Back to top

EL50 シリーズ

ミニサイズ 10/100BASE-TX と 100BASE-FX 変換するメディアコンバータ

ミニサイズ メディアコンバーター
リンクフォルトパススルー (LFPT)
ターミナル・ブロックで24VAC電源出力
概要
特長
仕様
応用例
寸法図
製品型番

The EL50 Series provides media conversion between 10/100BASE-T(X) and 100BASE-FX Fiber. Easy plug-and-play design facilitates network infrastructure construction. The EL50 series is designed for SC or ST fiber connection applications. The compact size of EL50 is suitable for space limit installation and EL50 is the ideal media converter for enterprise environments.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

Mini-Sized Media Converter

» Supports SC/ST/WDM and both single mode and multi-mode fiber connectors

Plug-and-Play Media Converter

» Easy installation, plug-and-play without additional configuration, providing store-and-forward data transmission

UL60950-1 Certification

» Certified by UL60950-1 standard and providing protections to installers from risk of injury or damage

Technology

Standards

  • • IEEE802.3u, 100BASE-TX/FX
  • • IEEE802.3u, 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps

Packet Buffer Memory
  • • 128K bits

 


Power

Input

  • • DC Jack : 12VDC, 1.92W MAX. 0.08A
  • • Terminal Block : 24VAC, 0.17A

Power Consumption
  • • 1.92W Max. 0.16A @ 12VDC

 


Mechanical

Casing

  • • Metal case

Dimensions
  • • 54.2mm (W) x 80.3mm (D) x 21.9mm (H)
      (2.13" (W) x 3.16" (D) x 0.86" (H))

Weight
  • • 140g (0.31lb.)

Installation
  • • Desktop

 


Interface

Ethernet Port

  • • 10/100BASE-TX: 1 port
  • • 100BASE-FX: 1 port

LED Indicators
  • • Per Port 10/100TX: Link/Activity
  • • Per port 100FX: Link/Activity

 


Environment

Operating Temperature

  • • 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)

Storage Temperature
  • • -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity
  • • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

 


Regulatory Approvals

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO9001 facility

Safety
  • UL60950-1

Emission Compliances
  • CE Mark Class A
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A

 


Model

EL50XX-YY-ZZ 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

 


100FX Fiber Type-Distance Options (XX-YY)

T Multi Mode (ST) -2Km (1310nm)
C Multi Mode (SC) -2Km (1310nm)
T-20 Single Mode (ST) - 20Km (1310nm)
C-20 Single Mode (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
C-40 Single Mode (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
CA-2 Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
CB-2 Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
CA-5 Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
CB-5 Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
CA-20 Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
CB-20 Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
CA-40 Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
CB-40 Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km

Power Adapter Options (ZZ)

A with external power adapter for AU
E with external power adapter for EU
J with external power adapter for JP
K with external power adapter for UK
U with external power adapter for USA
AC with 24VAC Terminal Block Power Interface

* More 100FX fiber options are also available upon request


概要

The EL50 Series provides media conversion between 10/100BASE-T(X) and 100BASE-FX Fiber. Easy plug-and-play design facilitates network infrastructure construction. The EL50 series is designed for SC or ST fiber connection applications. The compact size of EL50 is suitable for space limit installation and EL50 is the ideal media converter for enterprise environments.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

特長

Mini-Sized Media Converter

» Supports SC/ST/WDM and both single mode and multi-mode fiber connectors

Plug-and-Play Media Converter

» Easy installation, plug-and-play without additional configuration, providing store-and-forward data transmission

UL60950-1 Certification

» Certified by UL60950-1 standard and providing protections to installers from risk of injury or damage

仕様

Technology

Standards

  • • IEEE802.3u, 100BASE-TX/FX
  • • IEEE802.3u, 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps

Packet Buffer Memory
  • • 128K bits

 


Power

Input

  • • DC Jack : 12VDC, 1.92W MAX. 0.08A
  • • Terminal Block : 24VAC, 0.17A

Power Consumption
  • • 1.92W Max. 0.16A @ 12VDC

 


Mechanical

Casing

  • • Metal case

Dimensions
  • • 54.2mm (W) x 80.3mm (D) x 21.9mm (H)
      (2.13" (W) x 3.16" (D) x 0.86" (H))

Weight
  • • 140g (0.31lb.)

Installation
  • • Desktop

 


Interface

Ethernet Port

  • • 10/100BASE-TX: 1 port
  • • 100BASE-FX: 1 port

LED Indicators
  • • Per Port 10/100TX: Link/Activity
  • • Per port 100FX: Link/Activity

 


Environment

Operating Temperature

  • • 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)

Storage Temperature
  • • -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity
  • • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

 


Regulatory Approvals

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO9001 facility

Safety
  • UL60950-1

Emission Compliances
  • CE Mark Class A
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A

 


応用例

寸法図

製品型番

Model

EL50XX-YY-ZZ 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

 


100FX Fiber Type-Distance Options (XX-YY)

T Multi Mode (ST) -2Km (1310nm)
C Multi Mode (SC) -2Km (1310nm)
T-20 Single Mode (ST) - 20Km (1310nm)
C-20 Single Mode (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
C-40 Single Mode (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
CA-2 Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
CB-2 Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
CA-5 Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
CB-5 Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
CA-20 Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
CB-20 Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
CA-40 Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
CB-40 Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km

Power Adapter Options (ZZ)

A with external power adapter for AU
E with external power adapter for EU
J with external power adapter for JP
K with external power adapter for UK
U with external power adapter for USA
AC with 24VAC Terminal Block Power Interface

* More 100FX fiber options are also available upon request