Go To

EX45900 系列

強固級非網管 5 埠10/100/1000BASE (4 x PoE) +1 埠1000BASE-X Gigabit 乙太網路交換器
PoE 30W
SFP
Fanless
Wide Temperature
UL 60950
PoE供電每埠最高可達30W,總供電瓦數120W
電源輸入範圍18V-57VDC
彈性光纖介面選擇(SFP/SC/ST/WDM)以支援遠距離傳輸

EX45900系列為強固級非網管PoE鋁軌式安裝乙太網路交換器,4埠支援PoE(IEEE 802.3at)及1個Gigabit光纖埠,支援遠距離傳輸。

EX45900系列屬非網管機型,支援10K Jumbo Frame、full wire Gigabit throughput、QoS,並符合eco-friendly IEEE 802.3az EEE (Energy Efficient Ethernet)標準。支援IEEE 802.3x自動協商功能、全雙工/半雙工流量控制、自動MDI/MDI-X跳線偵測、線性、無阻塞傳輸,無風扇設計。當電源故障或通訊中斷,可經由繼電器輸出警報,幫助現場人員快速診斷並排除異常。

其PoE網路埠,每埠最高可支援30W,總供電瓦數為120W,可廣泛應用於許多終端受電(PD)設備,例如PTZ球型攝影機、無線基地台及軌旁通訊設備等。EX45900系列專為嚴苛戶外環境設計打造,可在-40到75℃寬溫環境下穩定運作,於嚴苛的專案規劃佈局中扮演致勝的關鍵角色。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

PoE連接

    • 1-4埠支援IEEE 802.3at PoE供電標準,每埠最高可達30W

符合Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)

    • 支援IEEE 802.3az標準

光纖介面連接

    • 最高支援1個1000BASE-FX埠,彈性搭配SC、ST或SFP組合

技術

    • 標準
    • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
    • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
    • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
    • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
    • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex flow control
    • IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS)
    • IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet (PoE)
    • Forward and Filtering Rate
    • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
    • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
    • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps
  • 緩衝記憶體封包
    • 1M bits
    • 傳輸型式
    • Store-and-Forward
    • Auto Negotiation
    • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
    • Auto MDI/MDIX
    • 巨大封包
    • 10K bytes
  • MAC地址表
    • 8192 MAC addresses

介面

    • 乙太網路埠
    • 10/100/1000BASE-TX: 5 ports
    • 1000BASE-X: 0 or 1 ports
    • LED 指示燈號
    • Per Unit: Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), Alarm (Red)
    • Per Port: 10/100M (Green), 1000M (Amber)
    • Per PoE Port: PoE Status (Amber)
    • DIP Switches
    • Enable/Disable Port fault alarm
    • Enable/Disable Broadcast Storm Protection
    • Enable/Disable Jumbo Frame
    • Alarm Contact
    • One relay output with current 1A/250VAC
    • Supports normal open

環境

    • 工作溫度
    • -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F);
      Tested @ -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
    • 儲存溫度
    • -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
    • 工作濕度
    • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

電源

    • 輸入電壓
    • 18-57VDC
  • 電力功耗
    • Device: Max. 7W (Without PoE)
    • PoE Power Budget: 120W
    • PoE Technology
    • Alternative A
      Pins 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
    • Protection
    • Reverse polarity protection

機構

    • 機殼
    • 金屬材質
    • IP30
    • 尺寸
    • 30 x 100 x 149mm (W x D x H)
      (1.18" x 4" x 5.96")
    • 重量
    • 0.34Kg (0.75lb.)
    • 安裝方式
    • DIN-Rail

通過認證

    • ISO
    • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility
    • Safety
    • UL 60950
    • UL 61010 (EX42305/EX42315-V only)
    • EMI
    • FCC Part 15B Class A
    • VCCI Class A
    • EN 61000-6-4
    • EN 61000-3-2
    • EN 61000-3-3
    • EN 55022 Class A
    • EMS
    • EN 61000-6-2
      • -EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
      • -EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
      • -EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
      • -EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
      • -EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
      • -EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)
    • Environmental Test Compliances
    • IEC 60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration)
    • IEC 60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
    • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/package)

Model

EX459055-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4 x PoE) Gigabit Hardened Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
EX45915-V5-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4 x PoE) +1-port 1000BASE-X Gigabit Hardened Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

* DIN-Rail mounting kit included.

Optional Accessories

NDR-240-48240W/5A DIN-Rail 48VDC Industrial Power Supply