Back to top

EX77000 系列

強固級網管型24埠10/100BASE+4埠Gigabit乙太網路交換器(SFP選擇組合)

SFP
Fanless
Wide Temperature
NEMA-TS2
EX77000 Series Hardened Managed 8 to 24-port 10/100BASE and 4-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options
EX77000 Series Hardened Managed 8 to 24-port 10/100BASE and 4-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options
EX77000 Series Hardened Managed 8 to 24-port 10/100BASE and 4-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options
Up to 28-Port all fiber interfaces with SC/ST/WDM/SFP
Supports AC & DC redundant power supply
Optional compact, 1U rack mount form factor
EX77000 Series Hardened Managed 8 to 24-port 10/100BASE and 4-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options
EX77000 Series Hardened Managed 8 to 24-port 10/100BASE and 4-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options
EX77000 Series Hardened Managed 8 to 24-port 10/100BASE and 4-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options
產品介紹
產品亮點
產品特色
產品規格
產品應用圖
產品尺寸圖
訂購型號

EtherWAN’s EX77000 Series provides a Hardened Fully Managed 28-port switching platform combining high performance switching backbone with robust and secure management features required for mission critical and harsh environments where sustained connectivity is crucial.

The EX77000 Series is equipped with twenty-four 10/100BASE Fast Ethernet ports, in combination with up to four Gigabit, Fixed Fiber, or SFP Combo port options. Mountable on a 1U rack, the EX77000 Series is equipped with EtherWAN’s Alpha-Ring self-healing technology, providing less than 15ms fault recovery time making it ideal for applications intolerant to interruption.

Users are able to access management features such as port security, IGMP snooping, VLANs, GARP protocols, LACP, and via web browser, Telnet, SNMP, RMON, TFTP, and RS-232 console interfaces.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

Versatile Connectivity

» Provides flexibility of 24-port 10/100BASE-TX/FX/BX/SFP plus 4-port Gigabit-TX/SX/LX/BX/SFP

Hardened Grade

» Wide operating temperature range for extreme environments
» Fanless and ruggedized housing
» High shock and electric noise immunity

Secure Remote Access

» IEEE802.1x, ACL(Access Control List), and RADIUS support

Management

 

  • » Interface
    •    • CLI, Telnet and Web Browser
    •    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Server/Client
  • » RMON (Remote monitoring)
  • » Port mirroring: TX/RX and both
  • » NTP (Network Time Protocol) time synchronization
  • » IEEE802.1ab LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

 


Security

 

  • » MAC address filtering
  • » Enable/disable port
  • » Storm control (broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE802.1x LAN access control
  • » Remote authentication through RADIUS
  • » SSH for CLI and Telnet security
  • » SSL for web security
  • » Multi-level user account/password against unauthorized configuration
  • » System log (remote/local)
  • » ACL

 


Quality of Service (QoS)

 

  • » Priority Queues: 4 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted round robin) and strict mode
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)

 


Layer 2 Features

 

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
  • » Flow Control
    •    • IEEE802.3x full duplex mode
    •    • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » Redundant Protocol
    •    • IEEE802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
    •    • IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    •    • IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
    •    • EtherWAN’s Alpha-Ring with network fault recovery ( <15ms)
  • » VLANs
    •    • Port-based VLANs
    •    • IEEE802.1Q Tag VLANs (128 groups, 4096 VID)
    •    • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
    •    • GMRP (GARP Multicast Registration Protocol)
  • » Link Aggregation
    •    • Static Trunk (8 groups, support MAC base)
    •    • IEEE802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • » IGMP Snooping
    •    • IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3

 


Performance

 

  • » Switching Capability: 12.8Gbps
  • » Packet Buffer Size: 3M bit
  • » MAC Address Table: 8192

 


Technology

Standards

  • • IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • • IEEE802.1p QoS
  • • IEEE802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • • IEEE802.1w RSTP
  • • IEEE802.1x Port-based Network Access Control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps

Packet Buffer Memory
  • • 3M bits

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

Address Table Size
  • • 8192 MAC addresses

 


Power

Input

  • • (T): + / - 48VDC (36 - 75VDC) Internal Universal PSU
  • • (W): 88 - 370VDC and 90 - 264VAC Internal Universal PSU
  • • (C): 90 - 264VAC, 50 - 60Hz Internal Universal PSU

Power Consumption
  • • 42.7W Max.

