EX89000 系列

Discontinued
IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613強固級網管型模組式24埠10/100BASE+4埠Gigabit乙太網路交換器(SFP選擇組合)
SFP
Fanless
alpha-ring
Wide Temperature
IEC 61850
EN 50121-4
模組式設計,支援多元網路介面組合:copper、SC、ST、WDM或SFP
支援AC&DC雙備援電源輸入
抗ESD及電磁突波保護機制
本產品自2020年5月26日起停產。 請點選 此處 尋找替代產品。

EX89000系列為機架式模組化設計的網管型乙太網路交換器,使用者可視需求透過24埠10/100BASE乙太網路連接埠及4個Gigabit埠(可彈性搭配固定式光纖或SFP光纖插槽),組合出不同合適的傳輸解決方案。

EX89000系列具備完整管理功能,包含port security、IGMP snooping、VLANs、GARP 協定、LACP和GOOSE;使用者可透過網頁瀏覽telnet、SNMP、RMON、TFTP和RS-232 console 管理介面,透過益網獨家技術Alpha-Ring環狀網路備援機制,可在網路發生斷線時迅速啟動備援機制,於15毫秒內便可快速恢復連線通訊。

EX89000系列專為嚴峻戶外環境設計打造,採工業等級設計且符合IEC 61850 & IEEE 1613標準,可在高EMI環境及-40 到 75℃ 寬溫環境下穩定運作,是您在各類專案規劃中傳輸首選。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

多元彈性介面組合

» 支援模組式24個10/100base-TX/FX/BX/SFP加4埠Gigabit TX/SX/LX/BX/SFP

強固等級設計

» 寬溫操作(-40 到75°C)
» 無風扇和堅固的金屬外殼設計,可有效避免高溫及高濕度環境導致材質老化
» 抗震動及抗電磁波干擾

通過IEC 61850-3 & IEEE 1613標準

» 符合電廠認證標準

Management

  • » Interface
    •    • CLI, Telnet and Web Browser
    •    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Server/Client
  • » RMON (Remote monitoring)
  • » Port mirroring: TX/RX and both
  • » NTP (Network Time Protocol) time synchronization

Security

  • » MAC Address by port security
  • » Enable/disable port
  • » Storm control (broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE 802.1x LAN access control
  • » Remote authentication through RADIUS

Quality of Service (QoS)

  • » Priority Queues: 4 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE 802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted round robin) and strict mode
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)

Layer 2 Features

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
  • » Flow Control
    •    • IEEE 802.3x full duplex mode
    •    • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » Redundant Protocol
    •    • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
    •    • IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    •    • IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
    •    • Supports EtherWAN's Alpha-Ring topology for less than 15ms fault recovery time
  • » VLANs
    •    • Port-based VLANs
    •    • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs (128 groups, 4096 VID)
    •    • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
    •    • GMRP (GARP Multicast Registration Protocol)
  • » Link Aggregation
    •    • Static Trunk (8 groups, support MAC base)
    •    • IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • » IGMP Snooping
    •    • IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3

Performance

  • » Switching Capability: 12.8Gbps
  • » Packet Buffer Size: 3M bits
  • » MAC Address Table: 8192

技術

標準

  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • • IEEE 802.1p QoS
  • • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • • IEEE 802.1w RSTP
  • • IEEE 802.1x Port-based Network Access Control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps

緩衝記憶體封包
  • • 3M bits

傳輸型式
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

MAC地址表
  • • 8192 MAC addresses

電源

輸入電壓

  • • (T): ±48VDC (36–75VDC) Internal Universal PSU
  • • (W): 88–370VDC and 90–264VAC Internal Universal PSU
  • • (C): 90–264VAC, 50–60Hz Internal Universal PSU
  • • (TR): ±48VDC Redundant (Terminal Block)
  • • (WR): 88–370VDC and 90-264VAC Redundant (Terminal Block)
  • • (CR): 90–264VAC Redundant (AC Inlet)

電力功耗
  • • 42.7W Max.

機構

機殼

  • • 金屬材質
  • • IP30

尺寸
  • • Single Power:
      442 x343 x 44.2mm (W x D x H)
      (17.4" x 13.5" x 1.74")
  • • Redundant Power:
      442 x 404 x 44.2mm (W x D x H)
      (17.4" x 15.9" x 1.74")

重量
  • • Single Power: 4.5Kg (9.9lbs.)
  • • Redundant Power: 4.6 kg (10.1 lbs.)

安裝方式
  • • Rack mounting

介面

乙太網路埠

  • • 10/100BASE-TX: 24, 16, 8 or 0 port
  • • 100BASE-FX: 0 to 18 ports
  • • Gigabit: 0, 2 or 4 ports

Console Port
  • • Port: One DB9 RS-232 port

Alarm Contact
LED 指示燈號
  • • Per Unit: Power
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green)
  • • Per SFP slot: Selected/Unselected (Green)

環境

工作溫度

  • • -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
      Tested @ -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

儲存溫度
  • • -45 to 85°C (-49 to 185°F)

工作濕度
  • • 5% to 95% (無凝結)

通過認證

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

EMI
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • EN 61000-6-4
  • EN 55022
  • EN 61000-3-2
  • EN 61000-3-3

EMS
  • EN 61000-6-2
    • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)
    • • IEC 61000-4-10 (Oscillatory wave magnetic field test)
    • • IEC 61000-4-16 (Power frequency immunity test)

Environmental Test Compliance
  • IEC 60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration Resistance)
  • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/package)

Industrial Compliance
  • IEEE 61850-3/IEEE 1613
  • EN 50121-4

型號

EX89000-00ZRack mount chassis with integrated power supply for four M89000 modules

* Rack mounting kit included.


Modules for EX89000 Series

ModelDescriptionSlot 1Slot 2Slot 3Slot 4
M89800-0008-Port 10/100BASE TXYESYESYES 
M89620-W006-Port 10/100BASE TX + 2-Port 100BASE FXYESYESYES 
M89420-W004-Port 10/100BASE TX + 2-Port 100BASE FXYESYESYES 
M89060-W006-Port 10/100BASE FXYESYESYES 
M89240-W002-Port 10/100BASE TX + 4-Port 100BASE FXYESYESYES 
M89440-W004-Port 10/100BASE TX + 4-Port 100BASE FXYESYESYES 
M89004-0XY4-Port Gigabit   YES

100FX Fiber Options (W)

1Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
2Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
6Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
7Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
8Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
9Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
ASingle Mode (SC) - 20Km
BSingle Mode (SC) - 40Km
HSingle Mode (ST) - 20Km
PSingle Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
QSingle Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
RSingle Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
SSingle Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km

* More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.


Number of Fixed Gigabit Fibers (X)

0None
4Four Gigabit fibrt ports

* More Gigabit options also available upon request.


Gigabit Port Options (Y)

110/100/1000BASE-TX
31000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m
41000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
51000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m
A1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
R1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX: 1550nm - 20Km
S1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX: 1310nm - 20Km
V4-port 1000BASE SFP Combo with 10/100/1000BASE-TX

* More Gigabit options also available upon request.


Power Input Interface (Z)

T± 48VDC (Terminal Block)
W88 - 370VDC and 90 - 264VAC (Terminal Block)
C90 - 264VAC (AC Inlet)
TR± 48VDC Redundant (Terminal Block)
WR88 - 370VDC and 90 - 264VAC Redundant (Terminal Block)
CR90 - 264VAC Redundant (AC Inlet)