Back to top

EX77900 シリーズ

NEW

Lite L3 IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613準拠 広範囲動作温度対応産業用/管理型 24ポート ギガビット+ 4ポート1G/10G SFP+ イーサネットスイッチ

SFP
Fanless
Wide Temperature
IEC 61850
NEMA-TS2
IEEE 1613
EX77900 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Lite L3 Hardened Managed 24-port Gigabit and 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Switch
EX77900 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Lite L3 Hardened Managed 24-port Gigabit and 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Switch
Supports static routes, RIP V1/V2, and VRRP
Dual rate on both gigabit ports (100M/1G) and 10G ports (1G/10G)
Supports AC & DC redundant power supply, hot-swappable
EX77900 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Lite L3 Hardened Managed 24-port Gigabit and 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Switch
EX77900 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Lite L3 Hardened Managed 24-port Gigabit and 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Switch
概要
特長
機能
仕様
応用例
寸法図
製品型番

EtherWANのEX77900 シリーズは広範囲動作温度対応 管理型 全ギガビット最大28ポート運用可能なイーサネット スイッチです。スタティック ルーティング、ルーティング・インフォメーション・プロトコル (RIP) V1/V2とVirtual Router Redundancy Protocol (仮想ルータ冗長プロトコルVRRP) などのレイア3 ルーティング プロトコルを搭載した堅牢な管理機能と産業用仕様にあわせ、柔軟に安全的にハイパフォーマンスとコスト的なパッケージをご提供します。

1U ラックに対応したEX77900シリーズは28ポート ギガビット、又は24ポート ギガビット カッパー ポート +10G SFP +4ポートを装備し、コーアネットワークの一員にとして、使用されており、リング構成の1ルートが遮断されても15ms以内で自動復帰するAlpha-RingというEtherWAN独自リングプロトコルを搭載していて、高度な接続信頼性が必要な環境に柔軟に対応します。

ポート セキュリティや IGMP snooping、ポートベース VLAN、GARPプロトコル、リンク アグリゲーションと ACLなどの様々な管理機能をブラウザ経由で設定可能で、Telnet、SSH、SNMP、RMON、TFTP、RS-232コンソール接続などにも対応します。産業用IEC 61850 & IEEE 1613準拠のEX77900 シリーズは高いEMIの環境でも-40~75°Cの広範囲動作温度に対応し、過酷な環境でのご使用に最適です。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

広範囲動作温度対応

» 広範囲動作温度対応により過酷な環境でも問題なく対応。
» ファンレスで堅牢な筐体。
» ハイショックと電磁ノイズへの耐性。

10GbEの接続

» コーアネットワークで広帯域通信用の10G SFP+ 4ポートを装備。

Lite レイア3 ルーティング機能

» スタティック ルーティングとRIP V1/V2対応。
» 最大64メンバー数までルーティング参入可能。
» Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (仮想ルータ冗長プロトコルVRRP) サポート。

マネージメント

  • » インターフェース
    •    • CLI, Telnet and Web Browser
    •    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Server/Client
  • » RMON (Remote monitoring)
  • » Port mirroring: TX/RX and both
  • » NTP (Network Time Protocol) time synchronization
  • » IEEE 802.1ab LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

セキュリティ

  • » MAC address filtering
  • » Enable/disable port
  • » Storm control (broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE 802.1x LAN access control
  • » Remote authentication through RADIUS
  • » SSH for CLI and Telnet security
  • » SSL for web security
  • » ACL

Quality of Service (QoS)

  • » Priority Queues: 4 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE 802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted round robin) and strict mode
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)

レイヤー 2 特徴

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
  • » Flow Control
  • » IEEE 802.3x full duplex mode
    •    • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » Redundant Protocol
    •    • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
    •    • IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    •    • IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
    •    • EtherWAN’s Alpha-Ring network fault recovery (<15ms) and Alpha-Chain
  • » VLANs
    •    • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs (128 groups, 4096 VID)
    •    • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
    •    • GMRP (GARP Multicast Registration Protocol)
  • » Link Aggregation
    •    • Static Trunk (4 groups, support MAC base)
    •    • IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • » IGMP Snooping
    •    • IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3

レイヤー 3 特徴

  • » IP Packet Routing
    •    • Maximum number of routes in hardware: 64 entries
    •    • Static routing
    •    • RIP V1/V2
  • » Routing Redundancy
    •    • VRRP