 


Mechanical

Casing

  • • Metal Case
  • • IP30

Dimensions
  • • Single Power:
  • 442 x 250 x 44.2mm (W x D x H)
  • (17.4" x 9.8" x 1.74")
  • • Redundant Power:
    • 442 x 375 x 44.2mm (W x D x H)
    • (17.4" x 14.7" x 1.74")

Weight
  • • 6.2Kg (13.7lbs)

Installation
  • • Rack mounting

 


Interface

Ethernet Port

  • • 10/100BASE-TX: 24, 20, 16, 12, 8, 4 or 0 port
  • • 100BASE-FX: 0, 4, 8, 12, 16, 20 or 24 ports
  • • 100BASE-SFP: 0 or 24 ports
  • • 10/100/1000BASE TX or 1000BASE SX/LX: 0, 2 or 4 ports
  • • Gigabit-SFP Combo: 0 or 4 ports Console Port
  • • Port: One DB9 RS-232 port

LED Indicators
  • • Per Unit: Power
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green)
  • • Per SFP port: Selected (Green)

 


Environment

Operating Temperature

  • • -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
      Tested @ -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Storage Temperature
  • • -45 to 85°C (-49 to 185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity
  • • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

 


Regulatory Approvals

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO9001 facility

EMI
  • FCC Part 15B, Class A
  • EN61000-6-4
  • EN55022
  • EN61000-3-2
  • EN61000-3-3

EMS
  • EN61000-6-2
    • • EN61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-3 (RFI Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

Environmental Test Compliance
  • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/ package)

Industrial Compliance
  • NEMA TS2

 


Model

EX77604-0XYZ 24-port 10/100BASE-TX + 4-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
EX77424-WXYZ 16-port 10/100BASE-TX + 8-port 100BASE-FX + 4-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
EX77244-WXYZ 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 16-port 100BASE-FX + 4-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
EX77064-WXYZ 24-port 100BASE-FX + 4-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
EX77064-V0VZ 24-port 100BASE-SFP + 4-port Gigabit SFP Combo Managed Ethernet Switch

* Rack mounting kit included


100FX Fiber Options (W)

1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
F Single Mode (FC) - 20Km
H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km
V SFP

Numbers of fixed Gigabit Fiber (X)

0 None
1 One Gigabit Fiber Port
2 Two Gigabit Fiber Ports
3 Three Gigabit Fiber Ports
4 Four Gigabit Fiber Ports

Gigabit Port Options (Y)

1 10/100/1000BASE-TX
3 1000BASE-SX(SC) - 550m
4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
V 4-port 1000 BASE SFP Combo with 10/100/1000BASE-TX

Power Input Interface (Z)

T ± 48VDC (Terminal Block)
W 88 - 370VDC and 90 - 264VAC (Terminal Block)
C 90 - 264VAC (AC Inlet)
TR ± 48VDC Redundant (Terminal Block)
WR 88 - 370VDC and 90 - 264VAC Redundant (Terminal Block)
CR 90 - 264VAC Redundant (AC Inlet)

產品介紹

EtherWAN’s EX77000 Series provides a Hardened Fully Managed 28-port switching platform combining high performance switching backbone with robust and secure management features required for mission critical and harsh environments where sustained connectivity is crucial.

The EX77000 Series is equipped with twenty-four 10/100BASE Fast Ethernet ports, in combination with up to four Gigabit, Fixed Fiber, or SFP Combo port options. Mountable on a 1U rack, the EX77000 Series is equipped with EtherWAN’s Alpha-Ring self-healing technology, providing less than 15ms fault recovery time making it ideal for applications intolerant to interruption.

Users are able to access management features such as port security, IGMP snooping, VLANs, GARP protocols, LACP, and via web browser, Telnet, SNMP, RMON, TFTP, and RS-232 console interfaces.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

產品亮點

Versatile Connectivity

» Provides flexibility of 24-port 10/100BASE-TX/FX/BX/SFP plus 4-port Gigabit-TX/SX/LX/BX/SFP

Hardened Grade

» Wide operating temperature range for extreme environments
» Fanless and ruggedized housing
» High shock and electric noise immunity

Secure Remote Access

» IEEE802.1x, ACL(Access Control List), and RADIUS support

產品特色

Management

 

  • » Interface
    •    • CLI, Telnet and Web Browser
    •    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Server/Client
  • » RMON (Remote monitoring)
  • » Port mirroring: TX/RX and both
  • » NTP (Network Time Protocol) time synchronization
  • » IEEE802.1ab LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

 


Security

 

  • » MAC address filtering
  • » Enable/disable port
  • » Storm control (broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE802.1x LAN access control
  • » Remote authentication through RADIUS
  • » SSH for CLI and Telnet security
  • » SSL for web security
  • » Multi-level user account/password against unauthorized configuration
  • » System log (remote/local)
  • » ACL

 


Quality of Service (QoS)

