You are here

EX45900 Series

Ethernet Switches
Hardened Unmanaged
Hardened PoE Switches

Hardened Unmanaged 5-port 10/100/1000BASE (4 x PoE) + 1-port 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet Switch

SFP

SFP

PoE 30W

PoE 30W

Wide Temperature

Wide Temperature

Fanless

Fanless

UL 60950

UL 60950

  • PoE power budget up to 30W/port,
    total 120W
  • Wide power input range of 18V~57VDC
  • Choice of optical interfaces (SFP/SC/ST/WDM) for long distance connectivity
EX45900 Series: Hardened Unmanaged 5-port 10/100/1000BASE (4 x PoE) + 1-port 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  • EX45900 Series: Hardened Unmanaged 5-port 10/100/1000BASE (4 x PoE) + 1-port 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  • EX45900 Series: Hardened Unmanaged 5-port 10/100/1000BASE (4 x PoE) + 1-port 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  • EX45900 Series: Hardened Unmanaged 5-port 10/100/1000BASE (4 x PoE) + 1-port 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  • EX45900 Series: Hardened Unmanaged 5-port 10/100/1000BASE (4 x PoE) + 1-port 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet Switch_Top
  • EX45900 Series: Hardened Unmanaged 5-port 10/100/1000BASE (4 x PoE) + 1-port 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet Switch_Bottom
  • EX45900 Series: Hardened Unmanaged 5-port 10/100/1000BASE (4 x PoE) + 1-port 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet Switch_Back

Downloads

Related Info

Related Product: 
» EX32900
» EX42900