Back to top

EX63000 シリーズ

産業用/管理型 16ポート 10/100BASE +2ポート ギガビット コンボ イーサネット スイッチ

Fanless
DINレールフォームファクター 最大18ポートまで搭載
三つの冗長化パワーインプット
ギガコンボポートはSC、STとWDMのインタフェース対応
概要
特長
機能
仕様
応用例
寸法図
製品型番

EtherWAN’s EX63000 Series provides an industrial Fully Managed 18-port switching platform combining high performance switching backbone with robust and secure management features required for mission critical and harsh environments where sustained connectivity is crucial.

The EX63000 Series is equipped with sixteen 10/100BASE Fast Ethernet ports, in combination with up to two Gigabit combo ports with Fixed Fiber options. Mountable on a DIN-rail, the EX63000 Series is equipped with EtherWAN’s Alpha-Ring self-healing technology, providing less than 15ms fault recovery time making it ideal for applications intolerant to interruption.

Users are able to access management features such as; port security, IGMP snooping, VLANs, GARP protocols, LACP, and via web browser, Telnet, SNMP, RMON, TFTP, and RS-232 console interfaces.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

Versatile Connectivity

» Provides 16-port 10/100BASE-TX/FX/BX/SFP plus 2-port Gigabit-SX/LX/BX/SFP combo

Hardened Grade

» Wide operating temperature range from -10°C to 60°C (-14°F to 140°F) for extreme environments Fanless and ruggedized housing

Secure Remote Access

» IEEE802.1x,and RADIUS support

Management

 

  • » Interface
    •    • CLI, Telnet and web browser
    •    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Server/Client
  • » RMON (Remote monitoring): group 1, 2, 3, 9
  • » Port mirroring: TX/RX and both
  • » NTP (Network Time Protocol) time synchronization
  • » IEEE802.1ab LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

 


Security

 

  • » MAC address filtering
  • » Enable/disable port
  • » Storm control (broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE802.1x LAN access control
  • » Remote authentication through RADIUS
  • » SSH for CLI and Telnet security
  • » SSL for web security
  • » Multi-level user account/password against unauthorized configuration
  • » System log (remote/local)

 


Quality of Service (QoS)

 

  • » Priority Queues: 4 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted round robin) and strict mode
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)

 


Layer 2 Features

 

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
  • » Flow Control
    •    • IEEE802.3x full duplex mode
    •    • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » Redundant Protocol
    •    • IEEE802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
    •    • IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    •    • IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
  • » VLANs
    •    • Port-based VLANs
    •    • IEEE802.1Q Tag VLANs (128 groups, 4096 VID)
    •    • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
    •    • GMRP (GARP Multicast Registration Protocol)
  • » Link Aggregation
    •    • Static Trunk (2 groups, support MAC base)
    •    • IEEE802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • » IGMP Snooping
    •    • IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3

 


Performance

 

  • » Switching Capability: 7.2Gbps
  • » Packet Buffer Size: 2M bits
  • »  MAC Address Table: 8192

 


Technology

Standards

  • • IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • • IEEE802.1p QoS
  • • IEEE802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • • IEEE802.1w RSTP
  • • IEEE802.1x Port-based Network Access Control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps

Packet Buffer Memory
  • • 2M bits

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

Address Table Size
  • • 8192 MAC addresses

 


Power

Input

  • • Redundant power inputs:
  • 12 - 48VDC (Terminal Block), 12VDC (DC Jack)

Power Consumption
  • • 15W Max. 1.25A @ 12VDC, 0.625A @ 24VDC

Protection
  • • Reverse polarity protection

 


Mechanical

Casing

  • • Aluminum Case
  • • IP30

Dimensions
  • • 59mm (W) x 125mm (D) x145mm (H)
      (2.32" (W) x 4.92" (D) x 5.71" (H))

Weight
  • • 1Kg (2.2lbs.)

Installation
  • • DIN-Rail (Top hat type 35mm) or Wall mounting

 


Interface

Ethernet Port

  • • 10/100BASE-TX: 16, 12 or 8 ports
  • • 100BASE-FX: 0, 1, 2 or 4 ports
  • • Gigabit: 0, 1 or 2 ports

Console Port
  • • Port: One DB9 RS-232 port

LED Indicators
  • • Per Unit: Power 1, Power 2, Power 3
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green: Copper; Orange: Fiber)

Alarm Contact
  • • One relay output with current 1A @ 24VDC

 


Environment

Operating Temperature

  • • -10°C to 60°C (-14°F to 140°F)
      Tested @ -20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F)

Storage Temperature
  • • -45°C to 85°C (-49°F to 185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity
  • • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

 


Regulatory Approvals

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO9001 facility

EMI
  • FCC Part 15B, Class A
  • EN61000-6-4
  • EN55022
  • EN61000-3-2
  • EN61000-3-3

EMS
  • EN61000-6-2
    • • EN61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

Environmental Test Compliances
  • IEC60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration Resistance)
  • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/ package)

 


Model

EX63400-00B 16-port 10/100BASE-TX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63401-0YB 16-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63402-0YB 16-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63310-X0B 12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63311-XYB 12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63312-XYB 12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63320-X0B 12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63321-XYB 12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63322-XYB 12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63200-00B 8-port 10/100BASE-TX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63201-0YB 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63202-0YB 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63210-X0B 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63211-XYB 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63212-XYB 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63220-X0B 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63221-XYB 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63222-XYB 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63240-X0B 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 4-port 100BASE-FX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63241-XYB 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 4-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63242-XYB 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 4-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch

* DIN-Rail mounting kit included


100FX Fiber Options (X)

1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km

Gigabit Port Options (Y)

1 10/100/1000BASE-TX (No Gigabit Fiber port supported)
3 Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m
4 Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
5 Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m
A Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
R Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
S Combo port : 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX: 1310nm - 20Km

Optional Accessories

KP-AA96-480 Panel mounting Kits
DR-30-24 30W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
DR-60-24 60W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
DR-120-24 120W/5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
41-136046-X 36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with open wire in aluminum housing (for Terminal Block); (X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA
41-136044-X 36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with latched DC Jack in aluminum housing (for DC Jack); (X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA

概要

EtherWAN’s EX63000 Series provides an industrial Fully Managed 18-port switching platform combining high performance switching backbone with robust and secure management features required for mission critical and harsh environments where sustained connectivity is crucial.

The EX63000 Series is equipped with sixteen 10/100BASE Fast Ethernet ports, in combination with up to two Gigabit combo ports with Fixed Fiber options. Mountable on a DIN-rail, the EX63000 Series is equipped with EtherWAN’s Alpha-Ring self-healing technology, providing less than 15ms fault recovery time making it ideal for applications intolerant to interruption.

Users are able to access management features such as; port security, IGMP snooping, VLANs, GARP protocols, LACP, and via web browser, Telnet, SNMP, RMON, TFTP, and RS-232 console interfaces.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

特長

Versatile Connectivity

» Provides 16-port 10/100BASE-TX/FX/BX/SFP plus 2-port Gigabit-SX/LX/BX/SFP combo

Hardened Grade

» Wide operating temperature range from -10°C to 60°C (-14°F to 140°F) for extreme environments Fanless and ruggedized housing

Secure Remote Access

» IEEE802.1x,and RADIUS support

機能

Management

 

  • » Interface
    •    • CLI, Telnet and web browser
    •    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • » Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
  • » Supports DHCP Server/Client
  • » RMON (Remote monitoring): group 1, 2, 3, 9
  • » Port mirroring: TX/RX and both
  • » NTP (Network Time Protocol) time synchronization
  • » IEEE802.1ab LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

 


Security

 

  • » MAC address filtering
  • » Enable/disable port
  • » Storm control (broadcast and multicast types)
  • » IEEE802.1x LAN access control
  • » Remote authentication through RADIUS
  • » SSH for CLI and Telnet security
  • » SSL for web security
  • » Multi-level user account/password against unauthorized configuration
  • » System log (remote/local)

 


Quality of Service (QoS)

 

  • » Priority Queues: 4 queues per port
  • » Traffic classification based on IEEE802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted round robin) and strict mode
  • » Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)

