Go To

EX42008 系列

強固級非網管 7-8埠10/100BASE-TX +1埠100BASE-FX 乙太網路交換器
Fanless
Wide Temperature
UL 60950
UL 62368
輕巧型外殼設計乙太網路交換器
彈性光纖介面選擇(SFP/SC/ST/WDM)以支援遠距離傳輸
支援斷線及斷電告警

EX42008系列為強固級非網管乙太網路交換器,支援12到48VDC雙電源備援輸入,並支援斷線或斷電告警機制。內建8個10/100BASE乙太網路連接埠或RJ45網路埠搭配1個100BASE-FX光纖埠之組合以支援長距離傳輸,支援10/100Mbps傳輸速率,full/half-duplex auto-negotiation和auto MDI/MDIX選擇,能彈性應用於多種解決方案。

EX42008功能相當完整,支援full wire speed Fast Ethernet throughput、QoS (Quality of Service)、IEEE 802.3az EEE (Energy Efficient Ethernet),並支援IEEE 802.3x自動協商功能、全雙工/半雙工流量控制、自動MDI/MDI-X跳線偵測、線性、無阻塞傳輸,無風扇設計。當電源故障或通訊中斷,可經由繼電器輸出警報,幫助現場人員快速診斷並排除異常。

EX42008系列專為嚴苛戶外環境設計打造,可在-40到75℃寬溫環境下穩定運作。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

 

強固等級設計

    • 寬溫操作(-40到75°C)

光纖介面連接

    • 最高支援1個100BASE-FX埠,彈性搭配SC、ST、WDM組合

高可靠性能

    • 無風扇設計
    • 全機體固定設計,無可活動零件
 

Technology

  • Standards
    • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX
    • IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
    • IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS)
  • Forward and Filtering Rate
    • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
    • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
  • Packet Buffer Memory
    • 448K bits
  • Processing Type
    • Store-and-Forward
    • Auto Negotiation
    • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control
    • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Address Table Size
    • 1K MAC addresses

Power

  • Input
    • 12-48VDC (Terminal Block)
  • Power Consumption
    • 2.47W@24VDC
  • Protection
    • Reverse Polarity Protection

Mechanical

  • Casing
    • Aluminum Case
    • IP30
  • Dimensions
    • 30 x 100 x 149mm (W x D x H)
    • (1.18" x 4" x 5.96")
  • Weight
    • 0.39Kg (0.841lbs)
  • Installation
    • DIN-Rail (Top hat type 35mm) mounting

Interface

  • Ethernet Ports
    • 10/100BASE-TX: 8 or 7 ports
    • 100BASE-FX: 0 or 1 port
  • LED Indicators
    • Per Unit: Power1 (Green), Power2 (Green), Fault (Red)
    • Per Port: Link & Activity (Green)
  • DIP Switches
    • Enable/Disable Port fault alarm
  • Alarm Contact
    • One relay output with current 1A@250VAC
    • Supports normal close and normal open

Environment

  • Operating Temperature
    • -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
  • Storage Temperature
    • -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
  • Ambient Relative Humidity
    • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

Regulatory Approvals

  • ISO
    • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility
  • Safety
    • UL 60950
    • UL 62368
  • EMI
    • FCC Part 15B Class A
    • VCCI Class A
    • EN 61000-6-4
    • EN 61000-3-2
    • EN 61000-3-3
    • EN 55022 Class A
  • EMS
    • EN 61000-6-2
      • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
      • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated FRI Standards)
      • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
      • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
      • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
      • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)
  • Environmental Test Compliances
    • IEC 60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration)
    • IEC 60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
    • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/ package)
    • • Tested with Cross Weight and Drop High standard table

型號

EX420088-port 10/100BASE-TX Hardened Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
EX42017-XY7-port 10/100BASE-TX +1-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

* DIN-Rail mounting kit included.


100FX Fiber Options (XY)

1AMulti Mode (SC) - 2Km
1BMulti Mode (ST) - 2Km
2ASingle Mode (SC) - 20Km
2DSingle Mode (ST) - 20Km
2ESingle Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
2GSingle Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km

* More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.


Optional Accessories

HDR-30-2430W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply
HDR-60-2460W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply
EDR-75-2475W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply