You are here

EX27000 Series

Ethernet Switches
Industrial Managed

IEC61850-3/IEEE1613 Managed 8 to 24-port 10/100BASE and 4-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options

SFP

SFP

Wide Temperature

Wide Temperature

Fanless

Fanless

α-ring

α-ring (Alpha-ring)

EN 50121-4

EN 50121-4

IEC 61850

IEC 61850

NEMA-TS2

NEMA-TS2

  • Up to 28-Port all fiber interfaces with SC/ST/WDM/SFP
  • Supports AC & DC redundant power supply
  • Strong protection against ESD and
    electrical surge
EX27000 Series: IEC61850-3/IEEE1613 Managed 24-port 10/100BASE and 4-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options
  • EX27000 Series: IEC61850-3/IEEE1613 Managed 24-port 10/100BASE and 4-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options
  • EX27000 Series: IEC61850-3/IEEE1613 Managed 24-port 10/100BASE and 4-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options
  • EX27000 Series: IEC61850-3/IEEE1613 Managed 24-port 10/100BASE and 4-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options
  • EX27000 Series: IEC61850-3/IEEE1613 Managed 24-port 10/100BASE and 4-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options_Side
  • EX27000 Series: IEC61850-3/IEEE1613 Managed 24-port 10/100BASE and 4-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options_Back