Go To

EX42011 シリーズ

産業用 10/100BASE-TX と 100BASE-FX 変換するメディアコンバータ
4KV
UL 62368
手のひらサイズのデザイン、限られた空間に最適
長距離接続、SC/ST/WDMの多様な光インターフェースを選択可能
DINレールに対応

EX42011 シリーズは 10/100BASE-T と 100BASE-FX ファイバーのメディア転換を提供します。特に事故が許されず重要で苛酷な環境でも、耐衝撃、抗振動、ノイズ対抗、-10 ~ 60°C の広温度範囲を対応します。Link down alarming と多様なファイバー選択でき、EX42011 は産業用環境で理想なメディアコンバータです。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

 

プラグアンドプレイ

    • プラグアンドプレイで簡単に設置、他の設定は不要、ストアアンドフォワードのデータ通信を提供します

広電源入力範囲

    • 12 から 48VDC までの電圧入力範囲

データポートに4kVのサージ保護

    • EN61000-4-5準拠に従い、4kVサージ保護を強化
 

Technology

  • Standards
    • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
    • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
    • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • Forward and Filtering Rate
    • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
    • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • Packet Buffer Memory
    • 448K bits
  • Processing Type
    • Store-and-forward
    • Auto Negotiation
    • Half-Duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex flow control
    • Auto MDI/MDIX

Power

  • Input
    • 12 to 48VDC (Terminal Block)
  • Power Consumption
    • 1.82W Max.
    • 0.14A@12VDC,
    • 0.07A@24VDC
    • 0.038A@48VDC
  • Protection
    • Reverse Polarity Protection

Mechanical

  • Casing
    • Aluminum Case
    • IP30
  • Dimensions
    • 26 x 70 x 110mm (W x D x H)
    • (1.02" x 2.76" x 4.33")
  • Weight
    • 0.2Kg (0.44bs.)
  • Installation
    • DIN-Rail (top hat type 35mm) or panel mounting

Interface

  • Ethernet Ports
    • 10/100BASE-TX: 1 ports
    • 100BASE-FX: 1 ports
  • LED Indicators
    • Per Unit: Power 1
    • Per port: Link/Activity (Green), Speed (Yellow)

Environment

  • Operating Temperature
    • -10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F)
    • Tested @ -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)
  • Storage Temperature
    • -25 to 85°C (-13 to 185°F)
  • Ambient Relative Humidity
    • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

Regulatory Approvals

  • ISO
    • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility
  • Safety
    • UL 62368
  • EMI
    • FCC Part 15B Class A
    • VCCI Class A
    • EN 61000-3-2
    • EN 61000-3-3
    • EN 61000-6-4
  • EMS
    • EN 61000-6-2
      • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
      • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated FRI Standards)
      • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
      • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
      • Signal ports: ±4kV line-to-ground
      • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
      • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)
  • Environmental Test Compliances
    • IEC 60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration)
    • IEC 60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
    • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/ package)

型番

EX42011-XY-1-A10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Industrial Media Converter with 4kV surge protection

* DINレール・マウントキットを含む。


100FX 光ポート オプション (XY)

1AMulti Mode (SC) - 2Km (1310nm)
1BMulti Mode (ST) - 2Km (1310nm)
2ASingle Mode (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
2BSingle Mode (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
2DSingle Mode (ST) - 20Km (1310nm)
1HMulti Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-2Km
1JMulti Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-5Km
2ESingle Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
2FSingle Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-40Km
1IMulti Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-2Km
1KMulti Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-5Km
2GSingle Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km
2HSingle Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-40Km

* 他の100FX光ポート・オプションについて、別途お問い合わせください。


オプション関連製品

HDR-30-2430W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply
HDR-60-2460W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply
EDR-75-2475W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply
EDR-120-24120W/5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply
EX41-145046-XPower Supply 45W 12VDC with Open Wire
(X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA