Back to top

GE3100 系列

PCI Express Gigabit 乙太網路介面卡

GE3100 Series PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
GE3100 Series PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
Versatile optical interfaces (SFP/SC/ST/WDM) for long distance connectivity
PCIe v1.1 adapter
Compatible with low profile form factor devices
GE3100 Series PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
GE3100 Series PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
產品特色
產品規格
產品尺寸圖
訂購型號
  • » Compliant to IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX/SFP
  • » Supports PCI Express 1.1
  • » Supports low profile
  • » 0 to 45°C operating temperature range
  • » Supports power down/link down power saving
  • » Plug-and-Play Support
  • » Jumbo Frame up to 9K Bytes
  • » RFC 1157 SNMP v1 compliant
  • » Preboot Execution Environment (PXE) 2.1
  • » Supports PCI Message Signaled Interrupt (MSI)
  • » IEEE 802.1P Layer 2 Priority Encoding
  • » IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
  • » Supports ASF (Alert Standard Format) 2.0

Technology

  • Standards
  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
  • • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX/SFP
  • • IEEE 802.3Q VLAN tagging
  • • IEEE 802.3p Priority Encoding
  • • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex flow control
  •  
  • Jumbo Frame
  • • 9K bytes
  •  
  • Driver
  • • Windows Vista, Windows 2003, Windows XP, Windows 2000, Windows 7/8, and Windows 10
  • • Linux 2.4/2.6/3.x
  • • MacOS 10.4, 10.5, 10.6, and 10.7 (Intel-based)

Power

  • Power Consumption
  • • 3.2W Max.

Mechanical

  • Dimensions
  • • Low Profile:
      80 x 117.6mm (W x D)
      (3.2" x 4.7")
  • • 117.5 x 117.6mm (W x D)
      (4.7" x 4.7")
  •  
  • Weight
  • • 52g (1.8oz.)

Interface

  • Ethernet Port
  • • Gigabit: 1 port
  •  
  • LED Indicators
  • • LED Connector: Per Unit: Link/Activity, SPD

Environment

  • Operating Temperature
  • • 0 to 45°C (32 to 113°F)
      Tested @ -10 to 55°C (14 to 131°F)
  •  
  • Storage Temperature
  • • -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)
  •  
  • Ambient Relative Humidity
  • • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

Regulatory Approvals

  • ISO
  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility
  •  
  • Emission Compliance
  • • FCC Part 15 Class B
  • • CE VCCI Class B

Model

GE3100PSC 1000BASE-SX (SC) Multi-Mode Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Adapter (Low Profile)
GE3100PSFP 1000BASE SFP Gigabit Ethernet Adapter (Low Profile)
GE3100SC 1000BASE-SX (SC) Multi-Mode Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
GE3100SFP 1000BASE SFP Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
GE3100PTX 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet Adaptor (Low profile)

* More Gigabit options also available upon request.


產品特色
  • » Compliant to IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX/SFP
  • » Supports PCI Express 1.1
  • » Supports low profile
  • » 0 to 45°C operating temperature range
  • » Supports power down/link down power saving
  • » Plug-and-Play Support
  • » Jumbo Frame up to 9K Bytes
  • » RFC 1157 SNMP v1 compliant
  • » Preboot Execution Environment (PXE) 2.1
  • » Supports PCI Message Signaled Interrupt (MSI)
  • » IEEE 802.1P Layer 2 Priority Encoding
  • » IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
  • » Supports ASF (Alert Standard Format) 2.0
產品規格

Technology

  • Standards
  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
  • • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX/SFP
  • • IEEE 802.3Q VLAN tagging
  • • IEEE 802.3p Priority Encoding
  • • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex flow control
  •  
  • Jumbo Frame
  • • 9K bytes
  •  
  • Driver
  • • Windows Vista, Windows 2003, Windows XP, Windows 2000, Windows 7/8, and Windows 10
  • • Linux 2.4/2.6/3.x
  • • MacOS 10.4, 10.5, 10.6, and 10.7 (Intel-based)

Power

  • Power Consumption
  • • 3.2W Max.

Mechanical

  • Dimensions
  • • Low Profile:
      80 x 117.6mm (W x D)
      (3.2" x 4.7")
  • • 117.5 x 117.6mm (W x D)
      (4.7" x 4.7")
  •  
  • Weight
  • • 52g (1.8oz.)

Interface

  • Ethernet Port
  • • Gigabit: 1 port
  •  
  • LED Indicators
  • • LED Connector: Per Unit: Link/Activity, SPD

Environment

  • Operating Temperature
  • • 0 to 45°C (32 to 113°F)
      Tested @ -10 to 55°C (14 to 131°F)
  •  
  • Storage Temperature
  • • -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)
  •  
  • Ambient Relative Humidity
  • • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

Regulatory Approvals

  • ISO
  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility
  •  
  • Emission Compliance
  • • FCC Part 15 Class B
  • • CE VCCI Class B

產品尺寸圖

訂購型號

Model

GE3100PSC 1000BASE-SX (SC) Multi-Mode Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Adapter (Low Profile)
GE3100PSFP 1000BASE SFP Gigabit Ethernet Adapter (Low Profile)
GE3100SC 1000BASE-SX (SC) Multi-Mode Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
GE3100SFP 1000BASE SFP Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
GE3100PTX 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet Adaptor (Low profile)

* More Gigabit options also available upon request.