Back to top

EX38000 シリーズ

産業用/ウェブスマート 5ポート 10/100BASE PoE (4 x PoE) イーサネット スイッチ

PoE_30W
PoEポートあたり30W、合計最大120Wまで電力供給
便利なweb GUIを搭載
デスクトップ、ウォールとDINレールに対応
概要
特長
仕様
寸法図
製品型番

EtherWAN's EX38000 Series provides an industrial 5-port switching platform supporting IEEE802.3af+ Power over Ethernet, high performance switching with robust management features required for mission-critical and harsh environments where sustained connectivity is crucial. The EX38000 Series is equipped with 4 10/100BASE-TX PoE ports, in combination with one 100FX Fiber options.

The IEEE802.3af+ PoE ports provide up to 30W/port with a total power budget of 120W, making the switch truly versatile for connecting with PoE Powered Devices (PD) with different bandwidth and power consumption requirements.

Users are able to access management features such as QoS based on 802.1p, DSCP, and IP precedence. With the hardened specifications, the EX38000 Series is designed to operate at -10 to 60°C in harsh environments.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

Industrial Grade

» Supports -10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F) operating temperature

PoE Connectivity

» Port 1 to 4 supports IEEE802.3af+ Power over Ethernet

Fiber Connectivity

» Up to one 100BASE-FX ports with SC and ST options

Web-Managed Interface

» Comprehensive QoS based on 802.1p, DSCP, and IP precedence

Technology

Standards

  • • IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet
  • • IEEE802.3x Full duplex and flow control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps

Packet Buffer Memory
  • • 512K bits

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

Address Table Size
  • • 1024 MAC addresses

Power

Input

  • • Redundant power inputs:
    • Terminal Block: 47 - 57VDC
    • DC Jack: 47 - 57VDC

Power Consumption
  • • Device: Max. 10W (without PoE)
  • • PoE power budget (depends on power input): 120W Max.

PoE Technology
  • • Alternative B
      Pins 7/8(+), 4/5(-)

PoE Power Output
  • • Port 1 to 4
  • • IEEE802.3af+: up to 30W/port, 47 - 57VDC, 600mA Max.

Protection
  • • Reverse polarity protection
  • • Overload current protection

Mechanical

Casing

  • • Metal case
  • • IP30

Dimensions
  • • 200 x 134.3 x 35mm (W x D x H)
      (7.87" x 5.29" x 1.38")

  • Weight
    • • 0.8Kg (1.76lbs.)

    Installation
    • • Desktop, Wall, or DIN-Rail mounting

    Interface

    Ethernet Ports

    • • 10/100BASE-TX: 5 or 4 ports
    • • 100BASE-FX: 0 or 1 ports

    LED Indicators
    • • Per Unit:Power 1,
        Power 2,
        Power 3 (Green),
        Fault (Red)
    • • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green)

    Alarm Contact
    • • One relay output with current 1A @ 250VAC

    Environment

    Operating Temperature

    • • -10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F)
        Tested @ -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)

    Storage Temperature
    • • -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

    Ambient Relative Humidity
    • • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

    Regulatory Approvals

    ISO

    • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

    EMI
    • FCC Part 15B, Class A
    • VCCI, Class A
    • EN 61000-6-4
    • EN 61000-3-2
    • EN 61000-3-2
    • EN 55022 Class A

    EMS
    • EN 61000-6-2
    • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated FRI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

    Environmental Test Compliance
    • IEC 60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration)
    • IEC 60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
    • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/ package)

Model

EX38050-00B Industrial Web-smart 5-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE Ethernet Switch
EX38041-X0B Industrial Web-smart 4-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX PoE Ethernet Switch

100FX Fiber Options (X)

1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km

* More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.


Optional Accessories

KD-AA78000X DIN-Rail Mounting Kit
SDR-240-48 240W/5A DIN-Rail 48VDC Industrial Power Supply
SDR-480-48 480W/10A DIN-Rail 48VDC Industrial Power Supply

概要

EtherWAN's EX38000 Series provides an industrial 5-port switching platform supporting IEEE802.3af+ Power over Ethernet, high performance switching with robust management features required for mission-critical and harsh environments where sustained connectivity is crucial. The EX38000 Series is equipped with 4 10/100BASE-TX PoE ports, in combination with one 100FX Fiber options.

The IEEE802.3af+ PoE ports provide up to 30W/port with a total power budget of 120W, making the switch truly versatile for connecting with PoE Powered Devices (PD) with different bandwidth and power consumption requirements.

Users are able to access management features such as QoS based on 802.1p, DSCP, and IP precedence. With the hardened specifications, the EX38000 Series is designed to operate at -10 to 60°C in harsh environments.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

特長

Industrial Grade

» Supports -10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F) operating temperature

PoE Connectivity

» Port 1 to 4 supports IEEE802.3af+ Power over Ethernet

Fiber Connectivity

» Up to one 100BASE-FX ports with SC and ST options

Web-Managed Interface

» Comprehensive QoS based on 802.1p, DSCP, and IP precedence

仕様

Technology

Standards

  • • IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet
  • • IEEE802.3x Full duplex and flow control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps

Packet Buffer Memory
  • • 512K bits

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

Address Table Size
  • • 1024 MAC addresses

Power

Input

  • • Redundant power inputs:
    • Terminal Block: 47 - 57VDC
    • DC Jack: 47 - 57VDC

Power Consumption
  • • Device: Max. 10W (without PoE)
  • • PoE power budget (depends on power input): 120W Max.

PoE Technology
  • • Alternative B
      Pins 7/8(+), 4/5(-)

PoE Power Output
  • • Port 1 to 4
  • • IEEE802.3af+: up to 30W/port, 47 - 57VDC, 600mA Max.

Protection
  • • Reverse polarity protection
  • • Overload current protection

Mechanical

Casing

  • • Metal case
  • • IP30

Dimensions
  • • 200 x 134.3 x 35mm (W x D x H)
      (7.87" x 5.29" x 1.38")

  • Weight
    • • 0.8Kg (1.76lbs.)

    Installation
    • • Desktop, Wall, or DIN-Rail mounting

    Interface

    Ethernet Ports

    • • 10/100BASE-TX: 5 or 4 ports
    • • 100BASE-FX: 0 or 1 ports

    LED Indicators
    • • Per Unit:Power 1,
        Power 2,
        Power 3 (Green),
        Fault (Red)
    • • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green)

    Alarm Contact
    • • One relay output with current 1A @ 250VAC

    Environment

    Operating Temperature

    • • -10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F)
        Tested @ -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)

    Storage Temperature
    • • -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

    Ambient Relative Humidity
    • • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

    Regulatory Approvals

    ISO

    • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

    EMI
    • FCC Part 15B, Class A
    • VCCI, Class A
    • EN 61000-6-4
    • EN 61000-3-2
    • EN 61000-3-2
    • EN 55022 Class A

    EMS
    • EN 61000-6-2
    • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated FRI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

    Environmental Test Compliance
    • IEC 60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration)
    • IEC 60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
    • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/ package)

寸法図
製品型番

Model

EX38050-00B Industrial Web-smart 5-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE Ethernet Switch
EX38041-X0B Industrial Web-smart 4-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX PoE Ethernet Switch

100FX Fiber Options (X)

1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km

* More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.


Optional Accessories

KD-AA78000X DIN-Rail Mounting Kit
SDR-240-48 240W/5A DIN-Rail 48VDC Industrial Power Supply
SDR-480-48 480W/10A DIN-Rail 48VDC Industrial Power Supply