Page 144 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 144

Ordering Information - continued

100FX Fiber Options (X)

             1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
             2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
             6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
             7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
             8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
             9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
             A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
             B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
             H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
             P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
             Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
             R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
             S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km

*More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.

Optional Accessories

    KP-AA96-480 Panel mounting kit

DR-30-24        30W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)

DR-60-24        60W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)

DR-75-24        75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)

DR-120-24       120W/5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)

41-136046-X     36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with open wire in aluminum housing (for Terminal Block)
                (X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA

41-136044-X     36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with latched DC Jack in aluminum housing (for DC Jack)
                (X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA

EX47000 Series                      143 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                          rev. A1.1
   139   140   141   142   143   144   145   146   147   148   149