 

  • » Priority Queues: 4 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted round robin) and strict mode
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)

 


Layer 2 Features

 

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
  • » Flow Control
    •    • IEEE802.3x full duplex mode
    •    • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » Redundant Protocol
    •    • IEEE802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
    •    • IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    •    • IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
    •    • EtherWAN’s Alpha-Ring with network fault recovery ( <15ms)
  • » VLANs
    •    • Port-based VLANs
    •    • IEEE802.1Q Tag VLANs (128 groups, 4096 VID)
    •    • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
    •    • GMRP (GARP Multicast Registration Protocol)
  • » Link Aggregation
    •    • Static Trunk (8 groups, support MAC base)
    •    • IEEE802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • » IGMP Snooping
    •    • IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3

 


Performance

 

  • » Switching Capability: 12.8Gbps
  • » Packet Buffer Size: 3M bit
  • » MAC Address Table: 8192

 


產品規格

Technology

Standards

  • • IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • • IEEE802.1p QoS
  • • IEEE802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • • IEEE802.1w RSTP
  • • IEEE802.1x Port-based Network Access Control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps

Packet Buffer Memory
  • • 3M bits

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

Address Table Size
  • • 8192 MAC addresses

 


Power

Input

  • • (T): + / - 48VDC (36 - 75VDC) Internal Universal PSU
  • • (W): 88 - 370VDC and 90 - 264VAC Internal Universal PSU
  • • (C): 90 - 264VAC, 50 - 60Hz Internal Universal PSU

Power Consumption
  • • 42.7W Max.

 


Mechanical

Casing

  • • Metal Case
  • • IP30

Dimensions
  • • Single Power:
  • 442 x 250 x 44.2mm (W x D x H)
  • (17.4" x 9.8" x 1.74")
  • • Redundant Power:
    • 442 x 375 x 44.2mm (W x D x H)
    • (17.4" x 14.7" x 1.74")

Weight
  • • 6.2Kg (13.7lbs)

Installation
  • • Rack mounting

 


Interface

Ethernet Port

  • • 10/100BASE-TX: 24, 20, 16, 12, 8, 4 or 0 port
  • • 100BASE-FX: 0, 4, 8, 12, 16, 20 or 24 ports
  • • 100BASE-SFP: 0 or 24 ports
  • • 10/100/1000BASE TX or 1000BASE SX/LX: 0, 2 or 4 ports
  • • Gigabit-SFP Combo: 0 or 4 ports Console Port
  • • Port: One DB9 RS-232 port

LED Indicators
  • • Per Unit: Power
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green)
  • • Per SFP port: Selected (Green)

 


Environment

Operating Temperature

  • • -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
      Tested @ -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Storage Temperature
  • • -45 to 85°C (-49 to 185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity
  • • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

 


Regulatory Approvals

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO9001 facility

EMI
  • FCC Part 15B, Class A
  • EN61000-6-4
  • EN55022
  • EN61000-3-2
  • EN61000-3-3

EMS
  • EN61000-6-2
    • • EN61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-3 (RFI Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

Environmental Test Compliance
  • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/ package)

Industrial Compliance
  • NEMA TS2

 


產品應用圖

產品尺寸圖

訂購型號

Model

EX77604-0XYZ 24-port 10/100BASE-TX + 4-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
EX77424-WXYZ 16-port 10/100BASE-TX + 8-port 100BASE-FX + 4-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
EX77244-WXYZ 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 16-port 100BASE-FX + 4-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
EX77064-WXYZ 24-port 100BASE-FX + 4-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
EX77064-V0VZ 24-port 100BASE-SFP + 4-port Gigabit SFP Combo Managed Ethernet Switch

* Rack mounting kit included


100FX Fiber Options (W)

1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
F Single Mode (FC) - 20Km
H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km
V SFP

Numbers of fixed Gigabit Fiber (X)

0 None
1 One Gigabit Fiber Port
2 Two Gigabit Fiber Ports
3 Three Gigabit Fiber Ports
4 Four Gigabit Fiber Ports

Gigabit Port Options (Y)

1 10/100/1000BASE-TX
3 1000BASE-SX(SC) - 550m
4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
V 4-port 1000 BASE SFP Combo with 10/100/1000BASE-TX

Power Input Interface (Z)

T ± 48VDC (Terminal Block)
W 88 - 370VDC and 90 - 264VAC (Terminal Block)
C 90 - 264VAC (AC Inlet)
TR ± 48VDC Redundant (Terminal Block)
WR 88 - 370VDC and 90 - 264VAC Redundant (Terminal Block)
CR 90 - 264VAC Redundant (AC Inlet)