Select another country or region to see the content that is available for your location
Continue

EL2211 系列

10/100/1000BASE-TX - 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX光電轉換器
UL 60950
Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
採用壁掛方式或安裝於EMC1600機箱具備雙電源備援及集中收容管理

Gigabit Connectivity

  • Auto 10/100/1000BASE-TX and 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Ethernet transmission conversion
  • 1000Mbps Full duplex, 10/100MBps Full/Half duplex

Optional Chassis System

  • Supports wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis system for easy group installation with power redundancy

Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT)

  • LFPT function let network operators be aware of network connection status
  • If a link fails, the LFPT function will notify the connected device and disable the connection

The EL2211 Series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000BASE-T(X) and 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Fiber. Through DIP switch selection, Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT) function can be active or disabled. With Gigabit transmission rate, the EL2211 supports Jumbo Frame up to 9K bytes. The EL2211 is the ideal media converter for enterprise environments.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

 

Interface

  • Ethernet Port
    • 10/100/1000BASE-TX: 1 port
    • 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX: 1 port
  • LED Indicators
    • Per Unit: Power, LFPT
    • Per Port: Link/Activity, Speed

Technology

  • Standards
    • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
    • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
    • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
    • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
    • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • Forward/Filtering Rate
    • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
    • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
    • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps
  • Processing Type
    • Store-and-forward
    • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
    • Auto-negotiation
    • Auto MDI/MDIX

Power

Physical

  • Casing Material
    • Aluminum
  • Dimensions
    • 80.3 x 109.2 x 23.8mm (W x D x H)
      3.16" x 4.30" x 0.94"
  • Weight
    • 0.15kg (0.33lbs)
  • Installation Type
    • Wall mounting, or in EMC1600 Chassis System

Environmental

  • Operating Temp.
    • 0 to 50°C (32 to 122°F)
  • Storage Temp.
    • -10 to 70°C (-14 to 158°F)
  • Relative Humidity
    • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

Regulatory

  • ISO
    • Manufactured in ISO-9001 facility
  • Safety
    • UL 60950-1
  • Emission Compliance
    • CE Mark Class A
    • FCC Part 15B Class A
    • VCCI Class A

Warranty

What's Included

  • Device
    • Media Converter
  • Power
    • 12VDC Power Adapter
  • Documentation
    • Quick Install Guide

Model

EL2211-X1Z10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-X Media Converter

Gigabit Port Options (X)

31000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m (850nm)
41000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km (1310nm)
51000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m (850nm)
A1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
E1000BASE-LX (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
R1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
S1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM–TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km

Power Adapter Options (Z)

Awith external power adapter for AU
Ewith external power adapter for EU
Jwith external power adapter for JP
Kwith external power adapter for UK
Uwith external power adapter for USA
3Cwith external power adapter for China

Accessories

Multiple Channel Chassiswww.etherwan.com/products/media-converters/multiple-channel-media-converters