000BASE-BX(SC)WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm-20Km Media Converter
EM2000SLCA-60 1000BASE-SX(SC)-550m to 1000BASE-BX(SC)WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm-60Km Media Converter
EM2000SLCB-60 1000BASE-SX(SC)-550m to 1000BASE-BX(SC)WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm-60Km Media Converter

* EMC1600 (available separately), a proprietary 19" chassis system, can house up to 16xEM1000S/EM2000S Series media converters.
* More Gigabit fiber options are available upon request.
* 1000BASE-LX to 1000BASE-LX converters are also available.


產品介紹

The EM1000S/EM2000S Series provides media conversion between 1000BASE-T(X) and 1000BASE-FX Fiber. Easy plugand-play design facilitates network infrastructure construction. Also, this commercial grade Gigabit media converter supports EtherWAN EMC1600 chassis system for easy group installation. The EM1000S/EM2000S is the ideal media converter for enterprise environments.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

產品亮點

Gigabit Connectivity

» 1000BASE- SX/LX/BX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX fiber transmission conversion
» 1000Mbps Full duplex
» Full wire-speed forwarding rate

Optional Chassis System

» Supports wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis system for easy group installation with power redundancy

產品規格

Technology

Standards

  • • IEEE802.3ab, 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3z, 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE802.3x, Full duplex and flow control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps

Processing Type
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

 


Power

Power Input

  • • Input Voltage: 12VDC

Power Consumption
  • • 2.4W Max. 0.2A @ 12VDC

 


Mechanical

Casing

  • • Aluminum Case

Dimensions
  • • 80.3mm (W) x 109.2mm (D) x 23.8mm (H)
      (3.16" (W) x 4.3" (D) x 0.94" (H))

Weight
  • • 150g (0.336lbs.)

Installation
  • • Wall mounting or use with EMC1600 media converter chassis system

 


Interface

Ethernet Port

  • • 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX: 2 ports

LED Indicators
  • • Per Unit: Power Status (Power)
  • • Per Port: 1000SX/LX: Link

 


Environment

Operating Temperature

  • • 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)

Storage Temperature
  • • -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity
  • • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

 


Regulatory Approvals

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO9001 facility

Emission Compliances
  • CE Mark Class A
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A

 


產品尺寸圖

訂購型號

Model

EM1000SLC-10 1000BASE-SX(SC)-550m to 1000BASE-LX(SC)-10Km Media Converter (1310nm)
EM1000SLC-20 1000BASE-SX(SC)-550m to 1000BASE-LX(SC)-20Km Media Converter (1310nm)
EM2000SLCA-20 1000BASE-SX(SC)-550m to 1000BASE-BX(SC)WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm-20Km Media Converter
EM2000SLCB-20 1000BASE-SX(SC)-550m to 1000BASE-BX(SC)WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm-20Km Media Converter
EM2000SLCA-60 1000BASE-SX(SC)-550m to 1000BASE-BX(SC)WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm-60Km Media Converter
EM2000SLCB-60 1000BASE-SX(SC)-550m to 1000BASE-BX(SC)WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm-60Km Media Converter

* EMC1600 (available separately), a proprietary 19" chassis system, can house up to 16xEM1000S/EM2000S Series media converters.
* More Gigabit fiber options are available upon request.
* 1000BASE-LX to 1000BASE-LX converters are also available.