技術規格

Standards

  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • • IEEE 802.1p QoS
  • • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • • IEEE 802.1w RSTP
  • • IEEE 802.1x Port-based Network Access Control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps
  • • 14,880,952pps for 10Gbps

Packet Buffer Memory
  • • 12M bits

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

Address Table Size
  • • 16K MAC addresses


電源

電源電圧

  • • Power input can be configured as:
    • 1. ± 48VDC (Terminal Block)
    • 2. 100-240VAC (Terminal Block)
    • 3. 100–240VAC (AC Inlet)
    • 4. ± 48VDC Redundant (Terminal Block)
    • 5. 100–240VAC Redundant (Terminal Block)
    • 6. 100–240VAC Redundant (AC Inlet)

消費電力
  • • 31.08W


物理仕様

筐体

  • • メタルケース
  • • IP30

寸法
  • • 430 x 375 x 44.2mm (W x D x H)
      (16.9" x 14.7" x 1.74")

重量
  • • 5.27kg

取付方法
  • • Rack mounting


インターフェース

イーサネット・ポート数

  • • 10/100/1000BASE-TX: 24 or 16 ports
  • • 1000BASE SFP: 8 ports
  • • 10G SFP+: 4 ports

コンソール ポート
  • • One DB9 RS-232 port

USB ポート
  • • One USB port (Type A connector)

アラーム接点
  • • リレー出力 許容電流 0.6A/30VDC

LED 表示
  • • Per Unit: Power
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green)


環境条件

使用温度範囲

  • • -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

保存温度範囲
  • • -45 to 85°C (-49 to 185°F)

使用湿度範囲
  • • 5% to 95% (結露なきこと)


信頼性認証

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

EMI
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • EN 61000-6-4
  • EN 61000-3-2
  • EN 61000-3-3

EMS
  • EN 61000-6-2
    • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

Environmental Test Compliance
  • IEC 60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration Resistance)
  • IEC 60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
  • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/package)

Industrial Compliance
  • IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613
  • NEMA TS2


型番

EX77964-8VZ 16-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX +8-port 1000BASE SFP Combo +4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX77964-8XZ 16-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX +8-port 1000BASE SX/LX/BX +4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch

ギガポート オプション (X)

3 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m
4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
5 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m
A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km

* 他のギガポート・オプションについて、別途お問い合わせください。


電源入力インターフェース (Z)

T ± 48VDC (Terminal Block)
W 100–240VAC (Terminal Block)
C 100–240VAC (AC Inlet)
TR ± 48VDC Redundant (Terminal Block)
WR 100–240VAC Redundant (Terminal Block)
CR 100–240VAC Redundant (AC Inlet)

オプション関連製品

EB-232 Configuration Backup and Restoration Tool for EX77900 switch with firmware 2.01.1 or above

概要

EtherWANのEX77900 シリーズは広範囲動作温度対応 管理型 全ギガビット最大28ポート運用可能なイーサネット スイッチです。スタティック ルーティング、ルーティング・インフォメーション・プロトコル (RIP) V1/V2とVirtual Router Redundancy Protocol (仮想ルータ冗長プロトコルVRRP) などのレイア3 ルーティング プロトコルを搭載した堅牢な管理機能と産業用仕様にあわせ、柔軟に安全的にハイパフォーマンスとコスト的なパッケージをご提供します。

1U ラックに対応したEX77900シリーズは28ポート ギガビット、又は24ポート ギガビット カッパー ポート +10G SFP +4ポートを装備し、コーアネットワークの一員にとして、使用されており、リング構成の1ルートが遮断されても15ms以内で自動復帰するAlpha-RingというEtherWAN独自リングプロトコルを搭載していて、高度な接続信頼性が必要な環境に柔軟に対応します。

ポート セキュリティや IGMP snooping、ポートベース VLAN、GARPプロトコル、リンク アグリゲーションと ACLなどの様々な管理機能をブラウザ経由で設定可能で、Telnet、SSH、SNMP、RMON、TFTP、RS-232コンソール接続などにも対応します。産業用IEC 61850 & IEEE 1613準拠のEX77900 シリーズは高いEMIの環境でも-40~75°Cの広範囲動作温度に対応し、過酷な環境でのご使用に最適です。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

特長

広範囲動作温度対応

» 広範囲動作温度対応により過酷な環境でも問題なく対応。
» ファンレスで堅牢な筐体。
» ハイショックと電磁ノイズへの耐性。

10GbEの接続

» コーアネットワークで広帯域通信用の10G SFP+ 4ポートを装備。

Lite レイア3 ルーティング機能

» スタティック ルーティングとRIP V1/V2対応。
» 最大64メンバー数までルーティング参入可能。
» Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (仮想ルータ冗長プロトコルVRRP) サポート。

