Go To

EX77000 系列

強固級網管型 24 埠10/100BASE + 4 埠 Gigabit 乙太網路交換器 (SFP 選擇組合)
SFP
Fanless
alpha-ring
Wide Temperature
NEMA-TS2
UL 62368
UL
最高可達 28 埠多元光纖介面組合:SC/ST/WDM/SFP
支援 AC & DC 雙備援電源輸入
訂購諮詢

EX77000系列配備24個10/100BASE乙太網路連接埠及四個Gigabit光纖埠(可彈性搭配固定式光纖或SFP光纖插槽),支援益網獨家技術Alpha-Ring環狀網路備援機制,可在網路發生斷線時迅速啟動備援機制,小於15毫秒內快速恢復連線通訊。本系列乙太網路交換器同時支援Redundant Pair協定,可將不同的備援環狀網路串接在一起,大幅延伸備援機制架構,最高可同時支援235個環狀網路,在50毫秒內回復網路連線。

EX77000系列具備完整管理功能,包含port security、IGMP snooping、VLANs、GARP 協定、LACP;使用者可透過網頁瀏覽telnet、SNMP、RMON、TFTP和RS-232 console管理介面,使複雜的專案規劃事半功倍。EX77000系列專為嚴峻戶外環境設計打造,工業等級設計,可在高EMI環境及-40 到 75℃ 寬溫環境下穩定運作。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

多元彈性介面組合

    • 24個10/100base-TX/FX/BX/SFP加4埠Gigabit,光纖埠-SX/LX/BX/SFP

強固等級適⽤於不通風的惡劣環境

    •  -40 ⾄ 75°C (-40 ⾄ 167°F)的寬⼯作溫度範圍
    • 無風扇設計
    • 金屬外殼設計,可有效避免高溫及高濕度環境導致材質老化
    • ⾼衝擊、耐熱和電氣⼲擾抵抗⼒

KEMA認證

    • 通過KEMA、IEC 61850-3和IEEE 1613標準測試

Interface

    • CLI, Telnet and Web Browser
    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3

Management

    • Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
    • Supports DHCP Server/Client
    • RMON (Remote Monitoring)
    • Port mirroring: TX/RX and both
    • NTP (Network Time Protocol) time synchronization
    • IEEE 802.1ab LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
    • IPv4/IPv6

Security

    • MAC address filtering
    • Enable/Disable port
    • Storm control (Broadcast and multicast types)
    • IEEE 802.1x LAN access control
    • Remote authentication through RADIUS and TACACS+
    • SSH for CLI and Telnet security
    • SSL for web security
    • ACL
    • System log (Remote/Local)
    • Multi-level user account/password against unauthorized configuration

Layer 2 Features

  • Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex
    • Flow Control
    • IEEE 802.3x full duplex mode
    • Back-pressure half duplex mode
  • Redundant Protocol
    • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
    • IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    • IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
    • EtherWAN's Alpha-Ring network fault recovery (<15ms) and Alpha-Chain
  • VLANs
    • Port-based VLANs
    • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs (128 groups, 4096 VID)
    • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
    • GMRP (GARP Multicast Registration Protocol)
  • Link Aggregation
    • Static Trunk (8 groups, support MAC base)
    • IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • IGMP Snooping
    • IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3

Quality of Service (QoS)

    • Priority Queues: 4 queues per port
    • Traffic classification based on IEEE 802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted Round Robin) and strict mode
    • Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)

Performance

    • Switching Capability: 12.8Gbps
    • Jumbo Frame: 9K bytes

Technology

  • Standards
    • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
    • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
    • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
    • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
    • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control
    • IEEE 802.1p QoS
    • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs
    • IEEE 802.1w RSTP
    • IEEE 802.1x Port-based Network Access Control
  • Forward and Filtering Rate
    • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
    • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
    • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps
  • Packet Buffer Memory
    • 12M bits
  • Processing Type
    • Store-and-Forward
    • Auto Negotiation
    • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
    • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Address Table Size
    • 16K MAC addresses

Interface

  • Ethernet Port
    • 10/100BASE-TX: 0, 8, 16 or 24 ports
    • 100BASE-FX: 0, 8, 16 or 24 ports
    • Gigabit: 4 ports
  • Console Port
    • One DB9 RS-232 port
  • Alarm Contact
    • One relay output with current 0.6A/30VDC
  • LED Indicators
    • Per Unit: Power, Alarm
    • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green)
    • Per SFP Slot: Selected (Green)

Environment

  • Operating Temperature
    • -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
    • Tested @ -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
  • Storage Temperature
    • -45 to 85°C (-49 to 185°F)
  • Ambient Relative Humidity
    • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

Power

  • Input
    • Power input can be configured as:
      • • (T): ±48VDC Internal Universal PSU
      • • (W): 88-300VDC or 100-240VAC Internal Universal PSU
      • • (C): 100-240VAC, 50-60Hz Internal Universal PSU
  • Power Consumption
    • For models with all copper ports: EX77604 Series: 21.9W@230VAC
    • For models with all fiber ports: EX77064 Series: 40.6W@230VAC

Mechanical

  • Casing
    • Metal Case
    • IP30
  • Dimensions
    • Redundant Power:442 x 375 x 44mm (W x D x H)
        (17.4" x 14.7" x 1.73")
    • Single Power:442 x 250 x 44.2mm (W x D x H)
        (17.4" x 9.8" x 1.74")
  • Weight
    • 5Kg (11lbs.)
  • Installation
    • Rack mounting

Regulatory Approvals

  • ISO
    • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility
  • Safety
    • • UL 62368
  • EMI
    • • FCC Part 15B Class A
    • • EN 61000-6-4
  • EMS
    • • EN 61000-6-2
    • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)
  • Environmental Test Compliance
    • • IEC 60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration Resistance)
    • • IEC 60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
    • • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/package)
  • Industrial Compliance
    • • NEMA TS2

Model

EX77604-0XYZ24-port 10/100BASE-TX +4-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
EX77424-WXYZ16-port 10/100BASE-TX +8-port 100BASE-FX +4-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
EX77244-WXYZ8-port 10/100BASE-TX +16-port 100BASE-FX +4-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
EX77064-WXYZ24-port 100BASE-FX +4-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
EX77064-V0VZ24-port 100BASE-SFP +4-port Gigabit SFP Combo Managed Ethernet Switch

* Rack mounting kit included.

100FX Fiber Options (W)

1Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
2Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
ASingle Mode (SC) - 20Km
HSingle Mode (ST) - 20Km
PSingle Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
QSingle Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km
VSFP

Numbers of fixed Gigabit Fiber (X)

0None
4Four Gigabit Fiber Ports

Gigabit Port Options (Y)

31000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m
41000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
A1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
R1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
S1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km
V4-port 100/1000BASE SFP Combo with 10/100/1000BASE-TX

Power Input Interface (Z)

T±48VDC (Terminal Block)
W88-300VDC or 100-240VAC (Terminal Block)
C100-240VAC (AC Inlet)
TR±48VDC Redundant (Terminal Block)
WR88-300VDC or 100-240VAC Redundant (Terminal Block)
CR100-240VAC Redundant (AC Inlet)