Back to top

EX42011 系列

工業級 10/100BASE-TX- 100BASE-FX 光電轉換器

4KV
UL 62368
EX42011 Series Industrial 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
EX42011 Series Industrial 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
輕巧型外殼設計可安裝於空間有限之應用
彈性光纖介面選擇(SC/ST/WDM)以支援遠距離傳輸
鋁軌式安裝設計
EX42011 Series Industrial 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
EX42011 Series Industrial 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
產品介紹
產品亮點
產品規格
產品應用圖
產品尺寸圖
訂購型號

EX42011系列為輕薄型設計,工業級鋁軌式安裝光電轉換器,具備1個10/100BASE乙太網路連接搭配1個100BASE-FX光纖埠,產品隨插即用,支援熱插拔,不須額外設定。

EX42011系列支援4kV突波防護,符合EN 61000-4-5標準,工業等級設計可承受強力的落摔衝擊、防震動及抗電磁波干擾可在-10到60℃寬溫環境下穩定運作,其輕巧外型設計針對工廠、倉庫和沒有氣溫控制的場域應用是最佳解決方案。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

簡易安裝方式

» 隨插即用

電源輸入範圍

» 支援電源輸入範圍12-48VDC

工業等級設計

» 操作溫度(-10到60°C)
» 支援鋁軌式安裝

高突波防護設計

» 支援4kV突波防護符合EN 61000-4-5標準

技術

標準

  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX
  • • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps

緩衝記憶體封包
  • • 448K bits

傳輸型式
  • • Store-and-forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX


電源

輸入電壓

  • • 12-48VDC (Terminal Block)

電力功耗
Protection
  • • Reverse polarity protection


機構

機殼

  • • 塑膠外殼
  • • IP30

尺寸
  • • 26 x 70 x 110mm (W x D x H)
      (1.02" x 2.76" x 4.33")

重量
  • • 0.2Kg (0.44bs.)

安裝方式
  • • DIN-Rail (Top hat type 35mm) mounting


介面

乙太網路埠

  • • 10/100BASE-TX: 1 port
  • • 100BASE-FX: 1 port

LED 指示燈號
  • • Per Unit: Power 1
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green), Speed (Yellow)


環境

工作溫度

  • • -10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F)
      Tested @ -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)

儲存溫度
  • • -25 to 85°C (-13 to 185°F)

工作濕度
  • • 5% to 95% (無凝結)


通過認證

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

Safety
  • UL 62368

EMI
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • EN 61000-3-2
  • EN 61000-3-3
  • EN 61000-6-4

EMS
  • EN 61000-6-2
    • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
      •   Signal ports: ±4kV line-to-ground
    • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

Environmental Test Compliance
  • IEC 60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration Resistance)
  • IEC 60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
  • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/package)


型號

EX42011-XY-1-A 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Industrial Media Converter with 4kV surge protection

* DIN-Rail mounting kit included.


100FX Fiber Options (XY)

1A Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km (1310nm)
1B Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km (1310nm)
2A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
2B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
2D Single Mode (ST) - 20Km (1310nm)
1H Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-2Km
1J Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-5Km
2E Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
2F Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-40Km
1I Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-2Km
1K Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-5Km
2G Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km
2H Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-40Km

* More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.


Optional Accessories

HDR-30-24 30W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply
HDR-60-24 60W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply
EDR-75-24 75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply
EDR-120-24 120W/5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply
EX41-145046-X Power Supply 45W 12VDC with Open Wire
(X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA

產品介紹

EX42011系列為輕薄型設計,工業級鋁軌式安裝光電轉換器,具備1個10/100BASE乙太網路連接搭配1個100BASE-FX光纖埠,產品隨插即用,支援熱插拔,不須額外設定。

EX42011系列支援4kV突波防護,符合EN 61000-4-5標準,工業等級設計可承受強力的落摔衝擊、防震動及抗電磁波干擾可在-10到60℃寬溫環境下穩定運作,其輕巧外型設計針對工廠、倉庫和沒有氣溫控制的場域應用是最佳解決方案。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

產品亮點

簡易安裝方式

» 隨插即用

電源輸入範圍

» 支援電源輸入範圍12-48VDC

工業等級設計

» 操作溫度(-10到60°C)
» 支援鋁軌式安裝

高突波防護設計

» 支援4kV突波防護符合EN 61000-4-5標準

產品規格

技術

標準

  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX
  • • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps

緩衝記憶體封包
  • • 448K bits

傳輸型式
  • • Store-and-forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX


電源

輸入電壓

  • • 12-48VDC (Terminal Block)

電力功耗
Protection
  • • Reverse polarity protection


機構

機殼

  • • 塑膠外殼
  • • IP30

尺寸
  • • 26 x 70 x 110mm (W x D x H)
      (1.02" x 2.76" x 4.33")

重量
  • • 0.2Kg (0.44bs.)

安裝方式
  • • DIN-Rail (Top hat type 35mm) mounting


介面

乙太網路埠

  • • 10/100BASE-TX: 1 port
  • • 100BASE-FX: 1 port

LED 指示燈號
  • • Per Unit: Power 1
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green), Speed (Yellow)


環境

工作溫度

  • • -10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F)
      Tested @ -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)

儲存溫度
  • • -25 to 85°C (-13 to 185°F)

工作濕度
  • • 5% to 95% (無凝結)


通過認證

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

Safety
  • UL 62368

EMI
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • EN 61000-3-2
  • EN 61000-3-3
  • EN 61000-6-4

EMS
  • EN 61000-6-2
    • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
      •   Signal ports: ±4kV line-to-ground
    • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

Environmental Test Compliance
  • IEC 60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration Resistance)
  • IEC 60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
  • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/package)


產品應用圖

產品尺寸圖

訂購型號

型號

EX42011-XY-1-A 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Industrial Media Converter with 4kV surge protection

* DIN-Rail mounting kit included.


100FX Fiber Options (XY)

1A Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km (1310nm)
1B Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km (1310nm)
2A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
2B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
2D Single Mode (ST) - 20Km (1310nm)
1H Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-2Km
1J Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-5Km
2E Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
2F Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-40Km
1I Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-2Km
1K Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-5Km
2G Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km
2H Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-40Km

* More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.


Optional Accessories

HDR-30-24 30W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply
HDR-60-24 60W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply
EDR-75-24 75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply
EDR-120-24 120W/5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply
EX41-145046-X Power Supply 45W 12VDC with Open Wire
(X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA