Back to top

EX77900 シリーズ

NEW

Lite L3 IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613準拠 広範囲動作温度対応産業用/管理型 24ポート ギガビット+ 4ポート1G/10G SFP+ イーサネットスイッチ

SFP
Fanless
Wide Temperature
NEMA-TS2
EX77900 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Lite L3 Hardened Managed 24-port Gigabit and 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Switch
Supports static routes, RIP V1/V2, and VRRP
Dual rate on both gigabit ports (100M/1G) and 10G ports (1G/10G)
Supports AC & DC redundant power supply, hot-swappable
EX77900 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Lite L3 Hardened Managed 24-port Gigabit and 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Switch
概要
特長
機能
仕様
応用例
寸法図
製品型番

EtherWAN’s EX77900 Series provides a Hardened Full-Gigabit Managed 28-port switching platform that combines the advantages of Layer 3 routing protocols with robust management features and hardened specifications. With support for static routing, Routing Information Protocol (RIP) V1/V2, and Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP), these switches deliver outstanding flexibility and security in a high performance and cost-effective package.

The EX77900 Series is equipped with twenty-eight gigabit ports, or a combination of twenty-four Gigabit copper ports and four10G SFP+ for connecting the switch to the core network. Mountable on a 1U rack, the switches are equipped with EtherWAN’s Alpha-Ring self-healing technology, providing less than 15ms fault recovery time making it ideal for applications intolerant to interruption.

A broad range of management features and options includes port security, IGMP snooping, port-based VLAN, GARP protocols, link aggregation and ACL, via web browser, telnet, SSH, SNMP, RMON, TFTP, and RS-232 console interfaces. With the hardened specifications, the EX77900 Series is designed to operate at -40 to 75°C in harsh environments, and is IEC 61850 & IEEE 1613 compliant, capable of operating under high EMI environments, making it an ideal choice for mission-critical applications.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

Hardened Grade

» Wide operating temperature range for extreme environments
» Fanless and ruggedized housing
» High shock and electric noise immunity

10GbE Connectivity

» Four 10G SFP+ for connecting the switch to the core network

Layer 3 Routing Features

» Supports static route and RIP V1/V2
» Maximum number of routes in hardware: 64 entries
» Supports Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)

Management

 

  • » Interface
    •    • CLI, Telnet and Web Browser
    •    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Server/Client
  • » RMON (Remote monitoring)
  • » Port mirroring: TX/RX and both
  • » NTP (Network Time Protocol) time synchronization
  • » IEEE802.1ab LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

 


Security

 

  • » MAC address filtering
  • » Enable/disable port
  • » Storm control (broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE802.1x LAN access control
  • » Remote authentication through RADIUS
  • » SSH for CLI and Telnet security
  • » SSL for web security
  • » ACL

 


Quality of Service (QoS)

 

  • » Priority Queues: 4 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted round robin) and strict mode
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)

 


Layer 2 Features

 

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
  • » Flow Control
  • » IEEE802.3x full duplex mode
    •    • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » Redundant Protocol
    •    • IEEE802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
    •    • IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    •    • IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
    •    • EtherWAN’s Alpha-Ring network fault recovery (<15ms) and Alpha-Chain
  • » VLANs
    •    • IEEE802.1Q Tag VLANs (128 groups, 4096 VID)
    •    • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
    •    • GMRP (GARP Multicast Registration Protocol)
  • » Link Aggregation
    •    • Static Trunk (4 groups, support MAC base)
    •    • IEEE802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • » IGMP Snooping
    •    • IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3

 


Layer 3 Features (Available in Q4 2016)

 

  • » Routing Protocols
    •    • Maximum number of routes in hardware:64 entries
    •    • Static routing
    •    • RIP V1/V2
  • » Routing Redundancy
    •    • VRRP

 


Technology

Standards

  • • IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • • IEEE802.1p QoS
  • • IEEE802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • • IEEE802.1w RSTP
  • • IEEE802.1x Port-based Network Access Control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps
  • • 14,880,952pps for 10Gbps

Packet Buffer Memory
  • • 12M bits

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

Address Table Size
  • • 16K MAC addresses

 


