Go To

EX77000 シリーズ

広範囲動作温度対応産業用/管理型 24ポート 10/100BASE +4ポート ギガビット 光オプション イーサネット スイッチ
SFP
Fanless
alpha-ring
Wide Temperature
NEMA-TS2
UL 62368
UL
最大28ポートSC/ST/WDM/SFP全光ファイバーインタフェース対応可能
AC & DCリダンダントパワーサプライをサポート
1Uラックマウント1Uフォームファクター
お問い合わせ

EtherWAN の EX77000 シリーズは広範囲動作温度対応 管理型 最大28ポート運用が可能なイーサネット・スイッチです。安定した通信が必要不可欠な過酷な環境にも対応する堅牢な管理機能を備えたハイパフォーマンスな製品です。

EX77000 シリーズは 10/100BASEファスト イーサネット 24ポートを標準装備し、ギガビット SX/LX/BX/WDM 光ポートとSFP コンボポート4個を選択できます。1U ラックに対応した EX77000 シリーズは リング構成の1ルートが遮断されても15ms以内で自動復帰する Alpha-Ring という独自リングプロトコルを搭載していて、高度な接続信頼性が必要な環境に柔軟に対応します。

ポートセキュリティやIGMP、VLAN、GARP プロトコル、LACPなどの管理機能はブラウザ経由で設定可能です。Telnet、SNMP、RMON、TFTP、RS-232 コンソール接続などにも対応します。

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

多様な接続の応用に適合

    • 24ポート 10/100BASE-TX/FX/BX/SFP +ギガビット-TX/SX/LX/BX/SFP 4ポートを装備でき、組み合わせの柔軟性を提供します。

安全なリモートアクセス

    • IEEE 802.1x, ACL (Access Control List) と RADIUS をサポートします。

広範囲動作温度対応

    • -40~75°C (-40~167°F) までの過酷な環境に問題なく、動作します。
    • ファンレス&堅牢な筐体。
    • ハイショックと電磁ノイズの耐性。

Interface

    • CLI, Telnet and Web Browser
    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3

Management

    • Firmware and configuration upgrade and backup via TFTP
    • Supports DHCP Server/Client
    • RMON (Remote Monitoring)
    • Port mirroring: TX/RX and both
    • NTP (Network Time Protocol) time synchronization
    • IEEE 802.1ab LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
    • IPv4/IPv6

Security

    • MAC address filtering
    • Enable/Disable port
    • Storm control (Broadcast and multicast types)
    • IEEE 802.1x LAN access control
    • Remote authentication through RADIUS and TACACS+
    • SSH for CLI and Telnet security
    • SSL for web security
    • ACL
    • System log (Remote/Local)
    • Multi-level user account/password against unauthorized configuration

Layer 2 Features

  • Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex
    • Flow Control
    • IEEE 802.3x full duplex mode
    • Back-pressure half duplex mode
  • Redundant Protocol
    • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
    • IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    • IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
    • EtherWAN's Alpha-Ring network fault recovery (<15ms) and Alpha-Chain
  • VLANs
    • Port-based VLANs
    • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs (128 groups, 4096 VID)
    • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
    • GMRP (GARP Multicast Registration Protocol)
  • Link Aggregation
    • Static Trunk (8 groups, support MAC base)
    • IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • IGMP Snooping
    • IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3

Quality of Service (QoS)

    • Priority Queues: 4 queues per port
    • Traffic classification based on IEEE 802.1p CoS, DSCP, WRR (Weighted Round Robin) and strict mode
    • Rate Limiting (Ingress/Egress)

Performance

    • Switching Capability: 12.8Gbps
    • Jumbo Frame: 9K bytes

Technology

  • Standards
    • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
    • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
    • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
    • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
    • IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control
    • IEEE 802.1p QoS
    • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs
    • IEEE 802.1w RSTP
    • IEEE 802.1x Port-based Network Access Control
  • Forward and Filtering Rate
    • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
    • 148,810pps for 100Mbps
    • 1,488,100pps for 1000Mbps
  • Packet Buffer Memory
    • 12M bits
  • Processing Type
    • Store-and-Forward
    • Auto Negotiation
    • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
    • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Address Table Size
    • 16K MAC addresses

Interface

  • Ethernet Port
    • 10/100BASE-TX: 0, 8, 16 or 24 ports
    • 100BASE-FX: 0, 8, 16 or 24 ports
    • Gigabit: 4 ports
  • Console Port
    • One DB9 RS-232 port
  • Alarm Contact
    • One relay output with current 0.6A/30VDC
  • LED Indicators
    • Per Unit: Power, Alarm
    • Per Port: Link/Activity (Green)
    • Per SFP Slot: Selected (Green)

Environment

  • Operating Temperature
    • -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
    • Tested @ -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
  • Storage Temperature
    • -45 to 85°C (-49 to 185°F)
  • Ambient Relative Humidity
    • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

Power

  • Input
    • Power input can be configured as:
      • • (T): ±48VDC Internal Universal PSU
      • • (W): 88-300VDC or 100-240VAC Internal Universal PSU
      • • (C): 100-240VAC, 50-60Hz Internal Universal PSU
  • Power Consumption
    • For models with all copper ports: EX77604 Series: 21.9W@230VAC
    • For models with all fiber ports: EX77064 Series: 40.6W@230VAC

Mechanical

  • Casing
    • Metal Case
    • IP30
  • Dimensions
    • Redundant Power:442 x 375 x 44mm (W x D x H)
        (17.4" x 14.7" x 1.73")
    • Single Power:442 x 250 x 44.2mm (W x D x H)
        (17.4" x 9.8" x 1.74")
  • Weight
    • 5Kg (11lbs.)
  • Installation
    • Rack mounting

Regulatory Approvals

  • ISO
    • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 facility
  • Safety
    • • UL 62368
  • EMI
    • • FCC Part 15B Class A
    • • EN 61000-6-4
  • EMS
    • • EN 61000-6-2
    • • EN 61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN 61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)
  • Environmental Test Compliance
    • • IEC 60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration Resistance)
    • • IEC 60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
    • • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/package)
  • Industrial Compliance
    • • NEMA TS2

Model

EX77604-0XYZ24-port 10/100BASE-TX +4-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
EX77424-WXYZ16-port 10/100BASE-TX +8-port 100BASE-FX +4-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
EX77244-WXYZ8-port 10/100BASE-TX +16-port 100BASE-FX +4-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
EX77064-WXYZ24-port 100BASE-FX +4-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
EX77064-V0VZ24-port 100BASE-SFP +4-port Gigabit SFP Combo Managed Ethernet Switch

* Rack mounting kit included.

100FX Fiber Options (W)

1Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
2Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
ASingle Mode (SC) - 20Km
HSingle Mode (ST) - 20Km
PSingle Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
QSingle Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km
VSFP

Numbers of fixed Gigabit Fiber (X)

0None
4Four Gigabit Fiber Ports

Gigabit Port Options (Y)

31000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m
41000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
A1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
R1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
S1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km
V4-port 100/1000BASE SFP Combo with 10/100/1000BASE-TX

Power Input Interface (Z)

T±48VDC (Terminal Block)
W88-300VDC or 100-240VAC (Terminal Block)
C100-240VAC (AC Inlet)
TR±48VDC Redundant (Terminal Block)
WR88-300VDC or 100-240VAC Redundant (Terminal Block)
CR100-240VAC Redundant (AC Inlet)