Back to top

EX45000 系列

強固級非網管 8埠10/100BASE PoE (4 x PoE) 乙太網路交換器

PoE_15W
Fanless
Wide Temperature
EX45000 Series Hardened Unmanaged 8-port 10/100BASE PoE (4 x PoE) Ethernet Switch
EX45000 Series Hardened Unmanaged 8-port 10/100BASE PoE (4 x PoE) Ethernet Switch
PoE供電每埠最高可達15.4W,總供電瓦數61.6W
彈性光纖介面選擇(SC/ST/WDM)以支援遠距離傳輸
支援斷電告警
EX45000 Series Hardened Unmanaged 8-port 10/100BASE PoE (4 x PoE) Ethernet Switch
EX45000 Series Hardened Unmanaged 8-port 10/100BASE PoE (4 x PoE) Ethernet Switch
產品介紹
產品亮點
產品規格
產品尺寸圖
訂購型號

EX45000系列為強固級交換器,可在-40到75℃寬溫環境下穩定運作,具備8個10/100BASE(4 x PoE)乙太網路連接埠及2個100BASE-FX固定式光纖埠,可彈性搭配SC/ST/WDM規格。

符合IEEE 802.3af供電標準,每埠最高可達15.4W,總供電瓦數61.6W。可廣泛應用於許多終端受電(PD)設備,例如PTZ球型攝影機、無線基地台及軌旁通訊設備等,工業等級設計可承受強力的落摔衝擊、防震動及抗電磁波干擾。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

強固等級設計

» 寬溫操作(-40到75°C)

PoE連接

» 1-4埠支援IEEE 802.3af PoE供電標準

光纖介面連接

» 支援2個100BASE-FX埠,彈性搭配SC或ST組合

技術

標準

  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • • IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps

緩衝記憶體封包
  • • 1M bits

傳輸型式
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

MAC地址表
  • • 1024 MAC addresses


電源

輸入電壓

  • • Redundant power inputs:
      Terminal Block: 47-55VDC
      DC Jack: 47-55VDC

電力功耗
  • • Device: Max. 10W (without PoE)
  • • PoE Power Budget (depends on power input): 61.6W Max.

PoE Technology
  • • Alternative B
      Pins 7/8(-), 4/5(+)

PoE Power Output
  • • Port 1 to 4
  • • IEEE 802.3af: up to 15.4W/port, 47-55VDC, 350mA Max.

Protection
  • • Reverse polarity protection


機構

機殼

  • • 金屬材質
  • • IP30

尺寸
  • • 68 x 110 x 135mm (W x D x H)
      (2.68" x 4.33" x 5.31")

重量
  • • 1Kg (2.2lbs.)

安裝方式
  • • DIN-Rail (Top hat type 35mm), Panel, or Rack mounting


介面

乙太網路埠

  • • 10/100BASE-TX: 6, 7 or 8 ports
  • • 100BASE-FX: 0, 1 or 2 ports

LED 指示燈號
  • • Per Unit: Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), Power 3 (Green)
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green)

Alarm Contact
  • • One relay output with current 1A/24VDC


環境

工作溫度

  • • -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
      Tested @ -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

儲存溫度
  • • -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

工作濕度
  • • 5% to 95% (無凝結)


通過認證

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

EMI
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • EN 61000-3-2
  • EN 61000-3-3
  • EN 61000-6-4
  • EN 55022 Class A

EMS
  • EN 61000-6-2
    • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)
  • EN 55024

Environmental Test Compliances
  • IEC 60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration)
  • IEC 60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
  • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/package)


型號

EX45080-00B 8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE Hardened Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
EX45071-X0B 7-port 10/100BASE-TX +1-port 100BASE-FX PoE Hardened Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
EX45062-X0B 6-port 10/100BASE-TX +2-port 100BASE-FX PoE Hardened Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

* DIN-Rail mounting kit included.


100FX Fiber Options (X)

1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-2Km
7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-2Km
8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-5Km
9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-5Km
A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km
R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-40Km
S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-40Km

* More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.


Optional Accessories

KP-AA96-480 Panel mounting Kit
KR-BK43-400 Rack mounting Kit
EDR-120-48 120W/2.5A DIN-Rail 48VDC Industrial Power Supply

產品介紹

EX45000系列為強固級交換器,可在-40到75℃寬溫環境下穩定運作,具備8個10/100BASE(4 x PoE)乙太網路連接埠及2個100BASE-FX固定式光纖埠,可彈性搭配SC/ST/WDM規格。

符合IEEE 802.3af供電標準,每埠最高可達15.4W,總供電瓦數61.6W。可廣泛應用於許多終端受電(PD)設備,例如PTZ球型攝影機、無線基地台及軌旁通訊設備等,工業等級設計可承受強力的落摔衝擊、防震動及抗電磁波干擾。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

產品亮點

強固等級設計

» 寬溫操作(-40到75°C)

PoE連接

» 1-4埠支援IEEE 802.3af PoE供電標準

光纖介面連接

» 支援2個100BASE-FX埠,彈性搭配SC或ST組合

產品規格

技術

標準

  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • • IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps

緩衝記憶體封包
  • • 1M bits

傳輸型式
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

MAC地址表
  • • 1024 MAC addresses


電源

輸入電壓

  • • Redundant power inputs:
      Terminal Block: 47-55VDC
      DC Jack: 47-55VDC

電力功耗
  • • Device: Max. 10W (without PoE)
  • • PoE Power Budget (depends on power input): 61.6W Max.

PoE Technology
  • • Alternative B
      Pins 7/8(-), 4/5(+)

PoE Power Output
  • • Port 1 to 4
  • • IEEE 802.3af: up to 15.4W/port, 47-55VDC, 350mA Max.

Protection
  • • Reverse polarity protection


機構

機殼

  • • 金屬材質
  • • IP30

尺寸
  • • 68 x 110 x 135mm (W x D x H)
      (2.68" x 4.33" x 5.31")

重量
  • • 1Kg (2.2lbs.)

安裝方式
  • • DIN-Rail (Top hat type 35mm), Panel, or Rack mounting


介面

乙太網路埠

  • • 10/100BASE-TX: 6, 7 or 8 ports
  • • 100BASE-FX: 0, 1 or 2 ports

LED 指示燈號
  • • Per Unit: Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), Power 3 (Green)
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green)

Alarm Contact
  • • One relay output with current 1A/24VDC


環境

工作溫度

  • • -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
      Tested @ -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

儲存溫度
  • • -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

工作濕度
  • • 5% to 95% (無凝結)


通過認證

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

EMI
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • EN 61000-3-2
  • EN 61000-3-3
  • EN 61000-6-4
  • EN 55022 Class A

EMS
  • EN 61000-6-2
    • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)
  • EN 55024

Environmental Test Compliances
  • IEC 60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration)
  • IEC 60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
  • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/package)


產品尺寸圖

訂購型號

型號

EX45080-00B 8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE Hardened Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
EX45071-X0B 7-port 10/100BASE-TX +1-port 100BASE-FX PoE Hardened Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
EX45062-X0B 6-port 10/100BASE-TX +2-port 100BASE-FX PoE Hardened Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

* DIN-Rail mounting kit included.


100FX Fiber Options (X)

1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-2Km
7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-2Km
8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-5Km
9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-5Km
A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km
R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-40Km
S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-40Km

* More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.


Optional Accessories

KP-AA96-480 Panel mounting Kit
KR-BK43-400 Rack mounting Kit
EDR-120-48 120W/2.5A DIN-Rail 48VDC Industrial Power Supply