 


Layer 2 Features

 

  • » Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode
  • » Flow Control
    •    • IEEE802.3x full duplex mode
    •    • Back-Pressure half duplex mode
  • » Redundant Protocol
    •    • IEEE802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
    •    • IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    •    • IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
  • » VLANs
    •    • Port-based VLANs
    •    • IEEE802.1Q Tag VLANs (128 groups, 4096 VID)
    •    • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
    •    • GMRP (GARP Multicast Registration Protocol)
  • » Link Aggregation
    •    • Static Trunk (2 groups, support MAC base)
    •    • IEEE802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • » IGMP Snooping
    •    • IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3

 


Performance

 

  • » Switching Capability: 7.2Gbps
  • » Packet Buffer Size: 2M bits
  • »  MAC Address Table: 8192

 


仕様

Technology

Standards

  • • IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • • IEEE802.3x Full duplex and flow control
  • • IEEE802.1p QoS
  • • IEEE802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • • IEEE802.1w RSTP
  • • IEEE802.1x Port-based Network Access Control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps

Packet Buffer Memory
  • • 2M bits

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

Address Table Size
  • • 8192 MAC addresses

 


Power

Input

  • • Redundant power inputs:
  • 12 - 48VDC (Terminal Block), 12VDC (DC Jack)

Power Consumption
  • • 15W Max. 1.25A @ 12VDC, 0.625A @ 24VDC

Protection
  • • Reverse polarity protection

 


Mechanical

Casing

  • • Aluminum Case
  • • IP30

Dimensions
  • • 59mm (W) x 125mm (D) x145mm (H)
      (2.32" (W) x 4.92" (D) x 5.71" (H))

Weight
  • • 1Kg (2.2lbs.)

Installation
  • • DIN-Rail (Top hat type 35mm) or Wall mounting

 


Interface

Ethernet Port

  • • 10/100BASE-TX: 16, 12 or 8 ports
  • • 100BASE-FX: 0, 1, 2 or 4 ports
  • • Gigabit: 0, 1 or 2 ports

Console Port
  • • Port: One DB9 RS-232 port

LED Indicators
  • • Per Unit: Power 1, Power 2, Power 3
  • • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green: Copper; Orange: Fiber)

Alarm Contact
  • • One relay output with current 1A @ 24VDC

 


Environment

Operating Temperature

  • • -10°C to 60°C (-14°F to 140°F)
      Tested @ -20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F)

Storage Temperature
  • • -45°C to 85°C (-49°F to 185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity
  • • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

 


Regulatory Approvals

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO9001 facility

EMI
  • FCC Part 15B, Class A
  • EN61000-6-4
  • EN55022
  • EN61000-3-2
  • EN61000-3-3

EMS
  • EN61000-6-2
    • • EN61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

Environmental Test Compliances
  • IEC60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration Resistance)
  • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/ package)

 


応用例

寸法図

製品型番

Model

EX63400-00B 16-port 10/100BASE-TX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63401-0YB 16-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63402-0YB 16-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63310-X0B 12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63311-XYB 12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63312-XYB 12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63320-X0B 12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63321-XYB 12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63322-XYB 12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63200-00B 8-port 10/100BASE-TX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63201-0YB 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63202-0YB 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63210-X0B 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63211-XYB 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63212-XYB 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63220-X0B 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63221-XYB 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63222-XYB 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63240-X0B 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 4-port 100BASE-FX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63241-XYB 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 4-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
EX63242-XYB 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 4-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch

* DIN-Rail mounting kit included


100FX Fiber Options (X)

1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km

Gigabit Port Options (Y)

1 10/100/1000BASE-TX (No Gigabit Fiber port supported)
3 Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m
4 Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
5 Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m
A Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
R Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
S Combo port : 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX: 1310nm - 20Km

Optional Accessories

KP-AA96-480 Panel mounting Kits
DR-30-24 30W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
DR-60-24 60W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
DR-120-24 120W/5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
41-136046-X 36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with open wire in aluminum housing (for Terminal Block); (X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA
41-136044-X 36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with latched DC Jack in aluminum housing (for DC Jack); (X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA