EL2211 系列

10/100/1000BASE-TX - 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX光電轉換器
UL 60950
Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
採用壁掛方式或安裝於EMC1600機箱具備雙電源備援及集中收容管理

Gigabit Connectivity

  • Auto 10/100/1000BASE-TX and 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Ethernet transmission conversion
  • 1000Mbps Full duplex, 10/100MBps Full/Half duplex

Optional Chassis System

  • Supports wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis system for easy group installation with power redundancy

Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT)

  • LFPT function let network operators be aware of network connection status
  • If a link fails, the LFPT function will notify the connected device and disable the connection

EL2211系列提供10/100/1000BASE-TX與1000BASE-SX/LX/BX光電轉換;透過DIP Switch指撥器,可以開關LFPT功能,能針對光電轉換器連線狀態提供持續有效的監控。

EL2211採散熱性極佳的鋁製外殼設計,可支援0°C到50°C寬溫操作,提供Gigabit高速傳輸速率,支援9K bytes Jumbo Frame,可壁掛或搭配益網
EMC1600(19吋標準機箱)集中收容管理。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

 

介面

  • 乙太網路埠
    • 10/100/1000BASE-TX: 1 port
    • 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX: 1 port
  • LED 指示燈號
    • Per Unit: Power, LFPT
    • Per Port: Link/Activity, Speed

技術

  • 標準
    • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
    • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
    • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
    • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
    • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • Forward/Filtering Rate
    • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
    • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
    • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps
  • 傳輸型式
    • Store-and-forward
    • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
    • Auto-negotiation
    • Auto MDI/MDIX

電源

機構

  • 機殼
    • Aluminum
  • 尺寸
    • 80.3 x 109.2 x 23.8mm (W x D x H)
      3.16" x 4.30" x 0.94"
  • 重量
    • 0.15kg (0.33lbs)
  • 安裝方式
    • Wall mounting, or in EMC1600 Chassis System

環境

  • 工作溫度
    • 0 to 50°C (32 to 122°F)
  • 儲存溫度
    • -10 to 70°C (-14 to 158°F)
  • 工作濕度
    • 5% to 95% (無凝結)

通過認證

  • ISO
    • Manufactured in ISO-9001 facility
  • Safety
    • UL 60950-1
  • Emission Compliance
    • CE Mark Class A
    • FCC Part 15B Class A
    • VCCI Class A

保固

What's Included

  • Device
    • Media Converter
  • Power
    • 12VDC Power Adapter
  • Documentation
    • Quick Install Guide

型號

EL2211-X1Z10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-X Media Converter

Gigabit Port Options (X)

31000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m (850nm)
41000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km (1310nm)
51000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m (850nm)
A1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
E1000BASE-LX (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
R1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
S1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM–TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km

Power Adapter Options (Z)

Awith external power adapter for AU
Ewith external power adapter for EU
Jwith external power adapter for JP
Kwith external power adapter for UK
Uwith external power adapter for USA
3Cwith external power adapter for China

Accessories

Multiple Channel Chassiswww.etherwan.com/products/media-converters/multiple-channel-media-converters