Power

Input

  • • Power input can be configured as:
    • 1. ± 48VDC (Terminal Block)
    • 2. 100-240VAC (Terminal Block)
    • 3. 100–240VAC (AC Inlet)
    • 4. ± 48VDC Redundant (Terminal Block)
    • 5. 100–240VAC Redundant (Terminal Block)
    • 6. 100–240VAC Redundant (AC Inlet)

Power Consumption
  • • 31.08W

 


Mechanical

Casing

  • • Metal Case
  • • IP30

Dimensions
  • • 430 x 375 x 44.2mm (W x D x H)
      (16.9" x 14.7" x 1.74")

Weight
  • • 5.27kg

Installation
  • • Rack mounting

 


Interface

Ethernet Port

  • • 10/100/1000BASE-TX: 24 or 16 ports
  • • 1000BASE SFP: 8 ports
  • • 10G SFP+: 4 ports

Console Port
  • • One DB9 RS-232 port

USB port
  • • One USB port (Type A connector)

Alarm Contact
  • • One relay output with current 0.6A/30VDC

LED Indicators
  • • Per Unit: Power
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green)

 


Environment

Operating Temperature

  • • -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

Storage Temperature
  • • -45 to 85°C (-49 to 185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity
  • • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

 


Regulatory Approvals

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

EMI
  • FCC Part 15B, Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • EN 61000-6-4
  • EN 61000-3-2
  • EN 61000-3-3

EMS
  • EN 61000-6-2
    • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

Environmental Test Compliance
  • IEC 60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration Resistance)
  • IEC 60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
  • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/ package)

Industrial Compliance
  • IEC 61850-3 / IEEE 1613
  • NEMA TS2

 

Model

EX77964-8VZ 16-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX + 8-port 1000BASE SFP Combo + 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX77964-8XZ 16-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX + 8-port 1000BASE SX/LX/BX + 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch

Gigabit Port Options (X)

3 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m
4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
5 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m
A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km

* More Gigabit options are also available upon request


Power Input Interface (Z)

T ± 48VDC (Terminal Block)
W 100–240VAC (Terminal Block)
C 100–240VAC (AC Inlet)
TR ± 48VDC Redundant (Terminal Block)
WR 100–240VAC Redundant (Terminal Block)
CR 100–240VAC Redundant (AC Inlet)

Optional Accessory

EB-232 Configuration Backup and Restoration Tool for EX77900 switch with firmware 2.01.1 or above

概要

EtherWAN’s EX77900 Series provides a Hardened Full-Gigabit Managed 28-port switching platform that combines the advantages of Layer 3 routing protocols with robust management features and hardened specifications. With support for static routing, Routing Information Protocol (RIP) V1/V2, and Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP), these switches deliver outstanding flexibility and security in a high performance and cost-effective package.

The EX77900 Series is equipped with twenty-eight gigabit ports, or a combination of twenty-four Gigabit copper ports and four10G SFP+ for connecting the switch to the core network. Mountable on a 1U rack, the switches are equipped with EtherWAN’s Alpha-Ring self-healing technology, providing less than 15ms fault recovery time making it ideal for applications intolerant to interruption.

A broad range of management features and options includes port security, IGMP snooping, port-based VLAN, GARP protocols, link aggregation and ACL, via web browser, telnet, SSH, SNMP, RMON, TFTP, and RS-232 console interfaces. With the hardened specifications, the EX77900 Series is designed to operate at -40 to 75°C in harsh environments, and is IEC 61850 & IEEE 1613 compliant, capable of operating under high EMI environments, making it an ideal choice for mission-critical applications.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

特長

Hardened Grade

» Wide operating temperature range for extreme environments
» Fanless and ruggedized housing
» High shock and electric noise immunity

10GbE Connectivity

» Four 10G SFP+ for connecting the switch to the core network

Layer 3 Routing Features

» Supports static route and RIP V1/V2
» Maximum number of routes in hardware: 64 entries
» Supports Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)

機能

Management

 

  • » Interface
    •    • CLI, Telnet and Web Browser
    •    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Server/Client
  • » RMON (Remote monitoring)
  • » Port mirroring: TX/RX and both
  • » NTP (Network Time Protocol) time synchronization
  • » IEEE802.1ab LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

 


Security

 

  • » MAC address filtering
  • » Enable/disable port
  • » Storm control (broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE802.1x LAN access control
  • » Remote authentication through RADIUS
  • » SSH for CLI and Telnet security
  • » SSL for web security
  • » ACL

 


Quality of Service (QoS)

 

  • » Priority Queues: 4 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted round robin) and strict mode
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)

 


Layer 2 Features

 

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
  • » Flow Control
  • » IEEE802.3x full duplex mode
    •    • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » Redundant Protocol
    •    • IEEE802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
    •    • IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    •    • IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
    •    • EtherWAN’s Alpha-Ring network fault recovery (<15ms) and Alpha-Chain
  • » VLANs
    •    • IEEE802.1Q Tag VLANs (128 groups, 4096 VID)
    •    • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
    •    • GMRP (GARP Multicast Registration Protocol)
  • » Link Aggregation
    •    • Static Trunk (4 groups, support MAC base)
    •    • IEEE802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • » IGMP Snooping
    •    • IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3

 


Layer 3 Features (Available in Q4 2016)

 

  • » Routing Protocols
    •    • Maximum number of routes in hardware:64 entries
    •    • Static routing
    •    • RIP V1/V2
  • » Routing Redundancy
    •    • VRRP

 


仕様

Technology

Standards

  • • IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • • IEEE802.1p QoS
  • • IEEE802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • • IEEE802.1w RSTP
  • • IEEE802.1x Port-based Network Access Control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps
  • • 14,880,952pps for 10Gbps

Packet Buffer Memory
  • • 12M bits

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

Address Table Size
  • • 16K MAC addresses

 


Power

Input

  • • Power input can be configured as:
    • 1. ± 48VDC (Terminal Block)
    • 2. 100-240VAC (Terminal Block)
    • 3. 100–240VAC (AC Inlet)
    • 4. ± 48VDC Redundant (Terminal Block)
    • 5. 100–240VAC Redundant (Terminal Block)
    • 6. 100–240VAC Redundant (AC Inlet)

Power Consumption
  • • 31.08W

 


Mechanical

Casing

  • • Metal Case
  • • IP30

Dimensions
  • • 430 x 375 x 44.2mm (W x D x H)
      (16.9" x 14.7" x 1.74")

Weight
  • • 5.27kg

Installation
  • • Rack mounting

 


Interface

Ethernet Port

  • • 10/100/1000BASE-TX: 24 or 16 ports
  • • 1000BASE SFP: 8 ports
  • • 10G SFP+: 4 ports

Console Port
  • • One DB9 RS-232 port

USB port
  • • One USB port (Type A connector)

Alarm Contact
  • • One relay output with current 0.6A/30VDC

LED Indicators
  • • Per Unit: Power
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green)

 


Environment

Operating Temperature

  • • -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

Storage Temperature
  • • -45 to 85°C (-49 to 185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity
  • • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

 


Regulatory Approvals

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

EMI
  • FCC Part 15B, Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • EN 61000-6-4
  • EN 61000-3-2
  • EN 61000-3-3

EMS
  • EN 61000-6-2
    • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

Environmental Test Compliance
  • IEC 60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration Resistance)
  • IEC 60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
  • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/ package)

Industrial Compliance
  • IEC 61850-3 / IEEE 1613
  • NEMA TS2

 

応用例

寸法図

製品型番

Model

EX77964-8VZ 16-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX + 8-port 1000BASE SFP Combo + 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX77964-8XZ 16-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX + 8-port 1000BASE SX/LX/BX + 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch

Gigabit Port Options (X)

3 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m
4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
5 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m
A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km

* More Gigabit options are also available upon request


Power Input Interface (Z)

T ± 48VDC (Terminal Block)
W 100–240VAC (Terminal Block)
C 100–240VAC (AC Inlet)
TR ± 48VDC Redundant (Terminal Block)
WR 100–240VAC Redundant (Terminal Block)
CR 100–240VAC Redundant (AC Inlet)

Optional Accessory

EB-232 Configuration Backup and Restoration Tool for EX77900 switch with firmware 2.01.1 or above