You are here

EX46900A Series

Ethernet Switches
Hardened Unmanaged
Hardened PoE Switches

Hardened unmanaged 8-port 10/100/1000BASE (8 x PoE) with 2-port 1000BASE-X (SX/LX/SFP) Ethernet Switch

SFP

SFP

PoE 30W

PoE 30W

Wide Temperature

Wide Temperature

Fanless

Fanless

E-Mark

E-Mark

  • PoE power budget up to 30W/port,
    total 120W
  • Wide power input range of 18V~57VDC
  • Choice of optical interfaces (SFP/SC/ST/WDM) for long distance connectivity
EX46900A Series: Hardened unmanaged 8-port 10/100/1000BASE (8 x PoE) with 2-port 1000BASE-X (SX/LX/SFP) Ethernet Switch
  • EX46900A Series: Hardened unmanaged 8-port 10/100/1000BASE (8 x PoE) with 2-port 1000BASE-X (SX/LX/SFP) Ethernet Switch
  • EX46900A Series: Hardened unmanaged 8-port 10/100/1000BASE (8 x PoE) with 2-port 1000BASE-X (SX/LX/SFP) Ethernet Switch_top
  • EX46900A Series: Hardened unmanaged 8-port 10/100/1000BASE (8 x PoE) with 2-port 1000BASE-X (SX/LX/SFP) Ethernet Switch_bottom
  • EX46900A Series: Hardened unmanaged 8-port 10/100/1000BASE (8 x PoE) with 2-port 1000BASE-X (SX/LX/SFP) Ethernet Switch_back
  • EX46900A Series: Hardened unmanaged 8-port 10/100/1000BASE (8 x PoE) with 2-port 1000BASE-X (SX/LX/SFP) Ethernet Switch_side