Back to top

EL1142 シリーズ

NEW

IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 産業用 2ポート 10/100BASE-TX と 2ポート 100BASE-FX 変換するメディアコンバータ

Wide Temperature
IEC 61850
EN 50121-4
UL 61010
EL1142 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Hardened 2-Port 10/100BASE-TX to 2-Port 100BASE-FX Media Converter
EL1142 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Hardened 2-Port 10/100BASE-TX to 2-Port 100BASE-FX Media Converter
Higher Port Density
Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
Alarms for power and link failure
EL1142 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Hardened 2-Port 10/100BASE-TX to 2-Port 100BASE-FX Media Converter
EL1142 Series IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Hardened 2-Port 10/100BASE-TX to 2-Port 100BASE-FX Media Converter
概要
特長
仕様
応用例
寸法図
製品型番

The EL1142 series provides two independent media conversion paths between 2 x 10/100BASE-T and 2 x 100BASE-SX-LX fiber. Similar to the EL1141 series media converter, the EL1142 includes the hardened construction and high performance needed for mission critical applications, including power substation automation. However, the EL1142 series offers twice the port density in the same housing dimensions, providing greater flexibility and requiring less space for installation.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

Higher Port Density

» Two independent media conversion paths in a compact housing

IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Certification

» Meets standards for application in power substation automation

EN 50121-4 Certification

» Designed and tested for railway environment applications

Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT)

» Provides constant monitoring of the links connected to the media converters
» If a copper links fails, the media converter will pass the fail state on throughout the link, disabling the fiber link and the copper link on the opposite end

技術規格

Standards

  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX
  • • IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex and flow control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps

Packet Buffer Memory
  • • 128K bits

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-Duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX


電源

電源電圧

  • • 12-48VDC (Terminal Block)

消費電力
保護
  • • 過電流保護
  • • 逆極性保護


物理仕様

筐体

  • • アルミケース
  • • IP30

寸法
  • • 50 x 110 x 135mm (W x D x H)
      (1.97" x 4.33" x 5.31")

重量
  • • 1.2kg (2.64lbs.)

取付方法
  • • DIN-Rail (top hat type 35mm) or panel mounting


インターフェース

イーサネット・ポート数

  • • 10/100BASE-TX: 2 ports
  • • 100BASE-FX: 2 ports

LED 表示
  • • Per Unit: Power1, Power2, Alarm
  • • Per 10/100BASE-TX port: Link/Activity, 100, Full-Duplex/Collision, LFPT
  • • Per 100BASE-FX port: Link/Activity, Full-Duplex/Collision

Relay Contact
  • • Dry contact with current 0.6A/30VDC


環境条件

使用温度範囲

  • • -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

保存温度範囲
  • • -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

使用湿度範囲
  • • 5% to 95% (結露なきこと)


信頼性認証

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

Safety
  • UL 61010

EMC
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • EN 61000-6-4
  • EN 61000-6-2 Class A
  • EN 55032 Class A

EMS
  • EN 61000-6-2
    • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

Environmental Test Compliance
  • IEC 60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration Resistance)
  • IEC 60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
  • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/package)

Industrial Compliance
  • IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613
  • EN 50121-4


型番

EL1142-X0B 2-Port 10/100BASE-TX +2-Port 100BASE-FX IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Hardened Media Converter

* DINレール・マウントキットを含む。


100BASE-X 光ポート オプション (X)

1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km (1310nm)
2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km (1310nm)
A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km (1310nm)

オプション関連製品

KP-AA96-480 KP-AA96-480 Panel mounting kit
HDR-30-24 30W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply
HDR-60-24 60W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply
EDR-75-24 75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply
EDR-120-24 120W/5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply
EX41-145046-X Power Supply 45W 12VDC with Open Wire
(X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA

概要

The EL1142 series provides two independent media conversion paths between 2 x 10/100BASE-T and 2 x 100BASE-SX-LX fiber. Similar to the EL1141 series media converter, the EL1142 includes the hardened construction and high performance needed for mission critical applications, including power substation automation. However, the EL1142 series offers twice the port density in the same housing dimensions, providing greater flexibility and requiring less space for installation.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

特長

Higher Port Density

» Two independent media conversion paths in a compact housing

IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Certification

» Meets standards for application in power substation automation

EN 50121-4 Certification

» Designed and tested for railway environment applications

Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT)

» Provides constant monitoring of the links connected to the media converters
» If a copper links fails, the media converter will pass the fail state on throughout the link, disabling the fiber link and the copper link on the opposite end

仕様

技術規格

Standards

  • • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX
  • • IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex and flow control

Forward and Filtering Rate
  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps

Packet Buffer Memory
  • • 128K bits

Processing Type
  • • Store-and-forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-Duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX


電源

電源電圧

  • • 12-48VDC (Terminal Block)

消費電力
保護
  • • 過電流保護
  • • 逆極性保護


物理仕様

筐体

  • • アルミケース
  • • IP30

寸法
  • • 50 x 110 x 135mm (W x D x H)
      (1.97" x 4.33" x 5.31")

重量
  • • 1.2kg (2.64lbs.)

取付方法
  • • DIN-Rail (top hat type 35mm) or panel mounting


インターフェース

イーサネット・ポート数

  • • 10/100BASE-TX: 2 ports
  • • 100BASE-FX: 2 ports

LED 表示
  • • Per Unit: Power1, Power2, Alarm
  • • Per 10/100BASE-TX port: Link/Activity, 100, Full-Duplex/Collision, LFPT
  • • Per 100BASE-FX port: Link/Activity, Full-Duplex/Collision

Relay Contact
  • • Dry contact with current 0.6A/30VDC


環境条件

使用温度範囲

  • • -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

保存温度範囲
  • • -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

使用湿度範囲
  • • 5% to 95% (結露なきこと)


信頼性認証

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility

Safety
  • UL 61010

EMC
  • FCC Part 15B Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • EN 61000-6-4
  • EN 61000-6-2 Class A
  • EN 55032 Class A

EMS
  • EN 61000-6-2
    • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

Environmental Test Compliance
  • IEC 60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration Resistance)
  • IEC 60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
  • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/package)

Industrial Compliance
  • IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613
  • EN 50121-4


応用例

寸法図

製品型番

型番

EL1142-X0B 2-Port 10/100BASE-TX +2-Port 100BASE-FX IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Hardened Media Converter

* DINレール・マウントキットを含む。


100BASE-X 光ポート オプション (X)

1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km (1310nm)
2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km (1310nm)
A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km (1310nm)

オプション関連製品

KP-AA96-480 KP-AA96-480 Panel mounting kit
HDR-30-24 30W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply
HDR-60-24 60W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply
EDR-75-24 75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply
EDR-120-24 120W/5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply
EX41-145046-X Power Supply 45W 12VDC with Open Wire
(X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA