Back to top

EL2326 系列

OAM網管型10/100/1000BASE-TX - 100/1000BASE-X Dual Rate光電轉換器

SFP
EL2326 Series OAM Managed 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-X Dual Rate Media Converter
Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
Easy-to-use web GUI, plus SNMP
Built-in fiber tray
EL2326 Series OAM Managed 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-X Dual Rate Media Converter
產品介紹
產品亮點
產品特色
產品規格
產品尺寸圖
訂購型號

The EL2326 Series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000BASE-T(X) and 100-FX Fiber or 1000BASE-SX/LX Fiber. EL2326's fiber design is compatible to 100BASE fiber or 1000BASE fiber transceiver.

The EL2326 managed media converter supports Telnet, SNMP v1/v2, and web browser management, enabling valueadded connectivity and bandwidth control. Key features include; IEEE802.3ah OAM compliance, VLAN tagging, broadcast storm protection, Far-End-Fault, and Link-Fault-Pass-Through resulting in reliable communications between networks.

With link down alarming and a wide range of fiber connectivity options, the EL2326 is the ideal managed media converter for industrial environments where connectivity is crucial.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

Gigabit Connectivity

» Auto 10/100/1000BASE-T X and 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Ethernet transmission conversion
» 1000Mbps Full duplex, 10/100MBps Full/Half duplex
» Fiber interface supports dual rate 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber transmission

Managed Functions

» Supports IEEE 802.3ah OAM standards
» Supports SNMPv1, SNMPv2
» Supports bandwidth control and VLAN base priority tag

Built-in Fiber Tray

Management

 

  • » Interface
    •    • Web Browser
    •    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Server/Client
  • » RMON (Remote monitoring): group 1, 2, 3, 9

 


Security

 

  • » MAC Address by port security
  • » Enable/disable port
  • » Storm control (broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE802.1x LAN access control
  • » Remote authentication through RADIUS
  • » SSL for web security

 


Quality of Service (QoS)

 

  • » Priority Queues: 4 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted round robin)
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)

 


Layer 2 Features

 

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
  • » Flow Control
    •    • IEEE802.3x full duplex mode
    •    • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » VLANs
    •    • Port-based VLANs
    •    • IEEE802.1Q Tag VLANs (4096 VID)
    •    • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
    •    • GMRP (GARP Multicast Registration Protocol)
  • » IGMP Snooping
    •    • IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3
  • » Jumbo Frame
    •    • Gigabit transmission supports 9K bytes jumbo frame

 


Technology

Standards

  • • IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE802.3x full duplex and flow control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half duplex back-pressure and IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto-MDI/MDIX

 


Power

Input Voltage

  • • 12VDC

Power Consumption
  • • 3W Max. 0.25A @ 12VDC

 


Mechanical

Casing

  • • Metal case
  • • IP30

Dimensions
  • • 100 mm (W) x 122mm (D) x 32.5mm (H)
      (3.94"(W) x 4.8" (D) x 1.28" (H))

Weight
  • • 350g (0.77lbs.)

Installation
  • • Wall mounting

 


Interface

Ethernet Port

  • • 10/100/1000BASE-TX: 1 port
  • • 100/1000BASE SFP slot: 1 port

LED Indicators
  • • Per Unit: Power Status, OAM loop
  • • Per Port: FX/TX Speed, Link/Activity, Full-duplex

 


Environment

Operating Temperature

  • • -5°C to 55°C (-23°F to 131°C)

Storage Temperature
  • • -20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity
  • • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

 


Regulatory Approvals

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO9001 facility

Emission Compliance
  • CE Mark Class A
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A

 


Model

EL2326-X1Z 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-X Dual Rate OAM Managed Media Converter

Gigabit Port Options (X)

3 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m
4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
5 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550Km
A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
E 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM – TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM – TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km

Power Adapter Options (Z)

A with external power adapter for AU
E with external power adapter for EU
J with external power adapter for JP
K with external power adapter for UK
U with external power adapter for USA
3C with external power adapter for China

產品介紹

The EL2326 Series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000BASE-T(X) and 100-FX Fiber or 1000BASE-SX/LX Fiber. EL2326's fiber design is compatible to 100BASE fiber or 1000BASE fiber transceiver.

The EL2326 managed media converter supports Telnet, SNMP v1/v2, and web browser management, enabling valueadded connectivity and bandwidth control. Key features include; IEEE802.3ah OAM compliance, VLAN tagging, broadcast storm protection, Far-End-Fault, and Link-Fault-Pass-Through resulting in reliable communications between networks.

With link down alarming and a wide range of fiber connectivity options, the EL2326 is the ideal managed media converter for industrial environments where connectivity is crucial.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

產品亮點

Gigabit Connectivity

» Auto 10/100/1000BASE-T X and 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Ethernet transmission conversion
» 1000Mbps Full duplex, 10/100MBps Full/Half duplex
» Fiber interface supports dual rate 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber transmission

Managed Functions

» Supports IEEE 802.3ah OAM standards
» Supports SNMPv1, SNMPv2
» Supports bandwidth control and VLAN base priority tag

Built-in Fiber Tray

產品特色

Management

 

  • » Interface
    •    • Web Browser
    •    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Server/Client
  • » RMON (Remote monitoring): group 1, 2, 3, 9

 


Security

 

  • » MAC Address by port security
  • » Enable/disable port
  • » Storm control (broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE802.1x LAN access control
  • » Remote authentication through RADIUS
  • » SSL for web security

 


Quality of Service (QoS)

 

  • » Priority Queues: 4 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted round robin)
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)

 


Layer 2 Features

 

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
  • » Flow Control
    •    • IEEE802.3x full duplex mode
    •    • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » VLANs
    •    • Port-based VLANs
    •    • IEEE802.1Q Tag VLANs (4096 VID)
    •    • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
    •    • GMRP (GARP Multicast Registration Protocol)
  • » IGMP Snooping
    •    • IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3
  • » Jumbo Frame
    •    • Gigabit transmission supports 9K bytes jumbo frame

 


產品規格

Technology

Standards

  • • IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE802.3x full duplex and flow control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half duplex back-pressure and IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto-MDI/MDIX

 


Power

Input Voltage

  • • 12VDC

Power Consumption
  • • 3W Max. 0.25A @ 12VDC

 


Mechanical

Casing

  • • Metal case
  • • IP30

Dimensions
  • • 100 mm (W) x 122mm (D) x 32.5mm (H)
      (3.94"(W) x 4.8" (D) x 1.28" (H))

Weight
  • • 350g (0.77lbs.)

Installation
  • • Wall mounting

 


Interface

Ethernet Port

  • • 10/100/1000BASE-TX: 1 port
  • • 100/1000BASE SFP slot: 1 port

LED Indicators
  • • Per Unit: Power Status, OAM loop
  • • Per Port: FX/TX Speed, Link/Activity, Full-duplex

 


Environment

Operating Temperature

  • • -5°C to 55°C (-23°F to 131°C)

Storage Temperature
  • • -20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity
  • • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

 


Regulatory Approvals

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO9001 facility

Emission Compliance
  • CE Mark Class A
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A

 


產品尺寸圖

訂購型號

Model

EL2326-X1Z 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-X Dual Rate OAM Managed Media Converter

Gigabit Port Options (X)

3 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m
4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
5 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550Km
A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
E 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM – TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM – TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km

Power Adapter Options (Z)

A with external power adapter for AU
E with external power adapter for EU
J with external power adapter for JP
K with external power adapter for UK
U with external power adapter for USA
3C with external power adapter for China