機能

マネージメント

  • » インターフェース
    •    • CLI, Telnet and Web Browser
    •    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Server/Client
  • » RMON (Remote monitoring)
  • » Port mirroring: TX/RX and both
  • » NTP (Network Time Protocol) time synchronization
  • » IEEE 802.1ab LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

セキュリティ

  • » MAC address filtering
  • » Enable/disable port
  • » Storm control (broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE 802.1x LAN access control
  • » Remote authentication through RADIUS
  • » SSH for CLI and Telnet security
  • » SSL for web security
  • » ACL

Quality of Service (QoS)

  • » Priority Queues: 4 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE 802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted round robin) and strict mode
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)

レイヤー 2 特徴

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
  • » Flow Control
  • » IEEE 802.3x full duplex mode
    •    • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » Redundant Protocol
    •    • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
    •    • IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    •    • IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
    •    • EtherWAN’s Alpha-Ring network fault recovery (<15ms) and Alpha-Chain
  • » VLANs
    •    • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs (128 groups, 4096 VID)
    •    • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
    •    • GMRP (GARP Multicast Registration Protocol)
  • » Link Aggregation
    •    • Static Trunk (4 groups, support MAC base)
    •    • IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • » IGMP Snooping
    •    • IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3

レイヤー 3 特徴

  • » IP Packet Routing
    •    • Maximum number of routes in hardware: 64 entries
    •    • Static routing
    •    • RIP V1/V2
  • » Routing Redundancy
    •    • VRRP

仕様

技術規格

Standards

  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • • IEEE 802.1p QoS
  • • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • • IEEE 802.1w RSTP
  • • IEEE 802.1x Port-based Network Access Control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps
  • • 14,880,952pps for 10Gbps

Packet Buffer Memory
  • • 12M bits

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

Address Table Size
  • • 16K MAC addresses


電源

電源電圧

  • • Power input can be configured as:
    • 1. ± 48VDC (Terminal Block)
    • 2. 100-240VAC (Terminal Block)
    • 3. 100–240VAC (AC Inlet)
    • 4. ± 48VDC Redundant (Terminal Block)
    • 5. 100–240VAC Redundant (Terminal Block)
    • 6. 100–240VAC Redundant (AC Inlet)

消費電力
  • • 31.08W


物理仕様

筐体

  • • メタルケース
  • • IP30

寸法
  • • 430 x 375 x 44.2mm (W x D x H)
      (16.9" x 14.7" x 1.74")

重量
  • • 5.27kg

取付方法
  • • Rack mounting


インターフェース

イーサネット・ポート数

  • • 10/100/1000BASE-TX: 24 or 16 ports
  • • 1000BASE SFP: 8 ports
  • • 10G SFP+: 4 ports

コンソール ポート
  • • One DB9 RS-232 port

USB ポート
  • • One USB port (Type A connector)

アラーム接点
  • • リレー出力 許容電流 0.6A/30VDC

LED 表示
  • • Per Unit: Power
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green)


環境条件

使用温度範囲

  • • -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

保存温度範囲
  • • -45 to 85°C (-49 to 185°F)

使用湿度範囲
  • • 5% to 95% (結露なきこと)


信頼性認証

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

EMI
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • EN 61000-6-4
  • EN 61000-3-2
  • EN 61000-3-3

EMS
  • EN 61000-6-2
    • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

Environmental Test Compliance
  • IEC 60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration Resistance)
  • IEC 60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
  • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/package)

Industrial Compliance
  • IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613
  • NEMA TS2


応用例

寸法図

製品型番

型番

EX77964-8VZ 16-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX +8-port 1000BASE SFP Combo +4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX77964-8XZ 16-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX +8-port 1000BASE SX/LX/BX +4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch

ギガポート オプション (X)

3 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m
4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
5 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m
A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km

* 他のギガポート・オプションについて、別途お問い合わせください。


電源入力インターフェース (Z)

T ± 48VDC (Terminal Block)
W 100–240VAC (Terminal Block)
C 100–240VAC (AC Inlet)
TR ± 48VDC Redundant (Terminal Block)
WR 100–240VAC Redundant (Terminal Block)
CR 100–240VAC Redundant (AC Inlet)

オプション関連製品

EB-232 Configuration Backup and Restoration Tool for EX77900 switch with firmware 2.01.1 or above